Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Saturday, April 25

Race 1 - Lest We Forget Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.92 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
16/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Cejay Graham (53)
16/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Killin (6)
11/8F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
11/8F
3c snitzel (AUS) x mchappy (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2
12/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: R Hutchings (57)
12/1
3c more than ready (USA) x elan grenadine (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.7
11/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K S Latham (55.5)
11/4
3f ocean park (NZ) x our essence (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.8
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (57)
9/2
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x altair's glow (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.9
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Gibbons (55)
14/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x asshewaqua (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
7
7.5
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (55)
16/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x radar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
11.4
Halevi (5)
20/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (57)
20/1
3g so you think (NZ) x popcorn charley (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Central Coast Granite Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.75 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: R Hutchings (59)
4/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x agate (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Midland (10)
11/8F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56)
11/8F
2c brazen beau (AUS) x pouter (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
4
2.6
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (58.5)
16/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x candelabra (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.7
15/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
15/4
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x love in spring (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.1
50/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
50/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x qahira (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
3.9
10/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (58.5)
10/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.8
25/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
25/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x defuse (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
9
5
100/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
100/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x apennine (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
99
100/1
T: J A Berry
R: L Magorrian (59)
100/1
Race 3 - Signarama Erina/ Gosford Mdn (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.54 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
7/2
3g the factor (USA) x second draw (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Brix, Le Lude,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: David Payne
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
30/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x gallant tess (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
3
0.5
13/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (54)
13/2
3f pierro (AUS) x soul singer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
0.8
25/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
25/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.9
8/15F
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57)
8/15F
4m ocean park (NZ) x oh so glam (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.4
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
30/1
3f verrazano (USA) x velocity gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.2
Aunty (8)
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Penza (55.5)
100/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x delyara (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
8.6
14/1
T: Peter Robl
R: K S Latham (59)
14/1
4g denman (AUS) x choicical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
10.3
Taroba (2)
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (59)
150/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x iguazu falls (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
10
12.3
100/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (55.5)
100/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x pedrinate (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Sneddon Bros. Painting Hcp-C2 (1900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.79 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/1
T: T J Bartley
R: J Penza (58)
4/1
4g camelot (GB) x zermatt (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Cejay Graham (55)
6/1
3
0.4
7/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Jenny Duggan (55.5)
7/1
4g direct charge (AUS) x la timesta (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
4
1.6
5/1
T: D A Williams
R: Tom Sherry (54)
5/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x rock of ages (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.7
5/4F
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (58.5)
5/4F
4g excelebration (IRE) x laurinel argie (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
4.3
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
30/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x canwekeepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
4.5
50/1
T: I B Finn
R: S Lisnyy (55)
50/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x degree (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
5.3
30/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (53)
30/1
6g sebring (AUS) x take heart (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
7
30/1
T: A Newing
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
30/1
Race 5 - Eve Security Services (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.44 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (59)
13/4
3f sepoy (AUS) x screen (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cloak, Inquiry,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms S Clenton (59.5)
7/2
3
2
15/8F
T: Patrick Webster
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
15/8F
3f swiss ace (AUS) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.1
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Hutchings (60)
20/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x chimerique (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
2.2
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
12/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x grand daughter (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.1
Maisaa (9)
11/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Reith (58.5)
11/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x moosirra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.2
66/1
T: G G Slattery
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
66/1
8
6.1
8/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Tom Sherry (56)
8/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x ovillers (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
9
6.6
60/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Cejay Graham (53)
60/1
5m eavesdropper (USA) x zaracer (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
10
6.9
50/1
T: G M Brown
R: A Gibbons (59)
50/1
5m all american (AUS) x flying away (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
9.7
100/1
T: G G Slattery
R: Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x hypnotize (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
12
9.9
100/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
100/1
10m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 6 - Moobi Valley Meats (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.13 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: L Magorrian (58)
20/1
3c dalghar (FR) x next (GB) (in the wings (GB))
Winning siblings: Montre Moi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
8/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x spinalong (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.2
30/1
T: A Newing
R: Jenny Duggan (56.5)
30/1
4g postponed (USA) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
4
0.8
5/2F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
5/2F
3c snitzel (AUS) x snipify (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
1.2
4/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (60.5)
4/1
3c deep field (AUS) x final agreement (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
1.8
Titus (18)
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (55)
15/1
5g excites (AUS) x indrani (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
2.5
Nosey (4)
14/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
14/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x viognier (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
2.6
16/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
16/1
6g arlington (AUS) x lion belle (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
9
3
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
8/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x runs deep (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
3.8
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
30/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
11
5
13/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: R Hutchings (59)
13/2
5g lope de vega (IRE) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
12
7.5
16/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms S Clenton (59.5)
16/1
6g ready's image (USA) x zeta (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
13
8.4
50/1
T: S Farley
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
50/1
4g redente (AUS) x big nell (AUS) (niello (AUS))
Race 7 - Vale Chicka Price (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.27 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
5/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x high fashion (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fashion Shoot,
This nick: 149 runners; 107 winners; 18 SW. Details151 runners; 107 winners; 18 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$320,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.1
Starla (5)
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
9/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x houston benefactor (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.9
7/1
T: A Newing
R: Jenny Duggan (58.5)
7/1
5g al maher (AUS) x estancia rios (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.4
14/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
14/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x italian princess (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
1.9
9/1
T: N R Ward
R: C G O'Brien (58)
9/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x war empress (AUS) (buriton (NZ))
6
2
12/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: D Mc Lellan (60.5)
12/1
5g pierro (AUS) x majestic music (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
2.7
60/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: Ms R Murray (55)
60/1
9g exceed and excel (AUS) x chandelier (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
3.3
11/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
11/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x toscasun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
9
3.7
16/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (56.5)
16/1
4g dalghar (FR) x ustinova (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
10
4.4
15/2
T: Paul Messara
R: Cejay Graham (59)
15/2
4m animal kingdom (USA) x miss bellezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
5.4
25/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: A Gibbons (60)
25/1
4g so you think (NZ) x that's leila (AUS) (street sense (USA))
12
11.6
40/1
T: K P Parker
R: Ms S Metcalfe (59.5)
40/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x judicious girl (AUS) (res judicata (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.