Breednet Results

GYMPIE - Saturday, July 22

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (850m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.54 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/4F
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: P Hamblin (60.5)
9/4F
4g captain rio (GB) x joan's chance (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Let's Go To Rio, Ocean Arc,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Bridget Rooney (53)
9/2
4g magic albert (AUS) x lukita (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
2.1
13/4
T: N J O'Toole
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
13/4
4m masked assassin (AUS) x celestial's gold (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
3.6
16/1
T: W Wormer
R: Hannah Phillips (53.5)
16/1
5g pembroke (USA) x lea lisa (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
5.4
5/1
T: Kieran Kirwin
R: Gemma Steele (55.5)
5/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x bravo sall (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
6.7
9/1
T: A P Nutley
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (53.5)
9/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x la pic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
7
9.2
Tannic (3)
5/1
T: D K Munce
R: J Hoopert (57)
5/1
5g commands (AUS) x cabernet queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
13.5
25/1
T: Kaye Hill
R: Ms M O'Brien (55)
25/1
6m musket (AUS) x miss hostie (AUS) (filante (NZ))
9
17.5
5/1
T: B C Gill
R: J Hodge (53)
5/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x circumnavigate (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.31 (38.98)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/4F
T: Stewart Barr
R: Gemma Steele (56)
7/4F
3f duporth (AUS) x pegasus tears (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
11/4
T: D K Munce
R: J Hoopert (56)
11/4
3
7.1
7/1
T: Kristen Wenck
R: Hannah Phillips (57)
7/1
4g domesday (AUS) x sunkita (AUS) (black kite (AUS))
4
9.9
8/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: Bridget Rooney (52.5)
8/1
2g bradbury's luck (AUS) x o'hare (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
5
10.9
3/1
T: Jason Munce
R: J Hodge (54.5)
3/1
4m solo flyer (AUS) x nymphadan (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
6
11
11/2
T: Kaye Hill
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (56.5)
11/2
7
12.8
7/2
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (58)
7/2
3g reward for effort (AUS) x lickety lemon (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
8
18.8
20/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: Ms M O'Brien (56.5)
20/1
6m zaha (CAN) x isolated (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm55) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.99 (39.71)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/10F
T: B C Gill
R: J Hodge (57)
9/10F
3g pluck (USA) x hamille (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4
T: Glenn Richardson
R: P Hamblin (62)
5/4
6g dane shadow (AUS) x affilier (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
3
2.1
11/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: Gemma Steele (56.5)
11/1
7m strada (AUS) x turbine (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
4
2.6
7/1
T: R W Murray
R: Ms M O'Brien (59)
7/1
5
9.9
7/1
T: D K Munce
R: J Hoopert (55.5)
7/1
4m mossman (AUS) x two beauties (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm70) (1030m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.94 (38.43)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
15/4
T: L C Anderson
R: Gemma Steele (55)
15/4
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x epona gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Timor Gold,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Hannah Phillips (57.5)
5/1
6g thunder king (AUS) x marine rose (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
3
5.1
7/1
T: B J Snelling
R: Ms M O'Brien (55)
7/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x specious (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
6.9
13/8F
T: D K Munce
R: J Hoopert (63)
13/8F
5g chateau istana (GB) x i got feelings (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm50) (1470m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.20 (39.50)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: Greg Gatti
R: Gemma Steele (59.5)
5/2
5m za-im (GB) x coochen jenny wren (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
7/1
T: B C Gill
R: Bridget Rooney (56.5)
7/1
8g primus (AUS) x hotnuff (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
6.8
7/1
T: R W Murray
R: P Hamblin (61.5)
7/1
5m soldier's tale (USA) x tortola (AUS) (west point (AUS))
4
11.6
3/1
T: P G Blackwell
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
3/1
6g lion heart (USA) x eight commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
12.6
16/1
T: Brent Gray
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (54)
16/1
4g changeintheweather (USA) x imareedygirl (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
6
13.1
9/4F
T: D K Munce
R: J Hoopert (60.5)
9/4F
5g nicconi (AUS) x purrsuader (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
20.4
6/1
T: B C Gill
R: J Hodge (56)
6/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x thunderunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
23.7
5/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Ms M O'Brien (58.5)
5/1
5g lucky owners (NZ) x polo lounge (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.