Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Sunday, April 30

Race 1 - Crjc Truck Show 10 June (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:17.88 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6. Pratten Park
53.5  - 10/1
R: R Wedrat-Kroezen
T: S B Lee
5m husson (ARG) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.8
7. Solarosa
55.5  - 15/4
R: B Looker
T: K A Lees
4m adelaide (IRE) x solar by panels (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
2.3
2. Charmed Destiny (IRE)
61  - 9/2
R: Kirk Matheson
T: J A Sprague
4g tamayuz (GB) x fate (FR) (teofilo (IRE))
2023 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$60,000
4
4.1
5. Itsa Fait Accompli
57.5  - 13/2
R: Ms M Weir
T: D Simonetta
9g stratum (AUS) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.5
12. Blinkin Snazzy
55  - 30/1
R: Madi Derrick
T: Tom Higgins
8m big brown (USA) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.7
1. Introvert
61.5  - 12/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: M J Dunn
4g so you think (NZ) x divine secret (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
5.3
8. Rock Pearl (NZ)
55  - 11/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: R J Knight
7g o'reilly (NZ) x the pearler (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
5.5
9. Seething Chuck
53.5  - 2/1F
R: Madeline Owen
T: Ms K Owen
5g casino prince (AUS) x seething duck (AUS) (mr henrysee (USA))
9
18.4
10. Who Shot Shelly
53  - 14/1
R: Jai Williams
T: Peter Robl
4m choisir (AUS) x gallantly (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
10
26.7
11. Steel Pier
55  - 100/1
R: Noriyuki Masuda
T: V B Jones
6g pierro (AUS) x apprise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Brushgrove Mechanical Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.05 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1. One Kind
58  - 9/2
R: R Spokes
T: Allan Kehoe
2f sebring sun (AUS) x mantonant (AUS) (manton (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14. The Little Sparrow
56  - 60/1
R: M Bennett
T: Kacy Fogden
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x piaf (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kacy Fogden Racing
2023 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$11,000
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Blue Sky Premium Consignment, Canungra, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Rich Hill Stud
3
1.4
2. Her Expense
56  - 5/2F
R: Emily Lang
T: J C Smerdon
2c frosted (USA) x mountain dew (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: The Osher Group Pty Ltd
4
2
12. Enterprise Lucia
55  - 8/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: J D Shelton
2f divine prophet (AUS) x lucy louise (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.7
6. Sparkle Motion
57  - 16/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: M J Dunn
2g pierro (AUS) x starry (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.8
13. Roth Sayallofus
55  - 100/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: Kacy Fogden
2f rothesay (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
7
3.9
10. Scud
55.5  - 13/4
R: Anthony Allen
T: P L Shailer
8
4.7
9. Romi
55.5  - 16/1
R: B Looker
T: D D Schmidt
2f exosphere (AUS) x la romanina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
6.7
4. Nescaffier
57.5  - 13/2
R: Brodie Loy
T: M J Dunn
2c lope de vega (IRE) x baileya (IRE) (cacique (IRE))
10
6.8
8. Divas Reign
53.5  - 100/1
R: Jai Williams
T: M J Fry
2f merchant navy (AUS) x divisible (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
8.9
7. Dangereuse
56.5  - 60/1
R: J Grisedale
T: B F Cavanough
12
11.2
5. Kaihoko
57  - 20/1
R: L P Rolls
T: Colt Prosser
2g dundeel (NZ) x elahi (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
13
14.7
11. Bertinelli
55  - 20/1
R: Ms M Weir
T: M J Dunn
2f snitzel (AUS) x the huntress (AUS) (husson (ARG))
Race 3 - Thompson Tree Services Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.81 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $29,847
1
2. Where's The Fire
59  - 11/8F
R: Ashley Morgan
T: M J Dunn
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 1 SW. Details
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$15,000
2
2.8
10. Li'L Miss Hellcat
55.5  - 40/1
R: J Grisedale
T: Cathy Chapman
4m denman (AUS) x famille amis (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chown Thoroughbreds, Port Lincoln, SA
Buyer: Psd $2000 Res $5000
3
3.3
5. Devils Where
56.5  - 3/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: Scott Henley
3f shalaa (IRE) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: All Winners Thoroughbreds
4
3.4
13. Rose Between Thorn
55.5  - 25/1
R: B Looker
T: T A Commerford
3f spieth (NZ) x rosie quadrille (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.9
4. Cuisenaire
55  - 8/1
R: Zac Wadick
T: Dan Edwards
4g casino prince (AUS) x dorothy evelyn (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.6
9. Fradoro
55.5  - 60/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: Trent Potts
3f sooboog (AUS) x nowheretosomewhere (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7.7
1. Max 'O' Max
59  - 80/1
R: Noriyuki Masuda
T: Owen Glue
