Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Wednesday, July 10

Race 1 - The Abbey Motor Inn Rural (C6) (2200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:20.06 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (56)
9/10F
4g savabeel (AUS) x prickle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 113 runners; 84 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
6/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x luna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.5
15/4
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Rachel King (56)
15/4
4
2.3
12/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
12/1
5
3
15/2
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (54)
15/2
4m poet's voice (GB) x star of athena (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
3.9
15/2
T: Angela Davies
R: M McGuren (57.5)
15/2
Race 2 - Grafton Taxis 6642 3622 (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.80 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/7F
T: Michael Costa
R: J Byrne (61.5)
4/7F
3g dream ahead (USA) x oneforall (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Kelsha Begs,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Kijito (10)
8/1
T: N H Boyle
R: Rachel King (54)
8/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
7.1
9/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Clayton Gallagher (59.5)
9/1
4
7.2
8/1
T: S G Morton
R: M McGuren (59)
8/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
5
7.9
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: S Cormack (56.5)
30/1
4g keeper (AUS) x miss grosvenor (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
10.1
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: J R Collett (56)
40/1
5m ready's image (USA) x poetic (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
10.3
66/1
T: T Fletcher
R: Anthony Allen (60.5)
66/1
8
17.1
5/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Wendy Peel (60.5)
5/1
Race 3 - Herb Blanchard Haulage Hcp-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.34 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
15/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x saint fran (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Madam Fran, Saint Element,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Vacate (3)
15/2
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (58)
15/2
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2
14/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
14/1
5g swift alliance (AUS) x star of cugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
4
2.8
16/1
T: J A Sprague
R: R Thompson (54)
16/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x unbridled fire (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
2.9
30/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (55)
30/1
5g pluck (USA) x vestry (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
3.3
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (56)
11/2
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
4.2
11/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (58)
11/2
8
4.6
2/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (60)
2/1F
3g lonhro (AUS) x seaside (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.1
13/4
T: D D Schmidt
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
13/4
4g ad valorem (USA) x pimpala gift (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
10
5.7
100/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Anthony Allen (54)
100/1
4g street cry (IRE) x kitt ann miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Winning Edge Presentations-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.38 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4F
T: Terry Evans
R: C G O'Brien (59)
13/4F
Winning siblings: Sapphires Son,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (55)
25/1
3f so you think (NZ) x opening ceremony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1
16/1
T: P A Smith
R: J R Collett (55)
16/1
3f killy (AUS) x postcard (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
1.5
Galway (1)
12/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (59)
12/1
3g pierro (AUS) x bombay (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.8
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57.5)
11/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
4
Revere (13)
25/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (54)
25/1
4g your song (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
4.5
100/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
100/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x rejoicing to win (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.6
14/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms R Murray (54)
14/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x red roses too (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
8.7
9/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Ford (56.5)
9/2
10
11.4
30/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
30/1
11
11.6
25/1
T: A Newing
R: M McGuren (58.5)
25/1
4g al maher (AUS) x margaret river (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
12
13.7
4/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (57.5)
4/1
4g dr doute's (AUS) x lady lucielle (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
13
15.6
11/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGillivray (58)
11/1
Race 5 - Jacaranda Hotel Country Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.53 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/8F
T: B J Dodson
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
11/8F
2f sidestep (AUS) x time release (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chardoneri, In A Spring, In A Wink,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (59)
13/2
3c more than ready (USA) x sevillano (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2
8/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M McGillivray (57)
8/1
4
2.4
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: C G O'Brien (59)
20/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x divine spirit (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
2.6
12/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
12/1
3f arlington (AUS) x rockover target (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.7
Runamuk (11)
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
20/1
3f magnus (AUS) x my myrtle (USA) (tiznow (USA))
7
3.8
30/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (57)
30/1
8
3.9
12/1
T: M D Trihey
R: M McGuren (59)
12/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x our shout (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
9
4.5
8/1
T: Brenden Mackay
R: J Ford (59)
8/1
3g ustinov (AUS) x kakahi lass (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
4.7
60/1
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (59)
60/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x sandalwood (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
11
5.2
40/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: C Small (59)
40/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x little slapper (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
7.6
11/1
T: A M Flatley
R: J R Collett (59)
11/1
4g dubleo (USA) x matelasse (ARG) (equal stripes (ARG))
13
10.1
50/1
T: Kevin King
R: Ms K Stanley (59)
50/1
3g knight exemplar (AUS) x mercurial miss (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
14
15
66/1
T: J A Sprague
R: M Bennett (57)
66/1
Race 6 - Tursa Grafton Guineas (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.98 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/4
T: A Newing
R: M McGuren (55)
7/4
Winning siblings: I'm Antman,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/1F
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (61)
1/1F
3g pierro (AUS) x ephemera (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.6
9/1
T: N J Doyle
R: M McGillivray (54)
9/1
3g stratum (AUS) x keyarna blue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.7
12/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: R Thompson (54)
12/1
3f dream ballad (AUS) x power shot (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
3
11/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Ford (54)
11/1
3f more than ready (USA) x single style (NZ) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
4
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (54)
20/1
3g harbour watch (IRE) x laiba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
18.6
Ornate (16)
150/1
T: T Fletcher
R: Anthony Allen (54)
150/1
3f congrats (USA) x florid affair (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
Race 7 - Ramornie Hcp (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.12 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
Havasay (10)
12/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGillivray (54)
12/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x showhama (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zain's Girl,
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $23000 Res $25000
2020 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$6,500
2
0.1
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Ford (54)
8/1
4g pluck (USA) x cubana moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
0.5
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Paget (54)
25/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x tamieka (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
0.6
60/1
T: K A Lees
R: J L Taylor (54)
60/1
4m so you think (NZ) x vecchia roma (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
0.6
Viceroy (17)
80/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: M A Cahill (54)
80/1
6g magnus (AUS) x northpoint (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
1.4
40/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (54)
40/1
7g time thief (AUS) x octavia belle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
1.5
5/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
5/1
8
1.6
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (55)
7/4F
4g lonhro (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
1.9
20/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
3f arlington (AUS) x firefly magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
2.5
Manaya (12)
12/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Ms R Murray (54)
12/1
11
2.6
8/1
T: G D Hickman
R: B Looker (54)
8/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x honi (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
12
2.7
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (54)
30/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x star of pyrmont (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
13
3
Snoopy (7)
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
25/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x oomph (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
7.3
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (59)
12/1
15
7.7
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
40/1
7g street cry (IRE) x elusive sparkle (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 8 - Group 1 Feeds Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.91 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: G W Murray
R: J R Collett (63)
8/11F
3f fighting sun (AUS) x special mention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Am Special, Turn Seventeen,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Dixie (4)
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57)
7/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.7
5/1
T: Rob Potter
R: M A Cahill (60)
5/1
4
0.8
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: S Cormack (54.5)
8/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x princess lyca (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
2.1
10/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
10/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x idalia belle (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
6
3.2
40/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: B Looker (54)
40/1
4m swift alliance (AUS) x moment of madness (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
7
3.3
66/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Brooke Stower (54)
66/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x secret cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
8
4.8
150/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: M Paget (54)
150/1
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x flash lane (AUS) (tarnpir lane (AUS))
9
5.3
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
30/1
5m helmet (AUS) x stammer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
5.5
20/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: J Ford (57.5)
20/1
3f pluck (USA) x blue fairy wren (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
11
7.4
150/1
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
150/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x keela (AUS) (woodman (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.