Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Sunday, July 12

Race 1 - Geoff King Volkswagen Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:03.91 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6.00
T: P H ST VINCENT
R: R THOMPSON (56.50)
6.00
3f nediym (IRE) x corrofin (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
Winning siblings: Danefin, Double Fun, El Corazon, Sir Hagrid,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6.00F
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: MATTHEW PALMER (55.00)
6.00F
3f zariz (AUS) x rikki lee (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
3
2.3
6.00
T: B J WELCH
R: G SNOWDEN (54.00)
6.00
4g intergaze (AUS) x heldin (AUS) (true hero (USA))
4
3.6
6.00
T: L J JEFFRIESS
R: S THURLOW (58.00)
6.00
3g canny lad (AUS) x polar maid (NZ) (khairpour (IRE))
5
7.6
6.00
T: MS S GRILLS
R: TIMOTHY BELL (54.50)
6.00
3g sunday knight (AUS) x wongalea lass (AUS) (shangri-la (AUS))
6
7.8
6.00
T: J L JARVIS
R: MS M KINNY (56.50)
6.00
3g bianconi (USA) x fearless finesse (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
7
8
SQUIRMY (14)
6.00
T: P J CUNNINGHAM
R: R J AGNEW (54.00)
6.00
3g sequalo (AUS) x patrice (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
8
8.3
6.00
T: S J FITZSIMMONS
R: A CHAU (54.00)
6.00
4g essemell (AUS) x play the flute (AUS) (star flute (AUS))
9
10
6.00
T: B D BELLAMY
R: R SPOKES (54.00)
6.00
2f sequalo (AUS) x magic hula (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
10
10.6
6.00
T: G F WANT
R: D PEISLEY (54.00)
6.00
11
10.7
6.00
T: B J DODSON
R: DALE SPRIGGS (55.00)
6.00
12
11.7
6.00
T: M R STITT
R: MS J DRURY (52.50)
6.00
2f marechal (AUS) x wonder lass (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
13
12.6
6.00
T: J D SHELTON
R: B LOOKER (54.50)
6.00
4g gambler (AUS) x snow amy (AUS) (snow vain (AUS))
14
22.1
6.00
T: A G PATERSON
R: MS E KEHOE (52.00)
6.00
Race 2 - Winning Edge Presentations Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:04.24 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
T: H KILNER
R: M DOLENDO (54.00)
Winning siblings: Bangalow Boy, Iam Missy Iam,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: P J CUNNINGHAM
R: R J AGNEW (54.00)
3g sequalo (AUS) x point to splendour (AUS) (splendent (USA))
3
0.8
T: H KILNER
R: A HYERONIMUS (54.50)
4g sequalo (AUS) x cascade of stars (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
4
3
F
T: G D YORKE
R: S THURLOW (54.00)
F
4m falvelon (AUS) x beach barbie (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
3.8
T: J P GOLDEN
R: A CHAU (57.00)
4g vareale (AUS) x luskin's gold (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
4
DVORAK (1)
T: K W NIPPERESS
R: N PAINE (58.00)
3c brahms (USA) x faerie lights (AUS) (christmas tree (AUS))
7
5.6
T: MS C CHAPMAN
R: S TRAECEY (55.00)
3g magic winner (AUS) x baby doll (AUS) (royal troubador (NZ))
8
6
T: J L JARVIS
R: MS M KINNY (52.00)
3f bianconi (USA) x my judy (AUS) (inceptor (NZ))
9
7.8
T: G J HOWELLS
R: B LOOKER (54.00)
10
8.1
T: B J DODSON
R: R SPOKES (54.00)
4m king of danes (AUS) x vanda blush (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
8.2
T: L J CLAPHAM
R: MS L COOK (58.00)
12
9
T: V B JONES
R: M McFARLANE (54.00)
4g black minnaloushe (USA) x zelle (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
13
22.7
T: T G HARDY
R: G COLLESS (55.50)
3f shovhog (AUS) x fighting queen (AUS) (phar feather (USA))
14
99.9
T: D J SAVINS
R: D PEISLEY (54.50)
2g dust in the wind (NZ) x tanika rose (AUS) (advance australia (AUS))
