Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Sunday, July 16

Race 1 - Western Sydney Wanderers Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.11 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Marble (4)
7/4
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (57.5)
7/4
This nick: 33 runners; 27 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/5F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55.5)
4/5F
2f your song (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
3
0.7
40/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (55.5)
40/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
4
1.5
Vellor (8)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (55.5)
20/1
2f sepoy (AUS) x hosannah (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.4
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
25/1
6
2.5
8/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
8/1
2g pluck (USA) x peggy fusaichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.4
30/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (55.5)
30/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x sister samantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Prestige Racehorse Trans.-Bm65 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.38 (33.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Phuket (3)
5/2F
T: A J Denham
R: C W Brown (60.5)
5/2F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x aziani (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
4/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (57.5)
4/1
4m strada (AUS) x aubade (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
3
4.3
7/2
T: Angela Davies
R: A Gibbons (60)
7/2
4
4.6
15/1
T: G K White
R: Ms A Borg (54.5)
15/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x sonata (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
4.8
60/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (63)
60/1
7g volitant (AUS) x hurricane heights (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
5.9
9/2
T: D Wagstaff
R: Rachel Hunt (51)
9/2
6m sharkbite (AUS) x rock the media (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
6.3
7/2
T: Angela Davies
R: B McDougall (58)
7/2
4g magic albert (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Cbd Medico-Legal Consul. Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.44 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
10/9F
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x miss sivivatu (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Foodie King, Polynesia,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/4
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (58)
13/4
3
2.3
14/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: P King (57)
14/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x elegant beauty (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
3.5
5/2
T: Ms E Potowski
R: T Angland (58)
5/2
3g casino prince (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
3.8
15/1
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (59)
15/1
6
13
30/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: B Spriggs (56)
30/1
3f choisir (AUS) x jewel of the nile (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 4 - Lynch Contractors Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.37 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (59)
4/1
3g northern meteor (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
10/1
3
1.6
13/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J R Collett (59)
13/4
4
2.5
15/2
T: R A Freedman
R: S Guymer (59)
15/2
3g reset (AUS) x goujon (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
3.8
15/2
T: Mitch Newman
R: A G Robinson (57)
15/2
3f lucky owners (NZ) x prayer time (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
6
6.6
7/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (56.5)
7/4F
2g pierro (AUS) x lucky moment (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
7
11.6
20/1
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (59)
20/1
8
11.9
60/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: J Penza (56.5)
60/1
Race 5 - Sieders Truck Repairs Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.83 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Jason Attard
R: K Jennings (56.5)
9/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x yolanda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: Sororia, Sympathique,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
50/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: B El-Issa (56)
50/1
3f pendragon (NZ) x miss verdura (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
1.8
15/4
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (57.5)
15/4
3f dane shadow (AUS) x zeltrice (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.9
Jaxim (5)
7/4F
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (57.5)
7/4F
3g ready's image (USA) x heijem (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
5
2
6/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (58)
6/1
6
2.5
16/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: G Buckley (56)
16/1
5g spinning world (USA) x diamond eyes (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
7
4.5
11/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Penza (58)
11/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x proposing (AUS) (pentire (GB))
8
4.7
Zedge (7)
12/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (57.5)
12/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
9
4.8
60/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
60/1
3f trusting (AUS) x capital raising (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
7.1
66/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: A Gibbons (57)
66/1
3g swift alliance (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
9.5
100/1
T: Rebecca Brewer
R: R Brewer (59)
100/1
3g time thief (AUS) x single bell (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - Beards Of Hope Cup (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.33 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (58.5)
15/8F
3g street cry (IRE) x flying success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fortune Follows, Racing Luck,
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: C W Brown (54.5)
5/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sugar rose (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.6
9/4
T: R D Collett
R: J R Collett (57)
9/4
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x mellow elle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
3.5
9/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
9/1
5g prince arthur (AUS) x danlora (GB) (shareef dancer (USA))
5
3.9
9/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: B McDougall (53.5)
9/1
6
4.1
6/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Penza (60)
6/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x onassis (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
7
6.7
30/1
T: H A Reeves
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
30/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x zakuro (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
8.6
30/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: G Buckley (54)
30/1
4m excites (AUS) x evening gem (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 7 - Mr Taxman Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.90 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (60.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Red Sensation,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
11/2
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (56.5)
11/2
3f dane shadow (AUS) x ruby ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
3.2
8/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (54.5)
8/1
4
4.7
5/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: T Angland (57)
5/1
3f street cry (IRE) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.9
7/4F
T: John Bateman
R: K McEvoy (56)
7/4F
6
6.4
11/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (59.5)
11/1
3g mosayter (USA) x better days (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
7.7
100/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: J Ford (54)
100/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x sativa (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
8
8.1
50/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (54)
50/1
9
13.2
66/1
T: J M Austin
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
66/1
6m octagonal (NZ) x harveynicks (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Race 8 - Nor-West Jets Afc (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.08 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (59)
9/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x beam (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
9/1
3g more than ready (USA) x prerequisite (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
0.7
9/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Rachel King (54)
9/2
4g lope de vega (IRE) x senorita de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.3
20/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
20/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.1
Kent (4)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
9/2
3g domesday (AUS) x malbun (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.6
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (58)
9/1
4g bernardini (USA) x triangular (AUS) (saithor (USA))
7
2.8
30/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (61)
30/1
8g volitant (AUS) x wedded chimes (AUS) (chime zam (AUS))
8
2.9
Balius (3)
9/1
T: G D Neale
R: C Reith (60.5)
9/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x miss mycenae (UAE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
9
4.1
4/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: C W Brown (57)
4/1F
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x charmview (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
4.3
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (61)
5/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.