Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Thursday, July 12

Race 1 - Nbn Springboard To Fame 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.90 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54)
9/2
2f written tycoon (AUS) x bellnoon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (52)
7/4F
2f choisir (AUS) x loch leven (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3.4
15/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: T Treichel (54)
15/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x never doubt me (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Cannon Hayes Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Redgum Racing
4
3.6
12/1
T: L D Kelly
R: B El-Issa (54)
12/1
2f denman (AUS) x greytfilly (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
5
4
60/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (56)
60/1
2g turffontein (AUS) x media academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.7
Tipping (10)
9/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (54)
9/2
2f dream ahead (USA) x top tips (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.8
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Newitt (54)
5/1
2f sebring (AUS) x queen hazel (USA) (monarchos (USA))
8
5.1
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
9/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x tears i cry (USA) (chester house (USA))
9
5.4
30/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (54)
30/1
10
9.4
60/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (56)
60/1
2g animal kingdom (USA) x mira chavali (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - The Bidfood (Bm69) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.70 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Patriot (11)
14/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: R Thompson (57)
14/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x batik (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Spitfire, Mihalic,
This nick: 37 runners; 20 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
9/2
5m nicconi (AUS) x lady min (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
0.7
20/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Mikiko Nakao (55.5)
20/1
6g za-im (GB) x cajun comet (AUS) (filante (NZ))
4
0.8
7/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Kehoe (55.5)
7/2
5
0.9
12/1
T: Danielle Campbell
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
12/1
6m clang (AUS) x victory highway (AUS) (victory note (USA))
6
2.3
12/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Cahill (55.5)
12/1
7
3
14/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: R Plumb (62)
14/1
8
3.6
60/1
T: S Cumming
R: Olivia Pickering (57.5)
60/1
9
4.2
3/1F
T: L D Kelly
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
3/1F
3g warhead (AUS) x sacred mountain (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
4.8
20/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (56)
20/1
6m denman (AUS) x princess sweet (USA) (precise end (USA))
11
5.2
Nosey (2)
11/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Cejay Graham (58.5)
11/1
4g eavesdropper (USA) x viognier (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
12
5.3
12/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
12/1
4m choisir (AUS) x baby angel (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
13
7.4
100/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: G Colless (59)
100/1
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au Mother's Gift (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.26 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (54)
11/4F
5m denman (AUS) x dramatic choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 22 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54)
7/2
5m congrats (USA) x cambiata (FR) (alzao (USA))
3
2.4
8/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: C Newitt (59)
8/1
5m wicked style (USA) x daunting thought (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Koidco Limited
4
4.2
16/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Leah Kilner (52)
16/1
5
4.9
40/1
T: T A Commerford
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
4m duke of marmalade (IRE) x satin sands (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
5
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (54.5)
4/1
7
7.7
66/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: T Treichel (54)
66/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x hooplahula (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
8.5
Jemily (4)
25/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
25/1
5m ready's image (USA) x drawn to me (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
8.6
20/1
T: T M Whittington
R: J L Taylor (54)
20/1
5m duporth (AUS) x chula vista (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.1
7/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: G Colless (57)
7/2
Race 4 - Fidelity Capital Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.46 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
8/1
4g arlington (AUS) x parsa (USA) (risen star (USA))
Winning siblings: Thurso,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: M C Conners
R: C Newitt (56.5)
9/2
3
2.8
20/1
T: Scott Henley
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x tip the wink (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.9
1/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (58)
1/1F
3g domesday (AUS) x ro's purring (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3
9/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: R Spokes (56)
9/1
3g pierro (AUS) x delta girl (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.9
25/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: G Colless (56)
25/1
4g dalghar (FR) x out of the shadows (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
5.6
12/1
T: Angela Graham
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
12/1
3f big brown (USA) x diana cazadora (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
8
5.7
25/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
25/1
4g host (CHI) x jestemma (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
7
9/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (55.5)
9/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x sveldte (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
Race 5 - Nrthn Rivers Concrete Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Usurp (6)
13/4
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: J Byrne (58)
13/4
3g lonhro (AUS) x pretends (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Congregate, Golfman Star,
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: H P Ball
R: M McGuren (58)
16/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x april in venice (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.4
Moonmo (4)
4/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: T Treichel (58)
4/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x moongambler (AUS) (victory note (USA))
4
1.1
25/1
T: B Witt
R: B El-Issa (58)
25/1
3g denman (AUS) x special test (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
1.4
15/2
T: Jon Walk
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
15/2
3f husson (ARG) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
1.7
Ruler (2)
13/8F
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (58.5)
13/8F
