Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Sunday, February 21

Race 1 - Tash Burleigh Racing Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.84 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (59.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Craig's Star, Split Lip,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (58)
15/4
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
3
5.3
11/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Tom Sherry (55)
11/2
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x asshewaqua (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Coyle
4
6.1
12/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: A B Collett (58)
12/1
5
7.4
6/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Innes Jnr (58.5)
6/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x zulekha (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
7.5
5/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: A Layt (56.5)
5/1
3f dissident (AUS) x red obsession (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
8.9
11/1
T: G D Hickman
R: R Hutchings (60.5)
11/1
4g denman (AUS) x conclude (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
12.7
Conjon (7)
20/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (56.5)
20/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x hidden kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 2 - David Alt Electrical Plate-C1 (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.40 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
9/10F
5m dream ahead (USA) x jungfrau (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eiger, Privily,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee
Buyer: J Coyle
2
1
15/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
15/4
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x champalou (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
2.3
7/1
T: C E Conners
R: S Guymer (59)
7/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x miss portofino (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Victory Lodge
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Bill Andrews
4
2.5
9/2
T: Ms W Roche
R: J Penza (57.5)
9/2
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x keep the change (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
7.1
100/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: B P Ward (55)
100/1
5m star witness (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
8.1
30/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: K S Latham (59)
30/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x daisy chain (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
8.2
14/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
14/1
5g denman (AUS) x choicical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8.7
60/1
T: M J Smith
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
60/1
5m bernardini (USA) x remembering to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
13.6
40/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: J Mallyon (59)
40/1
5g sebring (AUS) x marsawra (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
35.7
150/1
T: G Boucher
R: Simone Vella (53)
150/1
4m knight exemplar (AUS) x bonaire beach (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
99
100/1
T: P J Korn
R: Ms W Costin (59)
100/1
Race 3 - Goulburn Soldiers Club Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.28 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Richard Butler
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
9/1
4m more than ready (USA) x zhu jiang (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Winning siblings: Calcitro, Northern Chill,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Ben Smith Racing
2
0.2
7/4F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Innes Jnr (58)
7/4F
3g reset (AUS) x inca lagoon (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: G Ryan
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: G Ryan
3
0.3
15/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
15/2
3f fighting sun (AUS) x lana star (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
0.6
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
16/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x all salsa (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
0.7
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: B Spriggs (57)
20/1
3f the factor (USA) x teasing (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
1.1
Orreza (11)
4/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: C Lever (55.5)
4/1
7
2
25/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: S Guymer (56)
25/1
3f denman (AUS) x meringue (AUS) (over (AUS))
8
2.3
100/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: L Magorrian (57)
100/1
3f rubick (AUS) x chikabi (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
9
2.4
4/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (58)
4/1
4g pluck (USA) x hussey an dheas (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
2.9
Monteil (10)
40/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
40/1
4m more than ready (USA) x sorel point (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
3.9
40/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Brodie Loy (58)
40/1
12
8.5
80/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: A B Collett (55.5)
80/1
Race 4 - Barlens Hire Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.18 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
14/1
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Empire Racing P/L
2
1
9/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: J Penza (55)
9/1
4g bullet train (GB) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.3
8/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
8/1
4
4.6
5/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: A B Collett (58.5)
5/2
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x miss lombardi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
5
9/10F
T: T Sergi
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (59)
9/10F
3g all too hard (AUS) x pressera (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
6
5.9
60/1
T: Richard Butler
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
60/1
4g choisir (AUS) x remembering to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.8
Marcada (10)
12/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
12/1
8
8.7
60/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (55.5)
60/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x goodeheremanners (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
9
13.7
150/1
T: G Boucher
R: Simone Vella (53)
150/1
6g zariz (AUS) x miss henry (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 5 - Kilpatrick Recyclers (Bm66) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.42 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
R: J Ford (59.5)
25/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x make a wish (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 109 runners; 81 winners; 15 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'Stock P/L (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
2
0.5
Elenara (12)
9/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: C Lever (55)
9/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x sienna gold (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Papvest Pty Ltd
3
0.7
Musume (2)
12/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: B Spriggs (61)
12/1
5m bullet train (GB) x elkaydee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Louise Dean
4
1.2
11/2
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (57)
11/2
5
1.8
Soami (3)
7/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Ms J Taylor (61)
7/2
4g so you think (NZ) x longoria (AUS) (lujain (USA))
6
3.2
100/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: S Guymer (57)
100/1
8g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
3.3
25/1
T: G P Vella
R: Brodie Loy (60)
25/1
7g krupt (AUS) x bonnie view (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
8
4
Sedona (4)
13/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: A B Collett (60.5)
13/4F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x sacred point (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4.2
13/2
T: Ms A Turner
R: Ms K O'Hara (61)
13/2
10
4.9
Cyborg (8)
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (57.5)
20/1
11
7.4
20/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (57)
20/1
6g zariz (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
12
7.9
Roman (7)
10/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Tom Sherry (59.5)
10/1
Race 6 - Goulpro (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.88 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
10/9F
3f so you think (NZ) x nothin' leica cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Just Thinkin', Stampede, Thinkin' Big,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
Ita (13)
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (57)
15/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x dayita (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $80000
3
0.7
15/4
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
15/4
3f bullet train (GB) x silent symphony (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
2.4
14/1
T: Sue Laughton
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (60.5)
14/1
7g commands (AUS) x supamach (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
5
2.5
16/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: C Lever (60.5)
16/1
5g zariz (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
4.5
Jamocha (16)
100/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: R Bensley (55.5)
100/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x triple latte (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
7
4.7
Bizou (4)
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: K S Latham (60)
6/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x dutch romance (GB) (dutch art (GB))
8
5
40/1
T: J Gamble
R: Aaron Sweeney (62)
40/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x medowie jewel (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
9
5.1
100/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: Tom Sherry (59)
100/1
7g street sense (USA) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
7.4
150/1
T: G Boucher
R: Simone Vella (57)
150/1
7g more than ready (USA) x pushing daisies (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
11
7.5
66/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: A B Collett (59)
66/1
3g el roca (AUS) x pin a four (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
7.8
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
20/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x our kitty (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
13
8.2
Zean (14)
100/1
T: T Gibson
R: B P Ward (56)
100/1
5m choistar (AUS) x acrux (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
14
16.6
50/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: S Guymer (59)
50/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x anton (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
Race 7 - Electel Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.17 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
7/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x way to win (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
2.8
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
13/2
3g wandjina (AUS) x bloodline (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
3
3
7/4F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
7/4F
3f nicconi (AUS) x vertefeuille (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$42,500
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
4
4.2
9/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
9/4
3c tavistock (NZ) x fashions afield (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.2
60/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
60/1
3f choisir (AUS) x bulla baby (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
6
5.3
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A B Collett (58.5)
8/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x baabulu (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
7
30/1
T: W P Cave
R: S Guymer (58.5)
30/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x anniewill (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
8
7.2
Sifu (8)
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
20/1
4m the brothers war (USA) x rocken laura (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
8.4
150/1
T: B K Cross
R: Julia Presits (56.5)
150/1
10
11.9
16/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (56.5)
16/1
3f scissor kick (AUS) x total discretion (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
11
12.5
150/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
150/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x poulette (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
12
29.1
150/1
T: Luke Musson
R: J Mallyon (59)
150/1
4g loaded bases (AUS) x sharasun (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.