Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Monday, September 21

Race 1 - Christmas Race Day 29/11-Bm58 (1015m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.57 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (57)
9/2
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: S B Lee
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
5/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x astinella (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Val Gordon
3
2.5
16/1
T: Kevin King
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
16/1
4
2.6
13/2
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (58.5)
13/2
4m olympic glory (IRE) x mosscedes (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
2.7
3/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Emily Atkinson (57.5)
3/1
7g hinchinbrook (AUS) x solchow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
3.3
3/1F
T: Michael Costa
R: L P Rolls (60.5)
3/1F
5g unencumbered (AUS) x encosta bell (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.6
40/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Shane Arnold (55)
40/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x jezangani (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
8
3.7
Ilia (9)
20/1
T: Shane Everson
R: J Grisedale (55)
20/1
9m any given saturday (USA) x pitchinette (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
4.3
16/1
T: D Chujo
R: Kirk Matheson (56)
16/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x swerte bella (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm58) (1015m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.46 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (60)
9/10F
6g sequalo (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: Owen Glue
R: M Mc Guren (59)
9/1
3
1.3
11/4
T: D D Schmidt
R: Emily Atkinson (55)
11/4
4
2.7
25/1
T: G J Howells
R: R Spokes (55)
25/1
9m dusty moon (AUS) x too dark (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
5
3.1
8/1
T: D Chujo
R: Shane Arnold (55)
8/1
5g publishing (AUS) x o'sasha (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.2
Ajani (6)
20/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Paul Payne (56)
20/1
7g choisir (AUS) x africaine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
3.4
9/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
9/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x huka jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Race 3 - Sky Channel (Bm58) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.78 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: C R Manson
R: B Looker (61.5)
3/1F
8g kaphero (AUS) x transparent lover (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
Winning siblings: Banker On Nine, Player On Eight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/1
T: N F Creighton
R: R Spokes (55)
15/1
8g husson (ARG) x sacred spirit (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.8
3/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Leah Kilner (59)
3/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x acapulco storm (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: B Ryan
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
3.5
7/2
T: G J Howells
R: Emily Atkinson (61.5)
7/2
6g kendargent (FR) x ebatana (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
6.1
13/2
T: P A Smith
R: L P Rolls (55)
13/2
6
6.8
12/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Grisedale (60)
12/1
6g husson (ARG) x catlyp (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
10.4
15/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (61.5)
15/1
8
43.3
8/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Mc Guren (60)
8/1
4g salade (AUS) x coustellet (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1015m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.93 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
7/2
4g zoffany (IRE) x silent charades (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: S Butcher
2
0.3
9/4F
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (55)
9/4F
5g sizzling (AUS) x crimson belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing Ltd
3
2.8
4/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: R Spokes (55)
4/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x elsalinda (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
2.9
Flick (6)
12/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (56)
12/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
5
4.4
4/1
T: D L Matts
R: Leah Kilner (55)
4/1
3g the factor (USA) x venturoso (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
6
4.6
9/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Shane Arnold (58)
9/1
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x gold fair (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
5.2
30/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (55)
30/1
4m al samer (AUS) x degustation (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
8
6.5
150/1
T: R E Pilling
R: L P Rolls (55)
150/1
4m dissident (AUS) x emerge (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
6.8
Angama (4)
20/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
20/1
3f outreach (AUS) x twinkle star (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
10
7
Mini Me (10)
150/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (56)
150/1
5m mustaneer (USA) x duckin' daisies (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
Race 5 - Kensei Club Mdn Plate (1115m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.18 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Emily Atkinson (57)
10/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x zaawia (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Harry Mcalpine Bloodstock
2
1
Uprise (5)
1/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: B Looker (59)
1/2F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x miss rangoon (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
3
3.3
8/1
T: N F Creighton
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
8/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x heart's hope (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
4
4.5
10/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (57)
10/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x resplendent (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
5.5
15/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: S Traecey (57)
15/1
