Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Thursday, September 13

Race 1 - Big Screen Coming Soon Mdn Hcp (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.31 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (55)
9/2
Winning siblings: Ten Carat,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Turmoil (10)
13/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: G Colless (55.5)
13/2
3f star witness (AUS) x private kiss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.4
Ornate (16)
25/1
T: T Fletcher
R: Anthony Allen (54)
25/1
3f congrats (USA) x florid affair (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
4
3.3
4/6F
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (59)
4/6F
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x alezan thunder (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
5
3.6
100/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
3f bernardini (USA) x chinese pretty (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
4
40/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
40/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x chasing kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
4.9
66/1
T: A Parramore
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
66/1
4m choistar (AUS) x lent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.3
14/1
T: P A Smith
R: P Graham (55.5)
14/1
9
8.4
150/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
150/1
5m exceedingly good (AUS) x relic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
8.5
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: James Orman (56.5)
30/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x expresso bay (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
8.9
20/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58)
20/1
4m tickets (AUS) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
9.7
60/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (53.5)
60/1
3f pluck (USA) x blue fairy wren (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
13
9.9
60/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Olivia Pickering (53.5)
60/1
14
21.4
200/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
200/1
Race 2 - Winning Edge Presentations Mdn (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.21 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Jahez (11)
12/1
T: Peter R Stanley
R: Ms K Stanley (55.5)
12/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (57)
16/1
4g zizou (AUS) x diadem trist (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
1.6
15/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
15/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x refix (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
1.7
7/4F
T: Danielle Campbell
R: B Looker (59)
7/4F
5g longhorn (AUS) x tolga (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
4.3
14/1
T: T Fletcher
R: M McGuren (58.5)
14/1
6g mossman (AUS) x email me (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.5
150/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
150/1
7
4.9
Boyles (9)
4/1
T: Scott Henley
R: James Orman (55.5)
4/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
8
10.2
60/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (57)
60/1
4g conatus (AUS) x stratella (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
10.5
7/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
7/2
3g lope de vega (IRE) x palme d'or (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
11.3
25/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Paget (57)
25/1
4g clang (AUS) x iadore tantrums (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
11.6
16/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51.5)
16/1
3g trusting (AUS) x confident (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
12
12.9
150/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Olivia Pickering (56)
150/1
4g frisco view (USA) x tamarao miss (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
13
14.1
66/1
T: D B Campbell
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
66/1
14
15.1
150/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Brooke Stower (57)
150/1
4g redoubtablemperor (AUS) x seadial (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
Race 3 - Exclusive Trophies (Bm58) (2215m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.83 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: M McGuren (59.5)
10/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x thousandkissesdeep (IRE) (night shift (USA))
3
1.9
10/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: P Graham (54)
10/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x sky academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2
100/1
T: Ms D Trembath
R: Anthony Allen (54)
100/1
5g all american (AUS) x bit of a gal (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
2.1
Hessian (10)
8/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
8/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x pouter (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
6
2.5
8/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
8/1
7
3.1
30/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
30/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x elegance (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
8
3.2
8/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Paget (55)
8/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
9
3.3
7/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
7/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x romantic ballerina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
3.4
Joueur (4)
7/2F
T: Scott Henley
R: James Orman (56.5)
7/2F
6g casino prince (AUS) x casigris (USA) (cozzene (USA))
11
3.5
11/2
T: T A Commerford
R: J L Taylor (54)
11/2
5m duke of marmalade (IRE) x satin sands (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
7.1
16/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
16/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x bella coureuse (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 4 - Racecourse Function Centre Mdn (1710m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.23 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (59)
8/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x missraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Andaluci, Lady Kalimara, Powercraft,
This nick: 24 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1F
T: Ms J Pratten
R: R Spokes (57)
4/1F
6m domesday (AUS) x murray mary (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
1.8
9/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (59)
9/2
5g northern meteor (AUS) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2
40/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: G Colless (57)
40/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x dictatorial (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
