Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Monday, August 19

Race 1 - Buy A Kosciuszko Ticket Hcp-C3 (2217m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:17.26 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: B Looker (55.5)
15/4
5m bullet train (GB) x victoria cristal (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Darchinian, High Glamour,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2F
T: J L Jarvis
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
5/2F
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x angel fish (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
1.9
6/1
T: D B Campbell
R: R Spokes (55)
6/1
5g tickets (AUS) x youthful edition (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
4
3
13/2
T: A F Ryan
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
13/2
5g street cry (IRE) x kitt ann miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.2
3/1
T: A Newing
R: M Bennett (60.5)
3/1
5g al maher (AUS) x margaret river (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
5.6
6/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: P Graham (61.5)
6/1
7
6.3
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
100/1
6g mosayter (USA) x sister sarella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
6.4
66/1
T: R J Knight
R: Liam Blanch (51)
66/1
9g thorn park (AUS) x zambria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Gdsc Restaurant 24sixty Mdn (1708m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.82 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Daniel Want
R: M Bennett (57.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Artemis, Eokalio, Jagersfontein, Rapaport,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4F
T: Ms C Rode
R: Emily Atkinson (55)
7/4F
5m dreamscape (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.5
15/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
15/2
4g all american (AUS) x ausbred silk (AUS) (deputy governor (USA))
4
2.2
8/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (57.5)
8/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x scentum (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
4.3
16/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms K Stanley (57.5)
16/1
6
6.1
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
25/1
6g lord jim (ARG) x ameanareana (AUS) (arena (AUS))
7
6.2
25/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: P Graham (57.5)
25/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x eliza blues (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.6
9/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (57.5)
9/1
9
7
20/1
T: G Prosser
R: Liam Blanch (54.5)
20/1
10
32.4
30/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: B Looker (57.5)
30/1
4m arlington (AUS) x dashing denar (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 3 - Lexus Melb Cup In Clarence Mdn (1105m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.47 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: D and R Simonetta
R: B Looker (59)
13/8F
5g redoute's show (AUS) x italian beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: P Graham (57)
11/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x purringa (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
3
3.3
15/2
T: Shane Everson
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
15/2
5m duporth (AUS) x she can again (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,500
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Altena Lodge
4
3.6
150/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Bennett (59)
150/1
6g frisco view (USA) x roccabianca (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
5
4.2
6/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (57)
6/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x aurum valley (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
5.2
100/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (57)
100/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x sequalo fair (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
6.2
13/2
T: A F Ryan
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
13/2
4g sizzling (AUS) x acapulco storm (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
8
7.2
8/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: J L Taylor (59)
8/1
5g wanted (AUS) x lajourn (AUS) (good journey (USA))
9
8.6
Uptooit (11)
13/2
T: P J Evans
R: R Spokes (57)
13/2
6m mail train (AUS) x uppity (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
10
9
10/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (57)
10/1
5m annenkov (IRE) x heart to heart (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 4 - Gateway Village Over 50's (C1) (1005m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.43 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: A Parramore
R: M Paget (58)
13/8F
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Adelita Rose, Makuba, Montana Mist,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: I P Cook
R: Liam Blanch (54.5)
12/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x solvini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
1.4
7/2
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: B Looker (58)
7/2
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2.8
40/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: J Kehoe (54)
40/1
5g more than great (AUS) x duckin' daisies (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
5
3.6
100/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
4g knight exemplar (AUS) x mercurial miss (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
3.7
5/2
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (57)
5/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dahleah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.2
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
10/1
8
5.1
20/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
20/1
5g more than great (AUS) x whowantsone (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
9
8.7
66/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
66/1
7g court command (AUS) x western cent (AUS) (best western (AUS))
10
9.1
16/1
T: G D Hickman
R: A Chau (55.5)
16/1
Race 5 - Village Green Hotel Hcp (C1) (1005m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.68 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: Synful,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
5/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x astinella (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
3
0.7
13/4F
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (58.5)
13/4F
4m dream ahead (USA) x chitraka (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2.1
15/4
T: A Newing
R: M Bennett (55.5)
15/4
4m charge forward (AUS) x in the clear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.3
8/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: P Graham (54.5)
8/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x egyptian tomb (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
6
3.8
20/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
20/1
5m husson (ARG) x theatre fan (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
7
3.9
Munro (7)
30/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: M Paget (55.5)
30/1
6m arlington (AUS) x amerissis (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4
Go Luca (12)
14/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: J L Taylor (54)
14/1
5m lucas cranach (GER) x gowana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.1
5/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
5/1
6m sequalo (AUS) x secret cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
10
4.7
8/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: B Looker (56)
8/1
6m stravinsky (USA) x limpopo (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
5
25/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
25/1
Race 6 - Jockeys Reunion Day 31/8-Bm66 (1408m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.76 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: S J Bennett
R: Jake Bayliss (60)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Caveka, Charity Glory, Fiftyshadesofgrey,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: D B Campbell
R: R Spokes (57)
8/1
8g any given saturday (USA) x final file (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
3
1.2
7/2
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (61)
7/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.1
9/1
T: T V Green
R: Liam Blanch (61)
9/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x jawahir (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4
50/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
50/1
6
4.9
60/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
60/1
7m al maher (AUS) x hindsight (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
5
30/1
T: Daniel Want
R: M Bennett (58.5)
30/1
7g star witness (AUS) x culminate (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
8
5.8
6/1
T: T M Whittington
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
6/1
7m duporth (AUS) x chula vista (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.4
20/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: P Graham (54.5)
20/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x missraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
7.6
60/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: J Kehoe (54)
60/1
8m hidden dragon (AUS) x flash lane (AUS) (tarnpir lane (AUS))
11
7.8
40/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
40/1
12
9.4
30/1
T: T G Hardy
R: A Chau (55)
30/1
13
13.7
9/1
T: Daniel Want
R: B Looker (60.5)
9/1
7g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
Race 7 - Horse Of Year Awards 7/9-Bm58 (1205m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.73 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: R Spokes (56)
25/1
7g henrythenavigator (USA) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beaujeen, Halle Cat, My Beau,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Ilia (14)
11/2F
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (52.5)
11/2F
8m any given saturday (USA) x pitchinette (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
1.1
9/1
T: T V Green
R: M Bennett (58.5)
9/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x merlene de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.3
12/1
T: C R Manson
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
12/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x transparent lover (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
5
1.6
12/1
T: T G Hardy
R: J L Taylor (60)
12/1
8g dubleo (USA) x elite encore (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
6
2.1
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56.5)
20/1
7
3
Empathy (10)
6/1
T: A Newing
R: M Paget (57.5)
6/1
8
3.1
20/1
T: L J Clapham
R: P Graham (60)
20/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x skewiff (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
9
3.2
50/1
T: D and R Simonetta
R: A Chau (55)
50/1
9m kaphero (AUS) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
10
3.8
15/2
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Jake Bayliss (59.5)
15/2
11
4.7
30/1
T: T M Whittington
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
30/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x no time (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
12
5.3
7/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: B Looker (59.5)
7/1
5g more than great (AUS) x she's our dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
13
5.7
13/2
T: S Cumming
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
13/2
14
6.3
15/2
T: D B Campbell
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56)
15/2
6g swift alliance (AUS) x star of cugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.