3g magnus (AUS) x allison jade (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
7.9
3. The Budster
55  - 80/1
R: Courtney Bellamy
T: B D Bellamy
3g pierro (AUS) x at the peak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
8.1
6. Westerly
54.5  - 4/1
R: Jai Williams
T: C R Manson
4g astern (AUS) x outback saga (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
10
8.3
8. Deemed A Dragon
56  - 100/1
R: M Bennett
T: B D Bellamy
11
9.6
11. Molloy
55.5  - 11/1
R: Ms M Weir
T: Shannon Manwarring
4g crackerjack king (IRE) x antarctic missile (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
10
7. Shez Lethal
56  - 30/1
R: R Spokes
T: P A Smith
Race 4 - Ab's Car Care Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.08 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $29,847
1
6. My Friend Diamond
56.5  - 14/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: Shannon Manwarring
5g sidestep (AUS) x snowdrops (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: My Diamond Boy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11. Dempsey Rae
54  - 11/1
R: Emily Lang
T: Samantha McGuren
4g crowded house (GB) x truganini (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
0.4
1. Cardsharp
59  - 25/1
R: M Bennett
T: N Mayfield-Smith
3g caravaggio (USA) x lagonda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
Buyer: Angst Lodge Pty Ltd
4
1.2
2. My Mate Cobber
59  - 5/4F
R: R Spokes
T: P A Smith
3g dissident (AUS) x holy binga (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
1.8
12. Icon Of Style
54  - 20/1
R: Madeline Owen
T: Jason Reilly
6
4
9. Capitalia
55.5  - 4/1
R: B Looker
T: M J Dunn
3f capitalist (AUS) x longoria (AUS) (lujain (USA))
7
4.6
7. Storm Giver (NZ)
56.5  - 9/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: D L Matts
4g contributer (IRE) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
4.7
3. Kushoma
58.5  - 5/1
R: J Grisedale
T: B F Cavanough
3g lonhro (AUS) x beyond rare (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.1
8. All That Bling
53  - 100/1
R: Courtney Bellamy
T: B D Bellamy
3g sizzling (AUS) x queenofthegalaxy (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
10
8.7
14. Sultry Vixen
55.5  - 100/1
R: Noriyuki Masuda
T: D D Schmidt
4m foxwedge (AUS) x shebang (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
9.7
5. All Too Edie
56.5  - 50/1
R: L P Rolls
T: Colt Prosser
4m all too hard (AUS) x cool trade (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
12
10.3
4. Double Diamonds
57.5  - 100/1
R: Kirk Matheson
T: S J Bennett
4m domesday (AUS) x queen commander (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - In Mem. Of David Stringer Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:44.73 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6. Yukanuma
57  - 30/1
R: Jai Williams
T: S B Lee
4g real impact (JPN) x sister norma (AUS) (superior sateen (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Paul Levick
2
1.3
5. Mahomes
59  - 12/1
R: Brodie Loy
T: Jason Reilly
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x messy times (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: P Perry
2022 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$1,000
3
2.3
1. Clipper Ship
59  - 6/1
R: B Looker
T: Daniel Wheeler
4g good journey (USA) x gilt edge (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2022 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$4,000
4
3
14. Zuri Zuri
56.5  - 7/4
R: Jake Bayliss
T: Michael Morrison
3f astern (AUS) x blinkin star (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
5
3.9
3. Kunderang
56  - 12/1
R: Ms K Lenton
T: Stirling Osland
4g helmet (AUS) x star street (AUS) (street boss (USA))
6
4.9
13. Proud With Pride
56.5  - 13/8F
R: J Grisedale
T: B F Cavanough
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.6
2. Failed To Mention
57  - 25/1
R: Zac Wadick
T: Jason Reilly
4g pride of dubai (AUS) x wickedness (USA) (war front (USA))
8
8.5
9. Reach For The Moon
57  - 16/1
R: Emily Lang
T: Shane Everson
3g outreach (AUS) x come fly with me (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
8.9
10. Glam Time
57  - 80/1
R: Madi Derrick
T: Ms A Lee
7m big brown (USA) x star attire (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
10
11.8
7. Casino Bound
58.5  - 66/1
R: Kirk Matheson
T: P L Shailer
3g casino prince (AUS) x mondial dame (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 6 - Clarence Valley Tyres Hcp (C1) (1175m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:08.53 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1. Maximum Vortex
60.5  - 6/4
R: Cejay Graham
T: Ethan Ensby
3g kuroshio (AUS) x forward (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Maximum Velocity,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6. Fire Up Bruce
57  - 11/1
R: B Looker
T: J D Shelton
4g furnaces (AUS) x carmela miss (AUS) (dr green (NZ))
2023 MM 2023 Magic Millions Online Sale (4-7 Sep)
$3,750
3
3
3. Hey Little Sister
59.5  - 10/1
R: Brodie Loy
T: M J Dunn
4m show a heart (AUS) x charmana star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
2023 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$2,000
4
3.1
4. Bean Rocking
58  - 25/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: Stirling Osland