Race 3 - Ray Donovan Stock Agent Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:25.62 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
T: W OAKENFULL
R: J WATKINS (58.00)
3g diatribe (AUS) x swamp babe (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
Winning siblings: Rebuke,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: G F WANT
R: DALE SPRIGGS (56.00)
3f half hennessy (AUS) x croudace road (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
3
1.3
T: P B MCLEOD
R: C P FRANKLIN (58.00)
3g mr. innocent (AUS) x wymston star (AUS) (hemisphere (AUS))
4
1.5
T: T W BAILEY
R: MS L MENSER (55.00)
3g lawyer (AUS) x lucido (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
5
2.5
F
T: P C RICHARDSON
R: A HYERONIMUS (54.50)
F
3f arena (AUS) x rebaceda (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
2.6
T: W T WILKES
R: D PEISLEY (56.00)
7
3.3
T: MS S GRILLS
R: TIMOTHY BELL (56.50)
3g intergaze (AUS) x princess echo (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
8
4.1
HILIGHT (10)
T: STUART PHEGAN
R: S THURLOW (56.00)
3f way of light (USA) x cityite (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
4.7
T: MS R COOPER
R: MATTHEW PALMER (56.00)
3f afleetaffair (CAN) x paris jester (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
10
5.8
T: M R STITT
R: R THOMPSON (58.00)
4g chime zam (AUS) x wings on lyndy (AUS) (calico chief (NZ))
11
6.3
T: G D YORKE
R: D R COLEMAN (58.00)
3c way of light (USA) x olympia (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
12
7.4
T: P J CUNNINGHAM
R: R J AGNEW (58.00)
3g secret savings (USA) x giaconda (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
13
9.6
T: T G HARDY
R: R SPOKES (54.00)
2f shrewdy (AUS) x world map (NZ) (sackford (USA))
14
10.1
T: M R STITT
R: M HAGA (54.00)
3g catcher in the rye (IRE) x casella (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
Race 4 - Ctry Comfort Home Impr. Hcp-77 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 77 Track: Good Time: 1:23.51 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
T: CODY MORGAN
R: B LOOKER (54.00)
4g magic albert (AUS) x narrate (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: P J QUINN
R: A CHAU (54.00)
4m general nediym (AUS) x narcisse (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
3
0.9
T: B J DODSON
R: S THURLOW (56.00)
8g racer's edge (AUS) x philharmonia (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
4
1.1
T: J L JARVIS
R: MS M KINNY (57.50)
6g principality (AUS) x amen's luck (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
5
1.3
OBEYS (9)
T: MS S GRILLS
R: TIMOTHY BELL (52.50)
5m commands (AUS) x athenia (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
1.6
T: B D BELLAMY
R: S TRAECEY (54.00)
5g hurricane sky (AUS) x fashion file (AUS) (splendent (USA))
7
2
T: A J PILLING
R: MS E KEHOE (54.50)
6g easy rocking (AUS) x shaldam (AUS) (shalford (IRE))
8
2.1
T: T G HARDY
R: G COLLESS (56.00)
7g shovhog (AUS) x la baguette (NZ) (tights (USA))
9
2.2
T: H KILNER
R: M DOLENDO (54.00)
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x liberating (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
10
3.8
NERA (14)
T: MS L WATKINS
R: MS V SCHUBERT (54.00)
7g natchez (AUS) x era (AUS) (menzies (AUS))
11
4.1
T: PAUL BERRIGAN
R: MS J DRURY (55.00)
9g zabeel (NZ) x star (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
4.2
T: J GALLAGHER
R: R J AGNEW (54.00)
13
5.5
F
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: MICHAEL PALMER (54.00)
F
3g tobougg (IRE) x another daughter (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
14
6
T: B D BELLAMY
R: R SPOKES (55.50)
