Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, June 23

Race 1 - Toohey's Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.87 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (59)
9/2
Winning siblings: Thorondor,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: B Watson / McKeever Bloodstock
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$530,000
Vendor: Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
Buyer: K F Cheng
2
0.2
4/6F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: W Pike (60.5)
4/6F
3g nicconi (AUS) x rock style (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Victoria Peak Bloodstock
3
1.5
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
12/1
3g al maher (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
4
3.3
20/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Tim Clark (55)
20/1
5
4
30/1
T: A Stapleford
R: G Buckley (55)
30/1
3f divine prophet (AUS) x toldyas (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
4.9
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tyler Schiller (56.5)
9/1
2g choisir (AUS) x promas (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
6.9
10/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
10/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x doesn't make sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
8
8.9
25/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: Zac Lloyd (56.5)
25/1
Race 2 - C. Coast Cleaning Contr. (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.69 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (59)
15/8F
Winning siblings: LEEDOX, TENNESSEE, Campionessa,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
3
15/8F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: K Jennings (57.5)
15/8F
2c merchant navy (AUS) x onemorezeta (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing / Brian McGuire
3
4.8
11/2
T: P & M Cave
R: G Buckley (57)
11/2
3g air force blue (USA) x maid of ulster (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
5.1
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
5/2
4g pierro (AUS) x faith hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5.7
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
100/1
3g outreach (AUS) x hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
9
40/1
T: Nikki Pollock
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
40/1
4g harbinger (GB) x magistra (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
Race 3 - Sharp Ds Central Coast Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.92 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (57)
10/1
2g sooboog (AUS) x redhandedjill (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Innisbrook, Jillonni,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Darby Racing
2
0.2
60/1
T: Richard Litt
R: R Dolan (57)
60/1
3
0.3
3/1F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
3/1F
2f rubick (AUS) x crazy quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.4
6/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Rachel King (57)
6/1
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x puzzle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
2
3/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (57)
3/1F
2g capitalist (AUS) x royal schilling (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
6
2.1
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
5/1
2f redoute's choice (AUS) x hush up (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
2.4
13/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (57)
13/2
8
4
9/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Bowman (57)
9/1
2g pride of dubai (AUS) x icy heels (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
9
4.9
60/1
T: Marc Chevalier
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
60/1
10
6.3
30/1
T: G McFarlane
R: A B Collett (57)
30/1
2g eurozone (AUS) x miss murphy's law (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
11
12.8
Airbag (8)
100/1
T: G M Brown
R: J Ford (55)
100/1
Race 4 - Eris McCarthy Electrical Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.45 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: W Pike (58)
5/2F
3c shalaa (IRE) x madame andree (AUS) (war emblem (USA))
Winning siblings: ANDERS, Battleground, Madame Pauline,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock/Gary Moore Racing
2
2
13/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Bowman (57)
13/4
3f panzer division (AUS) x kenzie (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Darby Racing / Will Johnson Bloodstock
3
2.1
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (59)
4/1
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
4
2.3
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: S Clipperton (57)
11/2
3f pierro (AUS) x miguelita (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.1
30/1
T: N R Ward
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
30/1
3f adelaide (IRE) x war empress (AUS) (buriton (NZ))
6
4.5
14/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
14/1
7
7.4
4/1
T: P M Perry
R: Zac Lloyd (53.5)
4/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x forward thinking (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 5 - Outdoor Living Patios Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.55 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: J R Gask
R: Reece Jones (57)
6/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x reshuffles (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Miss Efficiency,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: S Farley
R: W Pike (59)
20/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x spoils (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2022 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$20,000
3
1.8
2/5F
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: S Clipperton (59)
2/5F
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
4
2.3
60/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: J Ford (59)
60/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x sonette (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.6
50/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ms L Day (57)
50/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
5.5
Kenzan (3)
8/1
T: Marc Chevalier
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
8/1
4g adelaide (IRE) x canelot (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
7.6
10/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Ms K Adams (57)
10/1
3f outreach (AUS) x flute (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
18.8
20/1
T: A P Ball
R: G Buckley (59)
20/1
3g sebring (AUS) x canny time (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
29.6
100/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
100/1
3g kermadec (NZ) x love for ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Whiteys Rite Price Tyres (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.80 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (59.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: RAGGED RASCAL,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
2
0.4
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (57.5)
5/1
3g i'm all the talk (AUS) x scuffs (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds
3
0.5
15/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
15/4F
3g astern (AUS) x element of danger (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$100,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae, NSW
Buyer: A Bott / Gai Waterhouse Racing / McKeever Bloodstock
4
2.3
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: A B Collett (56.5)
16/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x takanori (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
5
2.6
9/1
T: Gabrielle Ellis
R: R Hutchings (58)
9/1
3g real impact (JPN) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.3
15/4F
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (56.5)
15/4F
5m rothesay (AUS) x florabella (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5
40/1
T: B A Partelle
R: J Ford (56)
40/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x tawfiq valley (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
8
6.1
8/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
8/1
3f capitalist (AUS) x joy of flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
10
50/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
50/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x truly the best (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
10
10.9
Quatum (10)
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
6/1
11
13.8
50/1
T: B A Partelle
R: W Pike (57)
50/1
Race 7 - Abcoes Distributors Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:00.28 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: Richard & Will Freedman
R: J Bowman (58)
6/4F
3g so you think (NZ) x mrs boxall (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Three Beans,
This nick: 31 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
2
0.2
15/1
T: Lou Mary
R: A B Collett (56)
15/1
3f pierro (AUS) x tiersamo (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
3
1
15/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: S Clipperton (56)
15/2
3f zed (NZ) x i gotta feeling (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
4
2.9
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58)
11/1
3g al maher (AUS) x casula gal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.3
5/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
5/2
3f pierro (AUS) x gypsy chimes (USA) (snow ridge (USA))
6
6.8
Riccos (4)
15/2
T: Ms J Shapter
R: J Penza (58)
15/2
3g outreach (AUS) x titian gold (AUS) (air de france (USA))
7
7.6
Warstep (11)
150/1
T: Lyle Chandler
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
150/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x lady limelight (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
8
7.8
100/1
T: I B Finn
R: K Jennings (58)
100/1
3g capitalist (AUS) x journey (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
11.6
80/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
80/1
3f preferment (NZ) x irish jewel (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
10
18.9
Zentime (10)
10/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (56)
10/1
3f more than ready (USA) x my sanctuary (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
Race 8 - Treasury Wine Estates (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.48 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Bowman (58.5)
9/4F
3g star witness (AUS) x nautical (AUS) (niello (AUS))
Winning siblings: Musk Lollie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$14,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Michael Appleby
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: J & J Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
11/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (61)
11/4
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: T Hartley
2020 Inglis 2020 JANUARY Online Sale
$6,500
3
2.2
9/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: K Jennings (60.5)
9/1
4
2.5
9/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (58.5)
9/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x she's not (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
2.9
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (61)
13/2
6
3.8
12/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54.5)
12/1
3f sooboog (AUS) x princess ailani (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
7
4
60/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
60/1
5m sidestep (AUS) x orphrey (AUS) (orpen (USA))
8
4.1
12/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: J Penza (57)
12/1
9
4.7
Lennon (6)
20/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Chris C Williams (59.5)
20/1
10
5.1
30/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
30/1
6m dubleo (USA) x inside story (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
11
5.3
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: W Pike (57)
25/1
5m duporth (AUS) x le jardin (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.