5m big brown (USA) x points (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
6.7
20/1
T: P A Youngberry
R: R Spokes (57)
20/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x three stars (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.9
100/1
T: Giuseppe Alati
R: Ms K Stanley (59)
100/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x iberian miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
8.9
20/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
20/1
3g bull point (AUS) x prevalence (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
12
15/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (55)
15/1
3f time for war (AUS) x atiya (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
10
22.2
100/1
T: D S Smith
R: C P Franklin (59)
100/1
Race 6 - Become A Sponsor (Bm58) (2230m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:22.84 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Cathy Chapman
R: M Mc Guren (56)
9/2
8g redoubtablemperor (AUS) x seadial (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
Winning siblings: Anglesea, Red Celtique, Sweet William,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Hayate (7)
11/4F
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Grisedale (55)
11/4F
4m bullet train (GB) x lets hussle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$16,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
3
0.3
11/2
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (58.5)
11/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x epic faith (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Fernrigg Farm
4
0.8
16/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
16/1
5
1.3
Yesido (9)
11/1
T: R J Knight
R: Leah Kilner (55)
11/1
7g so you think (NZ) x fanfares (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.4
4/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (55)
4/1
5g arlington (AUS) x four moons (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
1.9
8/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
8/1
6m uncle mo (USA) x fierce rival (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
8
2.4
12/1
T: H R Dew
R: S Traecey (55)
12/1
9
5.6
Khorloo (11)
50/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: J Kehoe (55)
50/1
6m al aseel (AUS) x avoid heathrow (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
10
6.9
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
20/1
7g mosayter (USA) x sister sarella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 7 - Grafton District Services Mdn (1720m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.38 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
16/1
3c contributer (IRE) x off and on (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Peak Hill, Real Gene,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2
0.8
Shortaz (10)
13/2
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (59)
13/2
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
1.3
9/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: B Looker (59)
9/4F
4g helmet (AUS) x rare ruby (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $20000
4
2.1
9/2
T: R J Knight
R: Leah Kilner (59)
9/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x michaux (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.5
100/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Emily Atkinson (57)
100/1
6
3.9
14/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (59)
14/1
7
4.4
5/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (57)
5/1
4m bullet train (GB) x up against it (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
6.6
Rizzoli (12)
11/2
T: H R Dew
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
11/2
9
8.7
12/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: J Kehoe (59)
12/1
4g scintillo (GB) x strawberry canyon (AUS) (good journey (USA))
10
10.3
100/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (59)
100/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x graylight girl (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
11
11.9
66/1
T: Amy Usher
R: C P Franklin (59)
66/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x misquamicut (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
14.7
200/1
T: D Chujo
R: Shane Arnold (59)
200/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x vishneva (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 8 - Farewell Trish McNeilly (C1) (1420m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.49 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: B D Bellamy
R: S Traecey (55.5)
13/4
5g drumbeats (AUS) x lotsahula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gohardonhula, Pay The Plumber,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/2F
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (58)
5/2F
5g super easy (NZ) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.8
9/1
T: S B Lee
R: Leah Kilner (55)
9/1
5m magnus (AUS) x my myrtle (USA) (tiznow (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Stephen Lee
4
2.9
15/2
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (56)
15/2
6m animal kingdom (USA) x hannigan rules (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.5
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (59.5)
7/1
5g pierro (AUS) x walk alone (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
4.6
10/1
T: R T Dawson
R: R Spokes (55.5)
10/1
4m dubai's choice (AUS) x tinonee road (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
7
5.5
25/1
T: Ms L Thomson
R: J Grisedale (55)
25/1
6g stryker (AUS) x princess houdini (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
8
6.5
100/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
100/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x qualities (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
9
6.8
100/1
T: Kevin King
R: J Kehoe (55)
100/1
7g authorized (IRE) x sandie (NZ) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
10
7.5
9/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
9/1
5m primus (AUS) x nanny nanssie (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
11
8
30/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
30/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x she's sirius (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
8.2
20/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (55)
20/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x fernande (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.