Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, October 20

Race 1 - Igt/Daily Press Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.13 (32.97)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: G K White
R: T Angland (57.5)
9/10F
3g dream ahead (USA) x leanders choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Famous Artist,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
5/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x queenofthefaeries (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
1.2
11/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
11/2
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
2.4
5/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
5/2
3f krupt (AUS) x marju rani (NZ) (marju (IRE))
5
8.9
60/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (54)
60/1
5g venice beach (AUS) x petiami (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
Race 2 - Blacktown Workers Club Grp Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.54 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
6/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x sassybella (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream On, Sassy Jo, Wingedeagles Glory,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (57.5)
12/1
3f authorized (IRE) x try this (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
3
1.4
5/4F
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (56.5)
5/4F
3f danewin (AUS) x hussidora (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.5
7/2
T: C E Conners
R: J Parr (58)
7/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x regrade (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
2.4
25/1
T: John Higgins
R: P King (57.5)
25/1
3g star witness (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.7
8/1
T: T Wong
R: J Penza (57.5)
8/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x semisyn (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
4.5
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (57.5)
7/1
3f beneteau (AUS) x empire bay (AUS) (polish navy (USA))
Race 3 - Lahood And Sons Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.16 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (56.5)
5/4F
3f sebring (AUS) x voltdanze (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Good Child, Kohli, So Detached,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
40/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
40/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x cloudwing (AUS) (lujain (USA))
3
1.8
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59.5)
11/4
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x our akela (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
2.3
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
9/1
4m denman (AUS) x chosen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.5
15/1
T: S I Singleton
R: B El-Issa (54)
15/1
3f husson (ARG) x fly like angels (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
3.6
11/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (58)
11/1
5m shaft (AUS) x miz riocee (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
6.5
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
13/2
8
9.4
50/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
50/1
4m domesday (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Nestle Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.73 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
15/8
4g lope de vega (IRE) x it's who deanie (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: T R Martin
R: C Reith (57.5)
6/4F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x la serenade (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
3
3.3
12/1
T: G L Frazer
R: J Ford (54)
12/1
4h husson (ARG) x spurcent (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.5
30/1
T: T P Croft
R: Brock Ryan (51)
30/1
5g strada (AUS) x magic kingdom (AUS) (clang (AUS))
5
6
Jayzou (8)
9/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: P King (55)
9/1
4g zizou (AUS) x vanetta (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
7.7
11/1
T: C E Conners
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
11/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x beam (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
8.2
16/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: G Buckley (58.5)
16/1
4g street sense (USA) x awtaar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
8.4
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (60)
9/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
10.5
66/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
66/1
4g monashee mountain (USA) x sharope dancer (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Arcade Trader/Richmond Clb Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.16 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Thomas Huet (57)
12/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x prinny's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dragon Highness, Prinny's Success,
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2F
T: M F Van Gestel
R: A Adkins (55.5)
5/2F
3
1.1
4/1
T: A J Denham
R: A Bullock (59)
4/1
4g bernardini (USA) x sibylline (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
4
2.3
3/1
T: G K White
R: T Angland (56.5)
3/1
3g spinning world (USA) x vain shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
2.5
9/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: R Brewer (59)
9/1
4g venice beach (AUS) x viejo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
3.8
30/1
T: R J Nutman
R: C Lever (57)
30/1
6m god's own (AUS) x marjorie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
4
40/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: G Buckley (57)
40/1
5m aussie rules (USA) x leenahorn (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
8
4.7
66/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Nick Heywood (57)
66/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x fryingpan (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
5.1
Ahern (9)
30/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
30/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x mymy justine (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
5.7
5/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: P King (54.5)
5/1
3f congrats (USA) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Aristocrat Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.88 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: R T Leemon
R: A Banks (59)
11/2
5g elvstroem (AUS) x rosa's wish (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Occidentalis,
This nick: 20 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4F
T: G K White
R: T Angland (56.5)
7/4F
3c sepoy (AUS) x light chance (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
2.2
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
9/1
4g roman emperor (NZ) x miss hinze (AUS) (shrewdy (AUS))
4
2.5
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
20/1
5
2.8
40/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: B El-Issa (59)
40/1
4g redoute's show (AUS) x bella senora (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
3.5
6/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
6/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x silky tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
7
5.7
9/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
9/1
8
7.4
15/4
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (59)
15/4
4g monaco consul (NZ) x perjurer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8
66/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: R Brewer (59)
66/1
5g spinning world (USA) x diamond eyes (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
10
8.6
100/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (59)
100/1
4g sebring (AUS) x ovasia (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
11
11
100/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: J Penza (59)
100/1
4g venice beach (AUS) x galiup (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
11.6
50/1
T: T P Croft
R: C Lever (59)
50/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x alannah jo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
13
15.8
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
14/1
3g o'reilly (NZ) x velvet and satin (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Jim Beam (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.08 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Anaween, Collins Street, Colourful Chloe,
This nick: 166 runners; 111 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4F
T: G Portelli
R: Tim Clark (58)
11/4F
3
2.5
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
10/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x sorestan (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3.6
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (61)
4/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x seduction line (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4
11/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (56.5)
11/1
6
5.2
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
6/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x bella princess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.3
20/1
T: S B Hill
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
20/1
5m commands (AUS) x in the limelight (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
6
11/2
T: W M Slinkard
R: Nick Heywood (57)
11/2
6m haradasun (AUS) x great chic (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
9
9.5
50/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (52)
50/1
5m mossman (AUS) x in paradise (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
13
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (60)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.