Breednet Results

HAMILTON - Tuesday, November 12

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Hwt Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:27.34 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ronan Short (68.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Pray To Win, Tosstheresta,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: V L Malady
R: A Lynch (68.5)
2/1F
5g dalakhani (IRE) x djel d'amour (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
0.3
5/2
T: Dane Smith
R: Lee Horner (68.5)
5/2
4
2.8
9/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: T Ryan (68.5)
9/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x ardent fire (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
5
10.8
7/1
T: M E Templeton
R: R Cully (66.5)
7/1
6
12.8
50/1
T: J S Bull
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (68.5)
50/1
4g bullet train (GB) x cassie's dream (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
24.8
40/1
T: R D Daniel
R: R O'Sullivan (66.5)
40/1
5m strategic (AUS) x leontien (AUS) (croatian hill (AUS))
Race 2 - Trotters Coaches Hwt (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:24.23 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (64)
9/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x tief (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aspen Lass,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lee Horner (66)
15/2
7m viking ruler (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
3.8
13/4
T: R D Daniel
R: A Lynch (66)
13/4
9g barely a moment (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
5.5
4/7F
T: Patrick Payne
R: R Cully (69)
4/7F
6m tavistock (NZ) x cellaring (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
5
6.7
20/1
T: T Cottier
R: R O'Sullivan (64)
20/1
6
14.7
Prize (1)
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ronan Short (70)
20/1
10g reset (AUS) x violet lane (GB) (danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.52 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Rolls (6)
1/1F
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (57)
1/1F
3g anacheeva (AUS) x explobo (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: That's Justified,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
7/2
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Laura Lafferty (58.5)
7/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
4.4
12/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
4
5.1
16/1
T: P J Young
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
16/1
5m atomic (AUS) x hoochiecoochiemama (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
5
5.3
30/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Jessie Philpot (58.5)
30/1
4g chatline (AUS) x stormy weather (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
6
9.3
14/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
14/1
4g stryker (AUS) x catastrophe (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
9.4
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
7/2
3c reward for effort (AUS) x river lantern (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
8
11.4
80/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Emily Brown (53)
80/1
6m oamaru force (AUS) x real gal (AUS) (encores (NZ))
Race 4 - Grand Central Hotel Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.23 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/1F
T: M M Laurie
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Missile Mantra,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
2
0.8
14/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
14/1
4m moshe (AUS) x authentic rose (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
3
0.9
20/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
20/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x rose of centaine (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
3
0.9
11/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (55)
11/2
3f shamus award (AUS) x tonza rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.1
5/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: D Yendall (55)
5/2
3f star witness (AUS) x the artist (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
6
3.6
Veraj (5)
15/2
T: Mark Pegus
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
15/2
4m skilled (AUS) x elvonn (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
7
4.3
40/1
T: Peter Jaques
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
40/1
5g god's own (AUS) x gadabout (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
Race 5 - McKenzie Plumbing Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.10 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/7F
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (57)
4/7F
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x say no more (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: I Say Hello, Louboutin,
This nick: 17 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
12/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
5g god's own (AUS) x valenshikov (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
3
6.6
7/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: J Baldock (56.5)
7/1
4m fruehling (IRE) x jade's dilemma (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
4
6.7
4/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Dean Holland (55)
4/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x promptness (USA) (eddington (USA))
5
6.8
40/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
40/1
4m host (CHI) x maunatrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
8.7
30/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
30/1
7
13.7
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
9/1
8
14.7
80/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Emily Brown (53)
80/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x secret delight (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
23.7
150/1
T: R K Carnes
R: Ms C Puls (57)
150/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x bells (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Race 6 - Tac Be Races Ready (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.85 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Will Price (56)
4/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x lady la bend (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
Winning siblings: Illoura, Obedience,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: Jamie Opperman
R: J Lorensini (60.5)
5/2
7g bianconi (USA) x dol de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
5
16/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (53.5)
16/1
5m atomic (AUS) x pounce ontha couch (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
5.2
12/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: A Tomita (58)
12/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x sleek anitra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
10.2
13/2
T: Jamie Barry
R: Lucinda Doodt (58)
13/2
4g kaphero (AUS) x kaybeejay (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
13.2
80/1
T: S R Fisher
R: J Baldock (54.5)
80/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x miss eddy (AUS) (incidental (USA))
7
17.4
11/8F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (60)
11/8F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x honest polly (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.57 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: M M Laurie
R: Damien Thornton (59)
11/4
4m savabeel (AUS) x villifye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lincoln Dreamer, Traduce,
This nick: 144 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details144 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Prima Park
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $300,000
2
1
8/11F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
8/11F
5m written tycoon (AUS) x jalouse (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
3
2.5
15/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (55.5)
15/1
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: NZB as agent
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bauhinia Racing Ltd
Buyer: Mr CM Yung
4
2.8
8/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Dean Holland (60)
8/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x faiza (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.9
20/1
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: Neil Farley (60)
20/1
8g decanter (CHI) x african lily (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
9.9
Scobie (1)
25/1
T: S Morrish
R: Alana Kelly (58.5)
25/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x dark eyed (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
7
11.1
20/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: J Baldock (57)
20/1
7g redente (AUS) x toydari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
8
18.1
100/1
T: S Cooper
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
100/1
Race 8 - Hygain (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.52 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: P A Chow
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
11/4F
5m bel esprit (AUS) x martina star (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: A Tomita (58.5)
11/4F
3
1.2
7/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
7/1
6m grey swallow (IRE) x whispering queen (USA) (king of the heap (USA))
4
2.2
11/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
11/1
5m ustinov (AUS) x poetic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.3
20/1
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
20/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x african lily (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
2.5
16/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
16/1
7g pentire (GB) x posing zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
2.6
16/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
16/1
9m show a heart (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
2.8
80/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
80/1
9g chatline (AUS) x north angel (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
9
3
3/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (59)
3/1
6m dash for cash (AUS) x la reef (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
10
4.2
30/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Dean Holland (54)
30/1
8g brief truce (USA) x settles (AUS) (settlement day (USA))
11
10
40/1
T: P J Young
R: A Lynch (60.5)
40/1
8g barely a moment (AUS) x slight smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.