Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Tuesday, October 20

Race 1 - Blue Dolphin Holiday Resort-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.76 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Shane Everson
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
15/4
6g sepoy (AUS) x our tigress (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Starstripe,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Vic & Matchem Genetics
2
0.1
10/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
10/1
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Woodford Bloodstock
3
0.2
5/2F
T: G C Kilner
R: L P Rolls (56)
5/2F
3g smart missile (AUS) x deeming (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$42,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
4
1.8
40/1
T: Ms L Watkins
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
40/1
5g choisir (AUS) x our duchess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.9
10/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
10/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x divine spirit (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
7.1
80/1
T: T Fletcher
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
80/1
8g mossman (AUS) x email me (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
7.8
3/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (57)
3/1
4g time for war (AUS) x patricia joan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.7
4/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (59)
4/1
5g sebring (AUS) x noire belle (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - Red Hot Hair Mdn Hcp (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:45.22 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
10/9F
4g helmet (AUS) x rare ruby (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $20000
2
1.3
5/2
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (56)
5/2
4g dissident (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
3
1.8
4/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Leah Kilner (58)
4/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x altair's glow (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.1
30/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (56)
30/1
6g bernardini (USA) x already perfect (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
4.7
40/1
T: Shane Everson
R: L P Rolls (55)
40/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x entangled (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
5.9
25/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
25/1
7
6.7
20/1
T: Ms V McLennan
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
20/1
8
11.9
9/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
9/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x geelong magestique (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 3 - Jacqui's Shoe & Clothing Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.92 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
50/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
50/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x sister samantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ottamae, Roboosto,
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.1
6/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Mc Guren (59)
6/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x zazabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.2
6/4F
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (59)
6/4F
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
4
0.4
40/1
T: M McGaw
R: J Grisedale (57)
40/1
4m niconoise (AUS) x minori (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
5
0.8
10/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
10/1
6
0.9
11/2
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (57)
11/2
4m lago delight (AUS) x royal astra (AUS) (val royal (FR))
7
1.5
4/1
T: S B Lee
R: Leah Kilner (57)
4/1
4m reset (AUS) x inflection (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
2
13/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Bennett (57)
13/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x promptness (USA) (eddington (USA))
Race 4 - Connor Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.18 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (55)
16/1
Winning siblings: Ozil,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
2
0.1
3/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (59.5)
3/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x noosa princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson/Viva Racing
3
2.6
Hiroko (5)
5/2
T: T A Commerford
R: Kirk Matheson (56.5)
5/2
4m the factor (USA) x kabuki doll (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: GT Park Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $12000
4
3.2
8/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (57)
8/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x penaka (AUS) (pentire (GB))
5
3.6
20/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Bennett (61.5)
20/1
6
5.5
14/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: B Looker (55)
14/1
7
10.9
Huey (6)
7/4F
T: Chloe Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
7/4F
8
11.1
40/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms M Weir (55)
40/1
5g reliable man (GB) x lazulia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Sweet Sisters Boutique (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:19.96 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
Winning siblings: Pluck That, Winwin Ruby,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: S Englebrecht
2
2
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
20/1
5g arlington (AUS) x four moons (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
3.8
11/2
T: D & R Simonetta
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (59)
11/2
7g stratum (AUS) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
4.1
14/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (59.5)
14/1
5
4.2
4/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (56)
4/1
6g tickets (AUS) x youthful edition (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
6
6
13/2
T: Tess Wilkes
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
13/2
10g shamardal (USA) x fallen in love (GB) (galileo (IRE))
7
7.7
10/9F
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (60.5)
10/9F
8
9.8
25/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: S Traecey (57)
25/1
9
10.2
Yesido (9)
30/1
T: R J Knight
R: Leah Kilner (55)
30/1
7g so you think (NZ) x fanfares (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
13.9
Torba (10)
200/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: M Bennett (56)
200/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x kinka rhode (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Angourie Resort Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.81 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (55)
5/2F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
3/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (57)
3/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: N Jenkinson / M Dunn
3
5
25/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
25/1
4m host (CHI) x surfine (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
5.1
Uprise (2)
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
8/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x miss rangoon (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
6.4
9/2
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
9/2
6
6.5
40/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: S Traecey (55.5)
40/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x resplendent (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
6.6
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (58)
25/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x find me a dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
8
6.7
16/1
T: Daniel Want
R: M Bennett (59)
16/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x marmillion (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
8.5
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Cejay Graham (55)
40/1
3f star witness (AUS) x royal pageant (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
8.7
12/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
12/1
3f war (AUS) x chloe rose (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
11
8.9
50/1
T: S B Lee
R: Leah Kilner (55)
50/1
3f the factor (USA) x zembu (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
12
14
60/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Paul Payne (56.5)
60/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x leica bita lippy (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
13
21.6
12/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (57)
12/1
Race 7 - Jacaranda Grove Grafton Prel. (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.75 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
25/1
10g bel esprit (AUS) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ambrosia, Andronica, Benz, Black Caesar, Mybenz,
This nick: 41 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: R Barry
2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: P Willetts As Agent
2
0.4
15/8F
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
15/8F
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
3
1.2
16/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
16/1
6g star witness (AUS) x mishki (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Prosser Brothers Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Tanglewood Farm Kootingal NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Tanglewood Farm, Kootingal
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
Rexx (8)
11/4
T: I P Cook
R: Shane Arnold (55)
11/4
5g i am invincible (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.8
66/1
T: I P Cook
R: Cejay Graham (55)
66/1
6
3.8
11/1
T: Denim Wynen
R: B Looker (57.5)
11/1
7m dubleo (USA) x strategic escape (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
4.3
11/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (57)
11/1
5m choisir (AUS) x loch leven (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5.9
6/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: R Spokes (55)
6/1
6m toorak toff (AUS) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
6.5
9/2
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
9/2
5g moshe (AUS) x gregoria (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
Race 8 - Happy 60th Warwick Dries (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.97 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: Adam Duggan
R: M Mc Guren (62.5)
9/4F
5m dalghar (FR) x our black pearl (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Indriel,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
2
11/2
T: Shane Everson
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
11/2
4m red element (AUS) x golden dreams (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
3
3
7/2
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (58)
7/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x wafer (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: S D & S C Pomerenke Tara Qld
Buyer: Merrick Staunton
4
3.1
11/1
T: P C Richardson
R: B Looker (56.5)
11/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.6
14/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (55)
14/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x nutkin (CAN) (candy ride (ARG))
6
4.6
15/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
15/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x miss doubtfire (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
4.7
6/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Cejay Graham (55)
6/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x ad lib (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
8
4.8
Brooke (12)
100/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: S Traecey (55)
100/1
7m northern meteor (AUS) x bundleofjoy (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
6.2
13/2
T: J D Shelton
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
13/2
3f super one (AUS) x fresh tracks (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
7
66/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms K Stanley (55.5)
66/1
6m excites (AUS) x canley cares (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.