Breednet Results

HAMILTON - Tuesday, May 28

Race 1 - Trotters Coaches Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.68 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/8F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
11/8F
2g smart missile (AUS) x northern glory (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bring Glory,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (56)
7/2
2f toronado (IRE) x tigresque (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
3.8
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56)
8/1
2f duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.7
14/1
T: P A Chow
R: H Coffey (58)
14/1
5
4.9
7/4
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (56)
7/4
2f foxwedge (AUS) x juliet's princess (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.55 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/8F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
11/8F
3g sizzling (AUS) x ducey du (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Chuckles,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
14/1
3g skilled (AUS) x bloomin marvellous (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
2.5
5/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Rawiller (58)
5/2
3g artie schiller (USA) x debra joy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.7
Vesnina (12)
30/1
T: K M Elford
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
30/1
3f helmet (AUS) x myskina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
2.9
15/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56)
15/4
6
3.1
11/2
T: M A O'Leary
R: Declan Bates (56)
11/2
7
5.6
66/1
T: A M Alder
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
66/1
8
5.8
100/1
T: H J Barry
R: Trent Germaine (55)
100/1
3g chatline (AUS) x huka's image (AUS) (southern image (USA))
Race 3 - Hrc Function Centre Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:27.41 (39.00)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Green Patina, In His Dreams,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
8/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
8/1
7m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
11
5/2
T: B G Purcell
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
5/2
3g reset (AUS) x pago miss (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
12.7
Laheeb (3)
15/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (58.5)
15/1
4g street cry (IRE) x reggae (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
14
9/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
9/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x arubeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
16.2
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: H Coffey (58.5)
20/1
4g elzaam (AUS) x twigley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
19.7
8/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Lucinda Doodt (57)
8/1
8
54.7
40/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
40/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x waikato rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 4 - Taylor Motors Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.36 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: Adam Chambers
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
9/2
3g epaulette (AUS) x dubonnet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fanaar, Fortified,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/4F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
5/4F
4m golden snake (USA) x milking off (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
3
1.9
15/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: H Coffey (54)
15/2
2f your song (AUS) x space odyssey (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dale
4
2
11/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (56)
11/2
5
2.9
4/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
4/1
4m equiano (FR) x dance with ned (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.1
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
30/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x shades of laughter (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
7
3.3
11/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
11/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x kaybeejay (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
5.3
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (58.5)
100/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x saltatio (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 5 - Fringe Benefits/T Cogger-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.90 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Designer Edition,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (60)
5/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x smytzer's trish (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
0.5
9/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
9/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x trella (AUS) (niello (AUS))
4
0.7
9/10F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
9/10F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x spring fever (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
1.9
30/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (55.5)
30/1
6
2
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Lucinda Doodt (58)
20/1
7
3.3
10/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Dean Holland (60)
10/1
Race 6 - Tac Be Races Ready Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.97 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (59)
9/10F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x carnivale (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Auld Regret, Kuridala,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Ms C Puls (56)
20/1
3
1.8
7/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Declan Bates (56)
7/1
3g moshe (AUS) x lady rohlon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.7
40/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jessica Eaton (52.5)
40/1
4m jungle ruler (AUS) x lunch at cristi's (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
3.5
100/1
T: G C Smith
R: J Potter (54)
100/1
6
4
13/8
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (60.5)
13/8
3g albrecht (AUS) x paros (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.5
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
30/1
4m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
6.2
20/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
20/1
8g chatline (AUS) x north angel (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
Race 7 - Schurmann Electrical (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.46 (38.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
3/1
4g commands (AUS) x queenera (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
7/2
4g niagara (AUS) x asaweb (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
3.5
2/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
2/1F
3g savabeel (AUS) x kekova (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
5
15/2
T: Dane Smith
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
15/2
5g artie schiller (USA) x apolina (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
5.7
Mandana (12)
60/1
T: Matt Cooper
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
60/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x husskila (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
6
8.7
10/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Dean Holland (60)
10/1
9g danzero (AUS) x banishing (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
9.5
11/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
11/1
4g atomic (AUS) x bush music (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
8
13.2
10/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
10/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x schillers (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
9
53.2
50/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
50/1
Race 8 - Hamilton Cup 12th Oct (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.24 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
9/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x ballet belle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Colin Scott
R: Damien Thornton (59)
9/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x miss alia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.6
9/2
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
9/2
4g turffontein (AUS) x cloudcatcher (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
4
2.7
20/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: John Allen (56.5)
20/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x loves sarova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
2.8
15/4
T: N A Blackiston
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
15/4
4m shocking (AUS) x arniston (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2.9
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (59)
20/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x royal pageant (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.9
16/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (58)
16/1
4m ekraar (USA) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
4.4
11/1
T: Vicki O'Connell
R: J Potter (59)
11/1
6g blevic (AUS) x gahela baby (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
9
4.9
Eillod (9)
7/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
7/2F
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.1
Sebeat (2)
100/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
100/1
4g sebring (AUS) x tropical beat (NZ) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
5.3
25/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
25/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
12
7.8
14/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
14/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x la primavera (IRE) (hurricane run (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.