Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Saturday, June 27

Race 1 - Hawkesbury Race Club Motel Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:14.15
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: J GRISEDALE (57.00)
12/1
3g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x posy (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: W P CAVE
R: T JONES (57.00)
5/1
3g royal academy (USA) x crown crest (GB) (mill reef (USA))
3
0.5
13/4F
T: K A LEES
R: A GIBBONS (57.00)
13/4F
3g show a heart (AUS) x kytana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.5
15/4
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: M NEWNHAM (56.50)
15/4
3g fusaichi pegasus (USA) x gai (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.6
8/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: JOSH ADAMS (50.50)
8/1
2g intergaze (AUS) x flying alula (AUS) (northern fred (USA))
6
3.2
7/2
T: G K WHITE
R: D McLELLAN (58.00)
7/2
4h dehere (USA) x trinity college (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
4.7
30/1
T: A G SCORSE
R: B SPRIGGS (52.00)
30/1
3f universal prince (AUS) x pretty spectacular (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
8
6.6
7/1
T: C J WALLER
R: M BEADMAN (53.00)
7/1
3f choisir (AUS) x butti (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
8.8
80/1
T: S D HENRY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (54.00)
80/1
3f catbird (AUS) x lola mia (NZ) (ivory hunter (USA))
10
9.6
25/1
T: G L ANDREWS
R: P J FALVEY (53.00)
25/1
4m don eduardo (NZ) x springtime romance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
10
50/1
T: G R BROWN
R: N CUMBERLAND (54.00)
50/1
4m agnes world (USA) x annunciare (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
12
14.1
40/1
T: N MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: K FUJII (57.00)
40/1
3g heeby reiby (AUS) x monena (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
Race 2 - Amp General Insurance Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:28.49 (39.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: MS G ENGLEBRECHT
R: MS J WHIPP (55.00)
9/2
3g zaha (CAN) x lough moon (AUS) (lough cutra (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2F
T: G L FRAZER
R: JOSH ADAMS (55.00)
7/2F
3g mithrandir (AUS) x dancing kind (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
3
2.8
5/1
T: VIC BATES
R: J GRISEDALE (58.00)
5/1
4g hussonet (USA) x glitzy guru (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
4
7.6
9/2
T: G A RYAN
R: M BEADMAN (56.50)
9/2
4g high rolling (AUS) x derring red (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
5
12.9
11/1
T: MS A TURNER and M POLETTI
R: P GOODE (58.00)
11/1
4g intergaze (AUS) x chikaye (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
15.1
25/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: A ROBINSON (56.00)
25/1
3f mull of kintyre (USA) x deft touch (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
15.6
6/1
T: PETER STANLEY
R: B J HILL (58.00)
6/1
3c bootleg (AUS) x papal city (AUS) (papal power (USA))
8
17.7
30/1
T: MS J PRACEY
R: MS C JOHNSON (55.00)
30/1
3g portland pirate (AUS) x gain's wonder (AUS) (gain control (AUS))
9
18.4
13/2
T: D B KEEGAN
R: PATRICK MURPHY (56.00)
13/2
3f xaar (GB) x zetta regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
10
19.5
66/1
T: T J RAE
R: R BREWER (58.00)
66/1
6g loup sauvage (USA) x saliana (AUS) (salieri (USA))
11
20.8
40/1
T: S D HENRY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (56.00)
40/1
5m reassure (USA) x out of place (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
Race 3 - Nrl-National Rugby League Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:28.84 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: R M QUINN (58.00)
13/2
3g more than ready (USA) x sun alert (USA) (alysheba (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/8F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: M NEWNHAM (58.00)
13/8F
3g secret savings (USA) x pocaterra (USA) (wolf power (SAF))
3
1.9
60/1
T: G R BROWN
R: N CUMBERLAND (58.00)
60/1
3g half hennessy (AUS) x aunty judy (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
4
4.5
2/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: D McLELLAN (58.00)
2/1
3g choisir (AUS) x spy mistress (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
5
4.6
20/1
T: MS K OUTTRIM
R: DALE SPRIGGS (56.00)
20/1
5m swooping (USA) x mind blowing (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
8.6
20/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: MITCHELL BELL (55.50)
20/1
7
15.4
9/1
T: N MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: R BREWER (58.00)
9/1
3g general nediym (AUS) x best beloved (GB) (ela-mana-mou (IRE))
8
19
50/1
T: ROD CRAIG
R: MS C JOHNSON (55.00)
50/1
3g carnegie (IRE) x ascending (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
9
30.7
8/1
T: L J BRIDGE
R: J LEE (58.00)
8/1
4g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x northern song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
57.6
JASMINA (10)
30/1
T: R H THOMSEN
R: A ROBINSON (56.00)
30/1
3f brief truce (USA) x minikin (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Tyrepower Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:41.48
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: MS J WHIPP (52.00)
2/1
3f conatus (AUS) x samar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: C J WALLER
R: M BEADMAN (56.50)
13/8F
3
0.4
9/4
T: G D HICKMAN
R: D McLELLAN (58.00)
9/4
3g arena (AUS) x clarrie's turn (AUS) (fair sir (NZ))
4
17.8
40/1
T: S G HOOD
R: JOSH ADAMS (51.00)
40/1
3g delago brom (AUS) x kelkaren (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
18
50/1
T: P B AUGHEY
R: A GIBBONS (54.00)
50/1
4m jetball (AUS) x parvati (AUS) (bright halo (NZ))
6
21.4
12/1
T: P and W WEBSTER
R: A ROBINSON (54.00)
12/1
3g carnegie (IRE) x redwood (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Race 5 - Crossley McLean & Assoc. (71) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 71 Track: Heavy Time: 0:59.82 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4F
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: MS J WHIPP (52.00)
