Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Wednesday, December 2

Race 1 - Bishop Collins Accountants Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.77 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
4/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
0.5
11/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (57)
11/8F
3g headwater (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.5
7/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (55)
7/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x hollow bullet (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Sandra Harding
4
2.4
15/8
T: R & M Freedman
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
15/8
3f star witness (AUS) x delphi lodge (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.1
20/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: G Schofield (57)
20/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x cashla bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.3
80/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms W Costin (57)
80/1
3g sebring (AUS) x eloping (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Sidon Constructions Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.62 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/2F
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (57.5)
1/2F
3g headwater (AUS) x johanski (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Dreaming Of Gold, The Bullring,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2
0.1
13/2
T: Grant Allard
R: A Bullock (59)
13/2
3
1.1
11/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: R Dolan (57)
11/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x fidemus (AUS) (perugino (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Tullimbar Pty Ltd
4
1.2
8/1
T: A J Denham
R: A B Collett (57.5)
8/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x loveday (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
1.4
20/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
20/1
3g rubick (AUS) x sporty spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.9
14/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
14/1
3f time for war (AUS) x oh my papa (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
4.1
100/1
T: Mick Attard
R: Tom Sherry (59)
100/1
8
4.2
20/1
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (57.5)
20/1
3g your song (AUS) x candy vale (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
9
6.1
200/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
200/1
4m diogenes (AUS) x missonet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
13.7
200/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
200/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x tale of dreams (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Gosford It (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.79 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (57)
4/1
Winning siblings: Royal Witness,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$62,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Pride Thoroughbreds/Pride Thoroughbreds/Pride Thoroughbreds
2
1
11/2
T: Gary & John Moore
R: Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
11/2
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: S Farah
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Summit Racing Australia
3
2
25/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Reece Jones (52)
25/1
7g dream ballad (AUS) x crezned (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
4
2.1
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (55)
30/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x diamantina dior (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
5
4.1
11/1
T: William Freedman
R: C Reith (58)
11/1
5g tapit (USA) x touch love (USA) (not for love (USA))
6
5
1/2F
T: Grant Allard
R: A Bullock (61)
1/2F
4h redoute's choice (AUS) x molto bene (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Chapman & Frazer Comm R/E (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.31 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Ms L Day (58)
6/4F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x nakaaya (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aristia, Jobodwana, Marabi, Zolani,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Phoenix T'Breds (II) Ltd/Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
2
2
5/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Tom Sherry (56)
5/2
4g epaulette (AUS) x watabout (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Rod Scott
3
3.5
9/2
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
9/2
4m fighting sun (AUS) x juste abitofmagic (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
4
3.6
15/4
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (53.5)
15/4
4g pluck (USA) x lost cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.9
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
10/1
3g outreach (AUS) x barcelona girl (AUS) (noverre (USA))
6
7.8
200/1
T: D Lane
R: Qin Yong (52)
200/1
8m hinchinbrook (AUS) x bridie belle (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
8.8
80/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Ms N Burrells (53)
80/1
4g war (AUS) x emmaagh (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
8
9.7
Suitor (9)
80/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
80/1
Race 5 - Aubrey Brown Lawyers (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.62 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $35,000
2
0.1
40/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
40/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x glasgow (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
0.3
10/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
10/1
5m moshe (AUS) x solar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
0.5
7/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (55)
7/1
5
0.6
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (60.5)
11/2
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x more valour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
0.9
7/2F
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
7/2F
7
1.5
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (58)
5/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x few words (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
2
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: B El-Issa (55)
20/1
5m star witness (AUS) x takali (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
9
2.5
15/1
T: S Thomas
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
15/1
7m love conquers all (AUS) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
10
4.7
8/1
T: D Lane
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
8/1
3f super one (AUS) x anastasia girl (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 6 - Sky Racing Summer Series (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.61 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Knight (8)
9/10F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
9/10F
4g helmet (AUS) x hides (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
11/2
3
0.3
Surjin (5)
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: B El-Issa (57.5)
30/1
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
1.2
12/1
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (59)
12/1
5
1.4
11/2
T: Adam Duggan
R: J Parr (57.5)
11/2
5g foxwedge (AUS) x backatem (USA) (notebook (USA))
6
1.5
Joigny (10)
11/2
T: T J Bartley
R: J Penza (55)
11/2
5m excelebration (IRE) x delarouze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.3
66/1
T: N R Ward
R: J Innes Jnr (57.5)
66/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x war empress (AUS) (buriton (NZ))
8
7.5
40/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (57)
40/1
9
10.2
20/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Tim Clark (56)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x majestic music (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.