Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Friday, August 28

Race 1 - Newing Racing Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.56 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/11F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57)
2/11F
4m pierro (AUS) x sense of hite (NZ) (street sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Acrophobic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1
15/2
T: J A Steinmetz
R: K Jennings (59)
15/2
4g choistar (AUS) x canley cares (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
3
7.8
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
12/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x rhode island red (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
9
50/1
T: M C Conners
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
50/1
3g nom du jeu (NZ) x queen esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
9.2
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (59)
12/1
6
13.7
66/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
66/1
4m the factor (USA) x made in the shade (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
14.9
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: B Spriggs (57)
60/1
5m trusting (AUS) x ashlee's jewel (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 2 - Kick-A-Heater Conditional-Bm68 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.81 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: K J Parker
R: Tim Clark (55)
11/2
8g galileo (IRE) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chaminade, Classic Diva, La Pietra,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: G Ryan
2
0.1
16/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Cejay Graham (54)
16/1
7m tickets (AUS) x last dollars (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
0.3
15/8F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms L Day (54)
15/8F
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x beauty belle (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 300,000 / Reserve $ 350,000
4
0.6
11/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: A Gibbons (56)
11/1
5g zariz (AUS) x freebe (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
5
1.4
15/8F
T: Luke Hilton
R: Ms M Weir (57)
15/8F
6g wanted (AUS) x donna carina (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
1.9
13/2
T: J & G Lee
R: Tom Sherry (54)
13/2
6g helmet (AUS) x royal reign (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
7
4.3
20/1
T: S G Morton
R: J Kehoe (55)
20/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
Race 3 - Baby Ayton Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.29 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Parr (59)
13/8
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x yosei (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: King's Champ,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Cejay Graham (53)
11/1
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Equine Racing
3
1.5
9/10F
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
9/10F
3f snitzel (AUS) x srikandi (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
1.9
40/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
40/1
5
2
25/1
T: David Payne
R: S Lisnyy (55.5)
25/1
3g choisir (AUS) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
2.5
11/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
11/1
3g kermadec (NZ) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
7
4.8
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (55)
100/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x mandalong queen (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
8
5.8
40/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
40/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x freckle face (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
9
7.4
Hireach (10)
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Ms N Burrells (52)
100/1
3c outreach (AUS) x misstiflying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Happy Birthday Reg (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.71 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (53)
8/1
5g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Caisson Platoon,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1F
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (59.5)
1/1F
5g fiorente (IRE) x testama (FR) (testa rossa (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd & Lees Racing
3
3.3
13/2
T: J & G Lee
R: G Schofield (58.5)
13/2
5g highly recommended (AUS) x splash (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr PK Bibby
4
3.5
12/1
T: C K Martin
R: Cejay Graham (58.5)
12/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x on arrival (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.5
25/1
T: G J Preston
R: Reece Jones (53)
25/1
6g so you think (NZ) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
5.4
13/2
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: B Spriggs (58.5)
13/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x galaya (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
7
5.5
13/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: C Reith (58)
13/2
8
21.3
12/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
12/1
Race 5 - Luke Hilton Racing Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.38 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
9/10F
3c snitzel (AUS) x helena's secret (USA) (five star day (USA))
Winning siblings: Cross Legend, Secretly, Thronum,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock / WinStar
2
3.5
10/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
10/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x hot millie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
4
9/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: C Lever (58.5)
9/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x tiffinco (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: B Summers
4
4.1
11/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (58.5)
11/4
5g bernardini (USA) x forarainyday (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
8
13/2
T: Luke Hilton
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
13/2
4m unencumbered (AUS) x anabring (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
7
9.9
100/1
T: N M Lewis
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
100/1
5g zariz (AUS) x lovely lunacy (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
8
11.4
100/1
T: J Fairleigh
R: Elissa Meredith (51)
100/1
9
11.7
100/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Cejay Graham (53)
100/1
4m sheer talent (AUS) x snippy darl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 6 - Balloons In Sydney Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.98 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/11F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (57)
2/11F
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x pop a bottle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 5 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
Provide (12)
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
16/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x merlene de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Henderson Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
3.1
Qualis (8)
15/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
15/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x taqaseem (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed in - $ 250,000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Network Bloodstock, Seymour, Vic
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $120000
4
3.8
25/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (55)
25/1
3f pierro (AUS) x diamond drille (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
6.1
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (55)
8/1
6
6.2
30/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Ford (56.5)
30/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x prevalent (USA) (empire maker (USA))
7
6.5
100/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: B Spriggs (57)
100/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x pocket power (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
9.2
66/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms M Weir (55)
66/1
9
10.5
100/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
100/1
3f headwater (AUS) x jewel theft (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
10
34.9
150/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
150/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x the flying nun (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Adam Duggan Racing (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.36 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
11/8F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x unassailed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 22 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
2
3
13/2
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (57)
13/2
4g excelebration (IRE) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
4.5
Tessera (11)
5/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (54)
5/1
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
5.5
Kanavu (1)
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (60)
11/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x sri lanka (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
5
5.8
30/1
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (55.5)
30/1
10g henny hughes (USA) x she's a nightmare (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
5.9
Sparks (8)
40/1
T: D Lane
R: Ms R Murray (57)
40/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x dazzler (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6
7/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Mitchell Bell (60)
7/1
8
7
100/1
T: R L Pearse
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
100/1
8g reset (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
7.4
20/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x mam'selle harada (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
10
9.4
6/1
T: Peter Robl
R: K S Latham (59)
6/1
4g dissident (AUS) x totally sure (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
15.1
100/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms C Mc Pherson (56)
100/1
5g dixie prospect (USA) x kiseki gold (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 8 - Greg McFarlane Racing (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.36 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
7/4F
4m lonhro (AUS) x daytime (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (59.5)
5/1
4m so you think (NZ) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.7
7/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Parr (61)
7/2
4m more than ready (USA) x longlea (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Mark Newnham Bloodstock
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $80000
4
1.7
8/1
T: Peter Robl
R: K S Latham (61)
8/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x phenomenal lass (AUS) (country reel (USA))
5
2.1
50/1
T: A J Denham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
50/1
5m pluck (USA) x procession (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.2
Denmiss (10)
30/1
T: W A Hudd
R: J Ford (58.5)
30/1
6m denman (AUS) x kabuki kiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
2.5
14/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
14/1
5m moshe (AUS) x solar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
2.9
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (56)
15/1
5m star witness (AUS) x takali (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
9
6.1
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (58)
12/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x icedginger (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
6.3
15/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
15/1
5m your song (AUS) x ranchy (USA) (siphon (BRZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.