Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Monday, February 12

Race 1 - Electel Services Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.99 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Rachel King (54.5)
12/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x dubleanny (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
Winning siblings: Annyidea, Shelley Beach,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (56.5)
15/2
3f dreamscape (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
2
15/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (58)
15/4
3g all american (AUS) x accomplishment (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3
8/11F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (59)
8/11F
5
3.1
60/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms C Nutman (55)
60/1
6
4.3
30/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (56)
30/1
7
5.7
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (56)
9/2
Race 2 - Waratah Thoroughbreds Hcp-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.88 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (55)
9/2
5m oratorio (IRE) x ginger meg (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Change Our World, Grand Ginger,
This nick: 3 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details11 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Katelyn Mallyon (59.5)
9/10F
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x panorama ridge (USA) (empire maker (USA))
3
1.1
9/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (58)
9/2
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x beam (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
1.2
11/4
T: John Thompson
R: J Ford (58.5)
11/4
Race 3 - S & K Wilson Plumbing (Bm55) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.39 (38.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: J Ford (54)
5/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x opus four (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Gran Master,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: J A Steinmetz
R: J R Collett (57)
5/2F
6g reset (AUS) x on the loose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
3.6
40/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Nick Heywood (58)
40/1
5m bramshaw (AUS) x jacovic (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
4
4.5
15/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms W Costin (54)
15/2
5
5.3
12/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
12/1
4g gio ponti (USA) x choice blend (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.4
3/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (60.5)
3/1
4g globetrotter (USA) x magnifico (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
5.7
60/1
T: Peter D Green
R: R Brewer (58)
60/1
4g helmet (AUS) x husson circle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
7
20/1
T: J F Borham
R: R Bensley (55.5)
20/1
6g adam (AUS) x scarlet rose (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
9
7.7
12/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: P Scorse (53.5)
12/1
4m star witness (AUS) x cashew (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
10.8
Somoso (1)
20/1
T: B K Cross
R: A Banks (60.5)
20/1
5g authorized (IRE) x receive (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
11
12.7
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Adkins (54)
10/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x geemeup (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 4 - Weddings & Functions Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.73 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: C Reith (57)
11/8F
4m smart missile (AUS) x rap tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Mystical Beauty, Transact, Whatarap,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (58.5)
11/4
3g lucas cranach (GER) x repress (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
2.1
5/1
T: David Payne
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
5/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x frenchs forest (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
3.3
9/1
T: J M Austin
R: Rachel King (57)
9/1
4m gio ponti (USA) x spiral starway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.6
20/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: C Lever (59)
20/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x doo dar dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.5
Deny (4)
40/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (59)
40/1
4g authorized (IRE) x choisique (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
6.8
40/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
40/1
3f desert king (IRE) x anaheid (AUS) (filante (NZ))
8
8.7
20/1
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (58.5)
20/1
3g street cry (IRE) x verse (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
10.2
50/1
T: T J Wilson
R: R Brewer (57)
50/1
5m choisir (AUS) x fredericia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
11.8
20/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
20/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x great joy (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
14.3
200/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms K Adams (59)
200/1
4g shaft (AUS) x bubble or nothing (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
12
25.2
30/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
30/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x severa (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - Douglass Blinds & Security-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.10 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: Tash Burleigh
R: R Bensley (57)
7/4F
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x island temptress (NZ) (island morn (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (59)
11/4
4g street cry (IRE) x samantha miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.8
11/2
T: T J Robinson
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
11/2
4m bernardini (USA) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
2.4
11/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (60.5)
11/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x donnica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.6
7/2
T: J M Cleary
R: C Reith (57)
7/2
4g more than ready (USA) x la silva (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.8
30/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Ms K Adams (54)
30/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x imawina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Race 6 - Storage King Goulburn (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.79 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (59.5)
8/11F
3g uncle mo (USA) x calimanco (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chewie Two,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
13/2
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (59.5)
13/2
3
5.3
40/1
T: G L Payne
R: R Brewer (57.5)
40/1
4
5.4
14/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
14/1
5g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.5
30/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
30/1
7m california dane (AUS) x just pamela (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
6.5
20/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Jessie Philpot (52.5)
20/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x zarita (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
7.5
5/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57)
5/1
8
7.6
20/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
20/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x florenza (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
7.7
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (57.5)
16/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x wild brew (USA) (milwaukee brew (USA))
10
9.8
50/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Carly Frater-Hill (58.5)
50/1
Race 7 - Country Championships Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.15 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
11/2
3f swiss ace (AUS) x miss vandal (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
13/8F
3f stratum (AUS) x zedity (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
0.3
7/2
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (59)
7/2
4g publishing (AUS) x see a rainbow (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
0.4
30/1
T: J M Austin
R: Rachel King (55.5)
30/1
3f arlington (AUS) x royal poser (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
5
0.7
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
30/1
3g all american (AUS) x honor net (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
6
1.3
40/1
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (58.5)
40/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x musical orbit (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
2.3
9/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: Ms W Costin (56)
9/1
3g malibu moon (USA) x ciguaraya (USA) (latent heat (USA))
8
2.4
Amelda (16)
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: M A Cahill (55)
30/1
3f time thief (AUS) x rubypeeptoes (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
2.7
30/1
T: David Payne
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
30/1
3f so you think (NZ) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
8.7
20/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: J Ford (56.5)
20/1
3f cougar power (AUS) x dreamalicious (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.