4g spill the beans (AUS) x kylie's rocking (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
3.2
7. Eastowin
56.5  - 20/1
R: L P Rolls
T: J D Shelton
4g red element (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.8
2. Bonjour Rupert
59.5  - 6/4F
R: J Grisedale
T: B F Cavanough
3g winning rupert (AUS) x bonjour (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.8
9. Rewarding Trance
56.5  - 25/1
R: R Spokes
T: P A Smith
4g reward for effort (AUS) x trance (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
5.5
13. D'Oro Heart
53.5  - 100/1
R: Emily Lang
T: Shane Everson
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x true heart (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.1
12. Star Of Yamba
55  - 20/1
R: Madi Derrick
T: Tom Higgins
4m stratum star (AUS) x yamba's dream (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
10
7.8
8. Grey Enuff
56.5  - 40/1
R: M Bennett
T: Sally Taylor
5g rich enuff (AUS) x saluting (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Race 7 - Brushgrove Htl Brushgrove Cup (1175m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:08.41 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
12. Andy
55  - 20/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: A Parramore
4g whittington (AUS) x kitty cotswold (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Under Twenty Two,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Marlou Park, Liston, NSW
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $6000
2
1.3
8. Two Ya Got
57  - 6/1
R: J Grisedale
T: B F Cavanough
4g no nay never (USA) x superlight (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
3
2.8
18. Cabsav
55  - 20/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: J D Shelton
4
3.4
5. Propelle
59.5  - 20/1
R: Brodie Loy
T: Kacy Fogden
7m smart missile (AUS) x elite elle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
3.8
16. September Girl
53.5  - 30/1
R: Emily Lang
T: Shane Everson
6m red element (AUS) x golden dreams (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
6
4.1
4. Leave Me Some
60  - 8/1
R: L P Rolls
T: Cassandra Schmidt
7
4.5
9. Red Beryl
52.5  - 25/1
R: Ms K Lenton
T: Ms J Clement
5g sebring (AUS) x decoree (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
8
5
13. Full Press
53  - 25/1
R: Heidi Gillie
T: B J Dodson
5g press statement (AUS) x max it out (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
9
6
15. Gobbled
56  - 30/1
R: M Bennett
T: B J Dodson
4g star witness (AUS) x barangaroo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
8.6
17. Amazingly
53.5  - 100/1
R: Madeline Owen
T: Ms J Clement
8g starcraft (NZ) x amazing spirit (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
9.2
7. Mort Doyle
58.5  - 7/1
R: B Looker
T: Lauren Abbott
7g denman (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
12
10.5
1. Exclusive
62.5  - 100/1
R: Kirk Matheson
T: S J Bennett
13
10.8
6. Miss Super
59  - 10/9F
R: Anthony Allen
T: Fleur Blanch
4m super one (AUS) x in the long grass (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
Race 8 - Sunline Fencing (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.96 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
3. Our Castaway
59.5  - 7/2F
R: B Looker
T: Renita Beaton
6g i am invincible (AUS) x oceanfast (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
1.5
6. Sound And Vision (NZ)
57.5  - 10/1
R: R Spokes
T: Ms K Owen
6g ferlax (NZ) x zabinella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$30,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr GE Campbell
3
2.5
12. Shotgun Bobby
56.5  - 12/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: Ethan Ensby
5g shooting to win (AUS) x bird inthe heather (AUS) (southern image (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Country Racing Synd / E T Ensby
4
2.7
13. Rahaan
53.5  - 40/1
R: Emily Lang
T: Shane Everson
6m mulaazem (AUS) x parclose (FR) (loup solitaire (USA))
5
4.2
5. Surf Sonic
58  - 14/1
R: D Peisley
T: Scott Henley
6g nicconi (AUS) x surfari (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
6
4.4
4. Sherriff Cody
59  - 10/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: Owen Glue
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x keep the change (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
4.5
10. Seething Seb
55.5  - 15/1
R: Madeline Owen
T: Ms K Owen
4g smart missile (AUS) x seething duck (AUS) (mr henrysee (USA))
8
5
8. Critical Thinker
57  - 5/1
R: Brodie Loy
T: J W Healy
5g the factor (USA) x jennifer ann (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.1
9. Lucky Banner
57  - 30/1
R: Ms J Worley
T: P J Clark
10
5.2
15. Blend
55  - 10/1
R: Ms M Weir
T: G J Howells
11
5.8
1. Laphroaig
61  - 60/1
R: Kirk Matheson
T: P L Shailer
5g vancouver (AUS) x helford river (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
5.9
7. Volfoni
57.5  - 8/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: G C Kilner
13
6.5
16. Cape Cluster
55  - 150/1
R: J Grisedale
T: B D Bellamy
6g cluster (AUS) x dena (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
14
9.8
2. Morning Has Broken
58  - 7/1
R: Jai Williams
T: Daniel Bowen
15
12.8
14. Argyle Belle
55  - 66/1
R: L P Rolls
T: L J Clapham
9m dane shadow (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.