2.1
9/2
T: J D Shelton
R: Brooke Stower (59)
9/2
5g monaco consul (NZ) x roedean (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.6
30/1
T: Owen Glue
R: J L Taylor (57)
30/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x pirate queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
4.2
11/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: P Graham (59)
11/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x judged (AUS) (high yield (USA))
8
4.3
Onset (11)
4/1F
T: N R Stewart
R: M Shimodaira (55)
4/1F
4m reset (AUS) x olnistto (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
4.4
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
30/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x paloma bella (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
10
6
150/1
T: D Chujo
R: C P Franklin (57)
150/1
5m mosayter (USA) x little indian girl (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
11
6.6
7/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: M McGuren (59)
7/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x madam speaker (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
8.6
30/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
30/1
6m conatus (AUS) x melinda (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
13
9
150/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Leah Kilner (55)
150/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x amalie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
10.4
Ferrara (15)
80/1
T: G M Norman
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
80/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x katana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Crjc Agm 14 November Hcp (C2) (1710m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.53 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: M Paget (58)
9/1
5g dalghar (FR) x out of the shadows (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (54)
9/2
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2
15/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
15/4F
4m americain (USA) x pea biggy (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
3
13/2
T: Matthew McCudden
R: Cejay Graham (54)
13/2
4g eavesdropper (USA) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.8
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
25/1
5g excites (AUS) x chantilly babe (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
3.9
40/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
40/1
7
4
30/1
T: Donna Stoddart
R: S Traecey (56)
30/1
8g danerich (AUS) x up over girl (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
8
4.5
9/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (54)
9/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x flavin (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
9
4.6
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: P Graham (55.5)
20/1
10
4.9
15/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (58.5)
15/2
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x off and on (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
5.7
50/1
T: Morgan Butler
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
50/1
12
6.9
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: James Orman (58)
20/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x quella (GB) (falbrav (IRE))
13
7.1
16/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: C P Franklin (57)
16/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x klarissa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
14
8.8
25/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: B Looker (58)
25/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x bethany (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
15
9
20/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
20/1
5m red element (AUS) x saint fran (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 6 - Family Xmas Race Day 2/12 (C3) (1410m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.12 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: S B Lee
R: James Orman (58.5)
5/2F
5g pressday (AUS) x reine margot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Herecomesthetiger, Onlyinthedark,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (56)
13/2
6g casino prince (AUS) x cool as oh (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2
15/2
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
15/2
6g sebring (AUS) x jaes jeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
2.9
9/1
T: David Micallef
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
9/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.2
15/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
15/1
6
4.5
20/1
T: D W McCabe
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
20/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x ellehro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
4.6
100/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
100/1
5m sebring (AUS) x madam redoute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.1
25/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: C P Franklin (55.5)
25/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x brown eyed girl (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
5.7
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: P Graham (54)
30/1
10
6.1
10/1
T: David Rewald
R: M McGuren (62.5)
10/1
4g star witness (AUS) x involve (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.4
15/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
15/2
5m sebring (AUS) x rare diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
6.5
20/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (54)
20/1
5m wicked style (USA) x queen mai (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
13
7.2
80/1
T: Peter Krikas
R: Cejay Graham (54)
80/1
7g manhattan rain (AUS) x starry way (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
11.9
Harnova (10)
12/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: G Colless (55)
12/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x carnova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Book A Xmas Party Marquee (C1) (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
11/1
4m al samer (AUS) x xaaroon (AUS) (xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Aloctane,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: A F Ryan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51.5)
15/2
3
1.8
6/1
T: T G Payne
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
6/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x dasharna (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2
10/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
10/1
5g star witness (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
2.1
15/8F
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
