Breednet Results

HAMILTON - Monday, May 28

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:44.84 (39.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (66.5)
5/4F
4m tavistock (NZ) x cellaring (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 30 runners; 24 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: P F Ryan
R: D Horner Jnr (66.5)
12/1
3f sebring (AUS) x ipioga (AUS) (niello (AUS))
3
4.6
50/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Lee Horner (68.5)
50/1
5g song of tara (IRE) x fairy rose (AUS) (air de france (USA))
4
6
6/4
T: Darren Hyde
R: John Allen (68.5)
6/4
3g bullet train (GB) x rich addiction (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
9.3
9/1
T: J A McLean
R: B Small (68.5)
9/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x bremer bay (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
12.5
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: K Kawakami (68.5)
30/1
3g host (CHI) x classic jewel (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
12.6
40/1
T: Ms J Beriman
R: Clayton Douglas (68.5)
40/1
4g stratum (AUS) x camellias (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
22.6
Muckup (2)
50/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Adam Roustoby (68.5)
50/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x rosy vista (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
28.6
40/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: P Hamblin (68.5)
40/1
3g congrats (USA) x magical anna (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
28.8
Gazump (1)
30/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Archie Bellamy (68.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Bet365 (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:27.90 (38.42)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (68.5)
7/2
4g pour moi (IRE) x argante (NZ) (star way (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
3/1F
T: James McNamara
R: P Hamblin (71.5)
3/1F
4g tough speed (USA) x vickers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.6
12/1
T: P F Ryan
R: D Horner Jnr (70)
12/1
7g kayf tara (GB) x miss invincible (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
5
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (70)
12/1
6g elusive city (USA) x you're my angel (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
8
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: S Jackson (70)
5/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x gin dartre (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
8.7
5/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: R Cully (64)
5/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x tillzaway (AUS) (king of brooklyn (AUS))
7
8.8
15/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Adam Roustoby (66.5)
15/1
6g niccolini (AUS) x bellavinda (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
12.1
20/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Clayton Douglas (67)
20/1
10g alannan (USA) x sans pari (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
9
12.3
16/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Lee Horner (67.5)
16/1
6m duelled (AUS) x vargas diamond (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
12.8
16/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (68.5)
16/1
Race 3 - Alexandra House Sports Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.91 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (58)
5/4F
2c all too hard (AUS) x up and up (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fast Thinker,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56)
13/2
3
8.3
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
5/1
2c written tycoon (AUS) x awesome image (AUS) (southern image (USA))
4
8.4
7/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58)
7/2
2c jakkalberry (IRE) x explosive (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
5
10
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
11/2
2g denman (AUS) x sworn revenge (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
14.2
14/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
14/1
Race 4 - Schurmann Electrical Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.26 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
1/1F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
10/1
3
0.2
16/1
T: Jason Post
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
16/1
3g red arrow (AUS) x indira morning (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
3.2
20/1
T: P J Young
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
20/1
3f atomic (AUS) x hoochiecoochiemama (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
5
3.5
15/8
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (58.5)
15/8
3g tickets (AUS) x kunga (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
4.2
66/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Trent Germaine (54)
66/1
5m gallo di ferro (USA) x spinning edge (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
4.5
Zetmore (12)
30/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: W Egan (56)
30/1
2g onemorenomore (AUS) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
6.5
30/1
T: J Rowe
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
30/1
9
7.3
20/1
T: J S O'Shea
R: John Allen (58.5)
20/1
3g von costa de hero (AUS) x mintenko (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
7.4
40/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
40/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x booker darri (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
Race 5 - Annett Painter/Decorator-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.48 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
10/9F
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (61)
10/9F
4g artie schiller (USA) x smytzer's trish (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Askew, Dioptric, General Orders, Glasovit,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
3/1
T: D W Parker
R: D Yendall (57.5)
3/1
5m duporth (AUS) x sheeza classic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4
12/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
12/1
6m rakti (GB) x jadeline (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
4
5.8
14/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
14/1
4m gonski (AUS) x cafe set (AUS) (gundane (AUS))
5
5.9
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Esther Weissmeier (57.5)
8/1
5g tickets (AUS) x intimate affair (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
6
6.7
16/1
T: C Maher
R: John Allen (59)
16/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x keela (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
6.9
60/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Ms C Puls (54)
60/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
7.6
11/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (58)
11/1
8m face value (AUS) x saintly halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
7.7
14/1
T: S R Turner
R: J Lorensini (58)
14/1
5m krupt (AUS) x laynlow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
8
40/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
40/1
7g chatline (AUS) x north angel (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
Race 6 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.73 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Dean Holland (57)
15/2
3f all american (AUS) x miss savabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: John Allen (58.5)
5/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x vanity sky (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
0.3
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
7/2
5g crystal finale (AUS) x pistol sunrise (AUS) (kingston kentucky (USA))
4
1.8
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
5/1
3f hard spun (USA) x tea leoni (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
5
2.8
5/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Ms C Puls (56)
5/1
6
3.3
5/2F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
5/2F
3f all american (AUS) x noble concubine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.8
14/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
14/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x lominata (AUS) (esperero (USA))
8
6
60/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
60/1
6m any given saturday (USA) x anndelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - G Macgillivray Carpenter-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.86 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
20/1
T: P D Graesser
R: Lucinda Doodt (58)
20/1
4g crystal finale (AUS) x ollie's folly (AUS) (hard fought (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fabienne Gold,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: G Clarke
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
5/2
4g hard spun (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
2
5/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
5/4F
4m dash for cash (AUS) x la reef (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
4
2.1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60)
12/1
5
3.8
30/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: D Yendall (56.5)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x catch the magic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.8
40/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Dean Holland (58)
40/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x wild ela (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
7
5.1
20/1
T: S R Turner
R: J Lorensini (60)
20/1
4g mutawaajid (AUS) x ragnhild (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
8
7.8
30/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
30/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x princess ebonyrose (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
8.6
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
5/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x egyptian ibis (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
10
9.9
20/1
T: Bob and Kane Post
R: Damien Thornton (61.5)
20/1
6g blevic (AUS) x rosebird (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
Race 8 - Hamilton Cup - 13/10 (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.81 (38.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
11/2
5g stratum (AUS) x belle famille (IRE) (linamix (FR))
Winning siblings: Martini Bianco, So Belle,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
2/1F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x truly a beauty (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
3
0.3
13/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
13/4
4
1.8
7/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
7/1
3g magnus (AUS) x shirl pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4
12/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Declan Bates (61.5)
12/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x elusive quarry (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.1
16/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (59.5)
16/1
7
4.4
20/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
20/1
8
9.2
16/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
16/1
9
16.2
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
7/1
4g skilled (AUS) x chantilly rose (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
10
33.2
100/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Lucinda Doodt (57)
100/1
9g dansili (GB) x leto (USA) (diesis (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.