Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Wednesday, January 27

Race 1 - Eve Security Services Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.37 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
5/2
Winning siblings: Appian Way, Avenue Whisper, Canalasso,
This nick: 19 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A B Collett (55.5)
20/1
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cadman Lodge, Mount Hunter
Buyer: Passed in - $ 45,000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.3
25/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: A Layt (56.5)
25/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x keep the change (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
3.1
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
5/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x streama (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
3.9
12/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: K S Latham (58)
12/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x cashla bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.5
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58)
7/4F
Race 2 - Tanti Financial Services Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.74 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Van Irving,
This nick: 14 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Your Highness Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: K. Harris, Somerville, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
6/1
T: Grant Allard
R: G Buckley (57)
6/1
4m rubick (AUS) x chase the dame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Greg McFarlane Racing/Feale Park
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
3
2.6
11/4
T: Edward Cummings
R: K S Latham (57)
11/4
5m lope de vega (IRE) x fidemus (AUS) (perugino (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Tullimbar Pty Ltd
4
3.2
60/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: L Cumberland (59)
60/1
5g denman (AUS) x gilded grace (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
5
3.9
6/1
T: Richard Butler
R: J Ford (57)
6/1
4m more than ready (USA) x zhu jiang (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
6
10.6
50/1
T: G W Murray
R: A Layt (59)
50/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x rock on rockall (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
7
11.4
100/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Shane Arnold (57)
100/1
Race 3 - Narara Plumbing Prov&Ctry Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.62 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5F
T: Matthew Vella
R: Rachel King (55.5)
4/5F
3f sebring (AUS) x miss foxwood (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 26 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bstock/Go Bloodstock Australia
2
0.5
9/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
9/1
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$16,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Murray Livestock Pty Ltd
3
2.3
9/4
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
9/4
3f no nay never (USA) x electra (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
4
5.7
11/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
11/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x was meant to be (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
5
7.6
50/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
50/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x chaplet (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
8.7
50/1
T: S Farley
R: A B Collett (59)
50/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x danes image (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 4 - The Entrance Leagues Club-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.59 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Rachel King (59.5)
9/4F
3g artie schiller (USA) x major conquest (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Peter D Green
R: B Spriggs (57)
12/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x phar too fast (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: P Green
3
1
15/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
15/2
6g so you think (NZ) x a fairy's kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
4
1.1
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: C Reith (57)
3/1
5
2.4
15/2
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: B Griffiths (58.5)
15/2
4g deep impact (JPN) x miss keller (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
6
2.8
4/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
4/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x lobster (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.5
Telfer (7)
60/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (55)
60/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x union street (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
8
10.6
8/1
T: R & L Price
R: Tommy Berry (55)
8/1
Race 5 - Happy Birthday P James (Bm64) (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:44.66 (37.69)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Richard Litt
R: G Buckley (55.5)
8/1
7m song of tara (IRE) x what a giggle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
This nick: 22 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
7/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x high fashion (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
3
2.2
10/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (59)
10/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x devilina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: T Howlett
4
2.3
7/2
T: L J Bridge
R: A Layt (59.5)
7/2
7g duporth (AUS) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
4.2
5/2F
T: J G Sargent
R: K S Latham (61)
5/2F
4g reliable man (GB) x saskia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.6
5/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Tommy Berry (55)
5/1
4m adelaide (IRE) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
5.2
Chapal (5)
30/1
T: Terry Evans
R: A B Collett (56.5)
30/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x bombay (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Central Coast Granite (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.50 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Elle Snitz, Hot Sock, Kookabaa, Magic Miranda,
This nick: 41 runners; 25 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.2
2/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K S Latham (58.5)
2/1
4g rubick (AUS) x coco de mer (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Pulse Racing Thoroughbreds / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Pulse Racing Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
7/4F
T: Anthony Mountney
R: Ms W Costin (60)
7/4F
3g zoustar (AUS) x sense and reason (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud Cootamundra NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
4
0.7
15/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
15/4
5m smart missile (AUS) x sagrada (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
2.6
Damit (9)
100/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Ford (55)
100/1
6g sebring (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
6
5
25/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
25/1
8g ready's image (USA) x sasheen (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
7.9
8/1
T: R & L Price
R: Tommy Berry (55)
8/1
3f deep field (AUS) x chatham house (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
10.9
200/1
T: A D Smith
R: A E Denby (55)
200/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x pheroz impose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Sneddon Bros Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.85 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Atherton, Hetty Heights,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: Anthony Mountney
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
20/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x genteel (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
3.1
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (58)
7/2
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Teng Long/Legends Bstock/McKeever Bstock
4
3.2
11/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
11/1
5
3.7
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
7/2
6
4.1
20/1
T: D Lane
R: A Gibbons (55)
20/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x fashion police (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.6
50/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
50/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x wokpool (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
5.8
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Guymer (56.5)
25/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x opportunity (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.1
30/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: Rachel King (55)
30/1
3g rubick (AUS) x sporty spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.