15/8F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x thebe (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
2.7
9/1
T: D B Campbell
R: B Looker (59.5)
9/1
4g more than great (AUS) x she's our dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
3.3
10/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Leah Kilner (53)
10/1
5m eavesdropper (USA) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.4
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: P Graham (54)
20/1
5m ready's image (USA) x topsinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
6.9
9/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (58)
9/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x woodland nymph (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
10
8.3
Luckier (16)
200/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
200/1
6m ready's image (USA) x topsinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
8.7
30/1
T: L J Clapham
R: J L Taylor (54)
30/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x banabolda (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
12
14
20/1
T: S J Phelps
R: M McGuren (55.5)
20/1
Race 8 - Restaurant 2460 @ Gdsc Hcp-C1 (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.19 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
20/1
4g mossman (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
12/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
3
1.1
15/1
T: A J Pilling
R: G Colless (57.5)
15/1
5g swift alliance (AUS) x trust in me (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
3.9
30/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
30/1
4m master of design (AUS) x piccadilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.1
7/4F
T: M R Stitt
R: M McGuren (56)
7/4F
3g strategic maneuver (AUS) x technology (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
6
4.5
9/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
9/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x kissame mucho (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
6.2
8/1
T: T Fletcher
R: M Bennett (58.5)
8/1
5g swift alliance (AUS) x shinko magic (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
8
6.4
60/1
T: F J Tanner
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
60/1
9
7.2
150/1
T: Brad Munro
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51)
150/1
9g lion heart (USA) x hidden magic (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
10
7.4
66/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
66/1
6m supreme class (AUS) x suitangi (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
11
10.1
30/1
T: P G Randall
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
30/1
5m natural destiny (AUS) x golden dreams (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
12
15.7
30/1
T: G J Howells
R: B Looker (54.5)
30/1
5m swift alliance (AUS) x frisco miss (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
800
Tesarc (1)
11/4
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (60.5)
11/4
4g testa rossa (AUS) x special deece (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Fight Night @ Track 22/9-Bm58 (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.30 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Jason Reilly
R: M Bennett (58)
5/2F
5m toorak toff (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chloebella Rose, Mccormack,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: S L Quintano
R: B Looker (55)
12/1
7g war pass (USA) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
3
0.6
Limited (12)
13/2
T: Tracey Leake
R: James Orman (56.5)
13/2
7m zizou (AUS) x majestic dawn (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
1.2
40/1
T: A Parramore
R: M Paget (62.5)
40/1
5
1.6
30/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (60.5)
30/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x asshewaqua (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
6
1.7
13/4
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
13/4
7
1.8
3/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (62)
3/1
5g husson (ARG) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
8
2.5
50/1
T: H R Dew
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
50/1
9g court command (AUS) x larvaleur (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
9
3.5
30/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (55)
30/1
10
3.9
50/1
T: S J Bennett
R: C Small (60.5)
50/1
7m nicconi (AUS) x lesmartre (AUS) (jugah (USA))
11
4.9
30/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (61)
30/1
6g raheeb (AUS) x moment to reign (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
12
5.4
100/1
T: D B Campbell
R: L P Rolls (59.5)
100/1
13
11
30/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Ms L G Cheshire (58)
30/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x strategic queen (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 10 - Belflyer For Kosciuszko (Bm58) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.62 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2F
T: Danielle Campbell
R: B Looker (61.5)
9/2F
7m clang (AUS) x victory highway (AUS) (victory note (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: M Paget (55)
20/1
3
2
20/1
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
20/1
6m wanted (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
2.1
11/1
T: T G Payne
R: M McGuren (60.5)
11/1
7m nicconi (AUS) x snipallah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
2.2
Ilia (7)
5/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (57.5)
5/1
7m any given saturday (USA) x pitchinette (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
2.3
50/1
T: D Chujo
R: P Hammersley (55)
50/1
5m red element (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
7
2.8
6/1
T: Kevin King
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
6/1
8
3.5
50/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
50/1
6g star witness (AUS) x barawin (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
3.8
9/2F
T: S B Lee
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58)
9/2F
6m danewin (AUS) x passion miss (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
10
3.9
25/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: P Graham (54)
25/1
11
4.1
40/1
T: G J Howells
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
40/1
6g felix the cat (USA) x frisco miss (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
12
6.6
7/1
T: D B Campbell
R: L P Rolls (60.5)
7/1
5g swift alliance (AUS) x star of cugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
13
7.6
20/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
20/1
6g congrats (USA) x hotel du marc (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
14
9
20/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Cejay Graham (61)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.