6g grand lodge (USA) x sashed (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 5 - Stephen Donnelly Fin. Ser.(57) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 57 Track: Good Time: 2:11.32 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
T: P J QUINN
R: A CHAU (58.00)
4g strands (AUS) x tangfu kate (AUS) (parodos (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: K J LANTRY
R: S G TREWEEK (59.50)
4g galileo (IRE) x mauresmo (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
0.8
T: R N GODBOLT
R: MATTHEW PALMER (56.50)
3g fasliyev (USA) x insearch (AUS) (air de france (USA))
4
1.1
T: H KILNER
R: M DOLENDO (54.50)
4m skalato (AUS) x confetti girl (AUS) (groom dancer (USA))
5
3.6
T: SHANE EVERSON
R: MS J DRURY (56.00)
6g dexter (GB) x pribor (USA) (private account (USA))
6
4.3
T: G PROSSER
R: D PEISLEY (58.00)
5g loup sauvage (USA) x cindy now (AUS) (sir trout (NZ))
7
4.6
T: J GALLAGHER
R: JOSHUA JONES (58.00)
5g umatilla (NZ) x a class act (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
7.3
T: W LAWSON
R: S THURLOW (56.00)
4g fantastic light (USA) x twenty one carat (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
7.7
T: J D SHELTON
R: A HYERONIMUS (55.00)
4g keeper (AUS) x danceabeel (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
7.8
T: MS B CHEERS
R: M HAGA (55.50)
4g marechal (AUS) x surgery (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
8.4
T: GEOFF DUNN
R: MS S J GAFFANEY (58.00)
7g baryshnikov (AUS) x korean melody (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
12
8.5
T: TRENT GREENTREE
R: TIMOTHY BELL (56.00)
3f hussonet (USA) x am crazy (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
13
8.8
T: TOM HIGGINS
R: M LORD (57.00)
5g thunder gulch (USA) x glee club (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
14
11.6
MANAHI (3)
F
T: P H ST VINCENT
R: R THOMPSON (58.50)
F
4g manner hill (AUS) x high wisdom (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
Race 6 - Geoff King South Grafton Cup (1600m)
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:36.70 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
T: F R GARDNER
R: J GRISEDALE (53.00)
4g marwina (AUS) x gold locket (AUS) (lochrae (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
F
T: T G HARDY
R: G COLLESS (55.50)
F
3
0.5
T: A J EDMONDS
R: B LOOKER (54.50)
5g over (AUS) x marcent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2
T: K W NIPPERESS
R: N PAINE (53.00)
6h desert prince (IRE) x tiara (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
5
3.1
T: K J LANTRY
R: S G TREWEEK (57.50)
7g shovhog (AUS) x fresh feeling (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
6
3.2
T: L F BIRCHLEY
R: R THOMPSON (60.50)
8g entrepreneur (GB) x candescent (NZ) (bassenthwaite (GB))
7
3.4
T: C K MARTIN
R: DALE SPRIGGS (53.00)
4g strategic (AUS) x interbank (AUS) (integra (AUS))
8
3.5
T: P N MILLS
R: TIMOTHY BELL (53.00)
8g youthful legs (USA) x harvest time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
9
3.6
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: MATTHEW PALMER (53.00)
5g black hawk (GB) x true line (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
10
5.7
T: M A SIMS
R: MS L G CHESHIRE (53.00)
4m stravinsky (USA) x cajun magic (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
11
5.9
T: MARK LYNCH
R: S THURLOW (53.00)
6g grand lodge (USA) x on the corso (NZ) (palace music (USA))
12
6.1
MISSWAN (13)
T: PETER STANLEY
R: M DOLENDO (53.00)
4m clang (AUS) x mountain mist (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
13
6.7
T: MS F FIRTH
R: A HYERONIMUS (53.00)