9/4F
4g commands (AUS) x chapatti (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 27 runners; 17 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: R W SIMPSON
R: B VASSALLO (55.00)
6/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x dancer's choice (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
3
0.8
9/2
T: G K WHITE
R: D McLELLAN (58.50)
9/2
4
3.5
ROBBED (7)
12/1
T: J C MCNAIR
R: JOSH ADAMS (50.00)
12/1
5g savoire vivre (GB) x upheld (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
5
5.6
6/1
T: M J HUDSON
R: P GOODE (57.00)
6/1
4g clang (AUS) x dartbrook dream (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
6
5.7
3/1
T: MS A TURNER and M POLETTI
R: R M QUINN (59.00)
3/1
4g promontory gold (USA) x hip hop (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
6.1
13/2
T: W P CAVE
R: T JONES (55.00)
13/2
8
10.4
40/1
T: S D HENRY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (53.00)
40/1
6g happy giggle (AUS) x heavenly pearl (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
Race 6 - Quakers Inn 2yo Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:00.44 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
T: MURRAY WILSON
R: B SPRIGGS (52.00)
7/1
Winning siblings: Avellina, Ixcatan, Romantic Zariz, Ultra,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: T WONG
R: K FUJII (57.00)
20/1
2c easy rocking (AUS) x crown fiesta (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1
9/4F
T: J DENHAM
R: A ROBINSON (58.00)
9/4F
4
2
14/1
T: G K WHITE
R: L CUMBERLAND (52.50)
14/1
2f dane shadow (AUS) x tedious (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
2.9
7/2
T: G L FRAZER
R: JOSH ADAMS (55.00)
7/2
2g reenact (AUS) x best intentions (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.7
8/1
T: G A RYAN
R: M BEADMAN (55.50)
8/1
7
5.1
8/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: N CUMBERLAND (57.00)
8/1
2g flying spur (AUS) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
9.2
6/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: R M QUINN (57.00)
6/1
2g tiger hill (IRE) x aulone star (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
9
9.5
11/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J GRISEDALE (55.00)
11/2
2f commands (AUS) x jemima (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
15.7
30/1
T: B M FIRTH
R: R BREWER (57.00)
30/1
11
16.5
16/1
T: G A RYAN
R: A GIBBONS (57.00)
16/1
2g perugino (USA) x surface raider (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Canterbury League Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy Time: 1:41.57 (38.81)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
T: J DENHAM
R: A ROBINSON (57.50)
Winning siblings: Chaufuhr, Kelly's Gold, Strategic Glory,
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: L CUMBERLAND (53.00)
3
0.2
T: S B HILL
R: B SPRIGGS (50.50)
4m honours list (IRE) x acquisitive (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
4
1.6
F
T: MS L MUNCE
R: R M QUINN (57.00)
F
3g mull of kintyre (USA) x shimorn (AUS) (shining finish (GB))
5
8.1
T: C J WALLER
R: M BEADMAN (56.50)
3g oasis dream (GB) x finity (USA) (diesis (GB))
6
34.7
T: J A STEINMETZ
R: T JONES (53.50)
5g val royal (FR) x the legend (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Wests Ashfield N. Kelly Cup-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy Time: 1:27.62 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: B SPRIGGS (50.50)
6/1
4g strategic (AUS) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
13/4
T: C J WALLER
R: M BEADMAN (54.50)
13/4
4g king's best (USA) x lady min (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
3
9/2
T: B J KELLY
R: N CUMBERLAND (53.50)
9/2
4m street cry (IRE) x pitrizza (AUS) (green line express (USA))
4
8.5
7/2
T: T R MARTIN
R: J GRISEDALE (56.00)
7/2
3g untouchable (AUS) x more natural (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
5
8.8
5/2F
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: JOSH ADAMS (54.00)
5/2F
5g orpen (USA) x red desert (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
6
12.4
6/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: A ROBINSON (54.50)
6/1
4g flying spur (AUS) x la bella dame (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
13.2
10/1
T: P P TOOGOOD
R: K FUJII (53.50)
10/1
4g over (AUS) x divine filly (AUS) (purple patch (NZ))
8
14.1
25/1
T: PETER STANLEY
R: B J HILL (53.50)
25/1
3c bootleg (AUS) x jibity jibity (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
Race 9 - Men Of League Ron Coote Cup-65 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Heavy Time: 1:14.74 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
NOSTRIL (15)
13/2
T: J C MCNAIR
R: JOSH ADAMS (51.00)
13/2
5g commands (AUS) x hoonose (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
Winning siblings: Daytime Dancer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
7/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: J GRISEDALE (56.50)
7/1
4g anglia (AUS) x miss hingis (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
0.8
5/1
T: MURRAY WILSON
R: D McLELLAN (57.00)
5/1
7g dangerous (AUS) x stately opera (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
5
9/1
T: L D WALSH
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (53.00)
9/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x bella vita (NZ) (marauding (NZ))
5
5.9
PSYCHE (8)
12/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: MS J WHIPP (53.50)
12/1
3f zeditave (AUS) x oh blue angel (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
6.1
7/2F
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: M BEADMAN (57.00)
7/2F
6g lujain (USA) x magic michelle (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
7
6.2
12/1
T: A NEWING
R: S PARR (57.50)
12/1
4g bite the bullet (USA) x heavens (AUS) (adiyamann (GB))
8
6.7
12/1
T: A G SCORSE
R: B SPRIGGS (53.00)
12/1
4g high yield (USA) x cymbals (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
9
8
6/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: T JONES (54.50)
6/1
10
78.4
4/1
T: J DENHAM
R: A ROBINSON (56.50)
4/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.