3g sebring (AUS) x dorf command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
2.8
Airdale (13)
50/1
T: Scott Henley
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
50/1
4g eavesdropper (USA) x wee zephyr (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
3.9
200/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
200/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x missraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
4
Barucci (15)
66/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (57.5)
66/1
3g pierro (AUS) x heigl (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
4.6
60/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: L P Rolls (54)
60/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x dictatorial (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
4.9
20/1
T: M R Stitt
R: R Thompson (55.5)
20/1
3g bernardini (USA) x freedom march (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
5.7
Soudi (14)
100/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
100/1
3f star witness (AUS) x dasoudi (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
13
5.8
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Cahill (55.5)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x annigoni (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
14
6.2
50/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: G Colless (56)
50/1
3f rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x hyperspeed (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Village Green Hotel Assoc.-C6 (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.91 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: A Newing
R: M McGuren (59)
7/4F
4g charge forward (AUS) x bambolear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bahamut, Queen Lear,
This nick: 41 runners; 30 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Ron Stewart (57)
40/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.8
8/1
T: Steven Fell
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
8/1
4g home on the grange (AUS) x crownalot (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
1.9
5/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
5/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
5
2
11/1
T: P A Smith
R: M Cahill (55.5)
11/1
6
2.3
Editors (13)
40/1
T: M R Stitt
R: R Thompson (56)
40/1
3g street cry (IRE) x harpers (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
2.7
9/2
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: J Byrne (56)
9/2
4g husson (ARG) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
8
3.2
4/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
4/1
3g duporth (AUS) x sin sin sin (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
3.4
100/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
100/1
5g more than ready (USA) x patasi (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
3.7
15/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
15/1
4g arlington (AUS) x lion belle (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
11
5.9
Abohar (9)
50/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: T Treichel (57)
50/1
6m magnus (AUS) x rubyraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
12
8.3
150/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: R J Agnew (56)
150/1
Race 7 - Grafton Cup (2350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:23.88 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
13/4
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
13/4
6g husson (ARG) x loving new (BRZ) (choctaw ridge (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Matter, New Spur, Plonka, Ubatuba,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
100/1
T: J E Everson
R: J L Taylor (55)
100/1
3
1.2
Reneged (11)
5/2F
T: John Thompson
R: C Newitt (55)
5/2F
5g mossman (AUS) x hussyanna (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.3
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (55)
12/1
5
1.4
Fuerza (13)
100/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Beau Appo (55)
100/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x lady min (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
1.9
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J McNab (58)
9/1
7
2
12/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Cahill (55)
12/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
8
3.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (55)
20/1
9
4
100/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: R Thompson (55)
100/1
4g street cry (IRE) x quasera (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
4.1
60/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: M McGuren (55)
60/1
7g shamardal (USA) x fallen in love (GB) (galileo (IRE))
11
4.2
20/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Anthony Allen (55)
20/1
5m pins (AUS) x tall poppy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
12
5.7
100/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: P Graham (55)
100/1
6g husson (ARG) x sun classique (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
13
8.2
100/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
100/1
7g halling (USA) x red shareef (GB) (marju (IRE))
14
9.2
4/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
4/1
15
11.5
60/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
60/1
16
12.8
30/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ms R Murray (55)
30/1
4m arlington (AUS) x shivering (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Sir James Kirby Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.81 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
15/2
7g danerich (AUS) x formline (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
15/4
T: Danielle Campbell
R: M McGuren (54)
15/4
3
2.8
8/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
8/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x arising (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
3.3
20/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
20/1
6g may'haab (AUS) x beautiful princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
3.4
13/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
13/2
6g i am invincible (AUS) x general's dynasty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.3
100/1
T: William Wain
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
100/1
8g hard spun (USA) x romalpa (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
4.4
16/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: T Treichel (54)
16/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x silvercup baby (USA) (american chance (USA))
8
4.9
Nicof (13)
11/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ron Stewart (54)
11/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x falqueen (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
9
5.8
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
2/1F
4m captain sonador (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.8
50/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Brooke Stower (54)
50/1
5m ferocity (AUS) x zerotami (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
11
8.9
30/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: M Paget (54)
30/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x al hanoof (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
12
10.7
14/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (55.5)
14/1
6g beautiful crown (USA) x la petite coquette (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.