Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Tuesday, February 4

Race 1 - Tooheys Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.49 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (56)
11/4
3f deep field (AUS) x king's ballet (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
10/9F
T: G A Ryan
R: R Dolan (59)
10/9F
3
4.3
25/1
T: T R Martin
R: R Hutchings (57)
25/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x gen and tonic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
5.1
16/1
T: E B Holland
R: Ms M Weir (53.5)
16/1
5m time thief (AUS) x tzigany (AUS) (diogenes (AUS))
5
5.2
3/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Marquand (58.5)
3/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x tremezzo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
20/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x shuswap (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Never Ending 80's @ Teg Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.46 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (57)
4/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x not a token woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/4F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
6/4F
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x errant (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
3
1.4
9/1
T: A Newing
R: Jenny Duggan (56.5)
9/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x just divine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.5
Moinda (5)
11/2
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
11/2
4m uncle mo (USA) x babinda (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
2.1
Cubed (6)
2/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
2/1
3f rubick (AUS) x ithinkso (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
7.6
30/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: J Parr (57)
30/1
4m pierro (AUS) x blazing snitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 3 - Sneddon Bros Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.35 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7F
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
4/7F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x quench the thirst (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ahso, Munich,
This nick: 34 runners; 27 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
4.5
11/8
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (59)
11/8
3g denman (AUS) x chinchilla (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
4.6
12/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
12/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x belong to many (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
4
6.2
25/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
25/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x increase (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
6.8
Cosimo (7)
66/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: George Wood (54)
66/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x tuscan haze (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
9
80/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
80/1
3f sheer talent (AUS) x snippy darl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.59 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: J R Gask
R: K S Latham (60.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Kuiper Belt, You Are Golden,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
7/2
5g shocking (AUS) x chickilicious (NZ) (stark south (USA))
3
1.6
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (60.5)
5/2
5g nathaniel (IRE) x aigrette garzette (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
1.7
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
7/4F
4m animal kingdom (USA) x darvaza (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
5
5.6
9/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Ms R Murray (54)
9/1
10g home on the grange (AUS) x flaming bullet (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
9.3
60/1
T: P Cheers
R: Ms M Weir (52)
60/1
Race 5 - Eve Surcurity Services Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.52 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (57)
9/10F
3f smart missile (AUS) x walkway (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nicola, Overpass, Pedway,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: R J Quinton
R: Rachel King (56)
13/2
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss marielle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Keyhinge
3
1.8
50/1
T: Ms R Dunn
R: Ms L Day (54)
50/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x zafer (NZ) (johar (USA))
4
2.9
6/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
6/1
4g time thief (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
3.6
15/8
T: G Portelli
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
15/8
3f wandjina (AUS) x modonna (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6
30/1
T: P Cheers
R: Ms M Weir (54)
30/1
4g home on the grange (AUS) x tears roll down (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Signarama Erina/Gosford (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.62 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (56.5)
13/2
3f better than ready (AUS) x she's a meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4
T: S Thomas
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
9/4
6m love conquers all (AUS) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
3
0.6
6/4F
T: Luke Hilton
R: Tim Clark (60)
6/4F
5g wanted (AUS) x donna carina (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
2.6
15/2
T: R & L Price
R: B Avdulla (57)
15/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x slippery sal (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
5
3.1
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: George Wood (56.5)
20/1
6m song of tara (IRE) x what a giggle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
6
3.4
8/1
T: W A Hudd
R: K S Latham (60)
8/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x orcym (AUS) (orpen (USA))
7
4
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x miss monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
5.9
40/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
40/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x princess annaliese (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 7 - Under Southern Stars@teg-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.94 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: R Dolan (57.5)
5/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x tahnee tango (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Maslow, Octane Flyer, Worthy Cause,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/8F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
15/8F
3f so you think (NZ) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.8
12/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: K S Latham (59)
12/1
5m marechal (AUS) x snitzabelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
2.2
7/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (54.5)
7/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x london lolly (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
3
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (60.5)
15/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x chimerique (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
3.2
11/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (58.5)
11/2
7
4
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (61.5)
9/2
4m sepoy (AUS) x lady krovanh (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
5.4
16/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: J Parr (57.5)
16/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x lightning cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 8 - The Entrance Leagues Club-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.63 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (60)
4/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x rocella (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Aerobatic Warrior, San Vittorio,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
9/4F
3c spirit of boom (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.3
7/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
7/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x tracy's image (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.5
12/1
T: Ms L Munce
R: G Buckley (58)
12/1
5g benfica (AUS) x little emily (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
3.7
9/1
T: Richard Litt
R: T Marquand (58.5)
9/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.5
25/1
T: A J Denham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
25/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x josephines fortune (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.7
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (60)
60/1
5g dream ballad (AUS) x magic emerald (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
6.8
30/1
T: N R Ward
R: C G O'Brien (58)
30/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x war empress (AUS) (buriton (NZ))
9
9
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tim Clark (58)
20/1
3c deep field (AUS) x cleo's raine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
10.6
50/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
50/1
9g ready's image (USA) x burford (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.