14
10
T: G PROSSER
R: MS V SCHUBERT (53.00)
15
11.4
T: TOM HIGGINS
R: M LORD (57.50)
8g sky chase (NZ) x todman belle (AUS) (menzies (AUS))
Race 7 - Caringa Enterprises Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:36.27 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
T: MS S BIRNEY
R: D PEISLEY (55.50)
3g quest for fame (GB) x poachers luck (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
T: C K MARTIN
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.50)
4m dexter (GB) x riverbed (AUS) (bao lack (USA))
3
1
F
T: J D SHELTON
R: B LOOKER (58.00)
F
3g great dane (IRE) x pin up girl (NZ) (tights (USA))
4
1.9
T: J T BLANCH
R: MS J DRURY (54.00)
4g springsteen (AUS) x wings of time (NZ) (sackford (USA))
5
2
T: W A PERRETT
R: M McFARLANE (54.50)
4g declarations (AUS) x smart western (AUS) (best western (AUS))
6
2.1
T: D S SMITH
R: D R COLEMAN (56.00)
3g ladoni (GB) x my kind of town (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
2.7
T: G C KILNER
R: A HYERONIMUS (53.00)
4g arena (AUS) x misinterpret (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
8
3.2
T: JAMES BALFE
R: MS L COOK (54.50)
4g high yield (USA) x morning light (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
3.8
T: M J DOUGHERTY
R: M DOLENDO (54.50)
5h flying spur (AUS) x combination (USA) (topsider (USA))
10
4.5
T: P A SMITH
R: R SPOKES (56.00)
11
6.1
T: R J KNIGHT
R: G SNOWDEN (56.50)
3g noverre (USA) x halo dehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
12
6.6
T: M R STITT
R: M HAGA (54.00)
3g king cugat (USA) x colorado cowgirl (AUS) (best western (AUS))
13
6.7
T: MS C CHAPMAN
R: S TRAECEY (54.50)
5m clang (AUS) x haute d'azur (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
14
7.1
T: STUART PHEGAN
R: A CHAU (54.50)
4m shovhog (AUS) x spinning charm (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
15
9.4
T: MS R TODD
R: R J AGNEW (54.50)
5g high regard (AUS) x no peeping (AUS) (tomatin (GB))
16
12.8
T: B J DODSON
R: S THURLOW (54.50)
5g woodbury lad (USA) x barcombe mills (NZ) (guns of navarone (IRE))
Race 8 - Crown Hotel Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 0:57.58 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
T: J D SHELTON
R: B LOOKER (57.00)
4g sequalo (AUS) x kyamba star (AUS) (innamorato (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
T: L J CLAPHAM
R: M DOLENDO (58.50)
4g great dane (IRE) x cadeaux (AUS) (christmas tree (AUS))
3
1
T: A M FLATLEY
R: JOSHUA JONES (57.00)
3f ice point (ARG) x countback (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
3.5
CONNED (3)
T: W T WILKES
R: D PEISLEY (57.50)
3g falvelon (AUS) x miss stone (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
4
F
T: M K MASON
R: DALE SPRIGGS (58.00)
F
6
4.6
T: CAROLYN HALLIDAY
R: R THOMPSON (57.00)
3g desert prince (IRE) x relic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
5.3
T: W A PERRETT
R: M McFARLANE (56.00)
4g ignatius (USA) x win-deed (AUS) (nadeed (USA))
8
5.6
T: B D BELLAMY
R: S TRAECEY (56.50)
4g sequalo (AUS) x likewise (AUS) (ocean glory (AUS))
9
5.9
T: MS L WATKINS
R: MS V SCHUBERT (54.00)
10
6.3
T: T W MCCARTHY
R: D R COLEMAN (55.50)
11
7.6
T: A J FORAN
R: MS S J GAFFANEY (55.50)
3f conatus (AUS) x hulalong (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
12
8.5
T: J D SHELTON
R: A HYERONIMUS (54.50)
13
9.4
T: MS B CHEERS
R: M HAGA (50.50)
5g commands (AUS) x faithful (AUS) (christmas tree (AUS))
14
15.1
ZIMMER (14)
T: MS R TODD
R: R J AGNEW (54.00)
4m king's best (USA) x blue boots (AUS) (voltage peak (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.