Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, September 21

Race 1 - Angels Florist/R'mond Resi Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.85 (33.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Darhad (1)
1/6F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
1/6F
3g all too hard (AUS) x kakakakatie (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
2
1
9/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Penza (54)
9/2
3
6.8
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
20/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x tresor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 2 - Griffin A/C Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.78 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
7/4
3f pluck (USA) x llanga (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Winning siblings: Kanji,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
20/1
4m time thief (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
0.3
4/5F
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (54.5)
4/5F
3f lonhro (AUS) x romneya (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.5
30/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57)
30/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x valda merceda (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
1.6
11/2
T: L W Curtis
R: G Schofield (56.5)
11/2
3g your song (AUS) x leica savant (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
8.2
60/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
60/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x misa eire (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
Race 3 - Ontrack Engineering Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.00 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/11F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
4/11F
4m savabeel (AUS) x swarovski (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Multifacets,
This nick: 108 runners; 76 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: R T Leemon
R: J R Collett (59)
9/2
6g elvstroem (AUS) x rosa's wish (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
4
8/1
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
8/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x sunday adieu (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
4.3
30/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (52)
30/1
4m curata storm (AUS) x terrera (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
5
10.3
Bayamo (4)
16/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (54)
16/1
4m commands (AUS) x squalls (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - The Bachmayer Clinic Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.65 (32.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: R A Freedman
R: S Guymer (59.5)
5/1
5g roman emperor (NZ) x miss hinze (AUS) (shrewdy (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (55)
15/4
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.2
9/4
T: A J Denham
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
9/4
4g snitzel (AUS) x donna's appeal (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
3.8
15/8F
T: T S Howlett
R: B Shinn (57)
15/8F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
5.1
12/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: C W Brown (55)
12/1
6
10.5
60/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (54)
60/1
6m strategic (AUS) x charlotte's way (AUS) (table limit (USA))
7
11.7
20/1
T: G D Neale
R: A Adkins (59)
20/1
5g street cry (IRE) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Richmond Club Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.78 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (57)
15/8
4m foxwedge (AUS) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Choice Harvest, Miss Magnum, Raffinato,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Adkins (55)
9/10F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x miss monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
3.1
20/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: C W Brown (55)
20/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x coeur d'or (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
4.5
11/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: A Layt (55)
11/1
5m de beers (NZ) x ni night (AUS) (night shift (USA))
5
5.8
Caper (7)
7/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (55)
7/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x la camille (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
9.3
80/1
T: Ms B Mackie
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
80/1
7
10.2
100/1
T: Andrew Jenkyn
R: Ms N Burrells (52)
100/1
5m shellscrape (AUS) x bonaire beach (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
10.4
66/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: R Brewer (59)
66/1
4g tickets (AUS) x galiup (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
10.9
30/1
T: T P Croft
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
30/1
Race 6 - T&L Fowler Concreting (Bm69) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.89 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (59.5)
6/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x tyche (AUS) (saltgrass (USA))
Winning siblings: Aegean Sea, Fates, Tail Risk, Viral,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (55)
16/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x el nafis (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
3
2
150/1
T: S I Singleton
R: S Guymer (59)
150/1
8g volitant (AUS) x hurricane heights (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
2.9
12/1
T: T S Howlett
R: J Parr (59.5)
12/1
4g denman (AUS) x pagan princess (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
3
2/5F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (58.5)
2/5F
4g wanted (AUS) x national anthem (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.7
20/1
T: Jason Attard
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
20/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x mountain echo (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
4.9
40/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
40/1
6g aussie rules (USA) x royal scarlet (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
8
6
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K Jennings (56)
25/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x donnica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.1
30/1
T: S Farley
R: C Reith (61)
30/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x ambazar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
34
Feirin (8)
20/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
20/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x randaroo (USA) (gold case (USA))
Race 7 - Bedrock Quarry Products Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.18 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/15F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (57)
4/15F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Itasca (2)
9/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (59)
9/1
4g tickets (AUS) x southern surge (AUS) (southern image (USA))
3
4.8
40/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (59)
40/1
4g congrats (USA) x mulan princess (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
5.4
20/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
20/1
4g duporth (AUS) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
6.5
15/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (55.5)
15/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x starmon (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
6
9
14/1
T: J A McLean
R: J R Collett (59)
14/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x bremer bay (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
9.1
100/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: R Brewer (59)
100/1
6g spinning world (USA) x diamond eyes (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
8
11.1
100/1
T: C E Conners
R: B McDougall (57.5)
100/1
9
12
60/1
T: W T Prain
R: Ms W Costin (59)
60/1
10
12.1
25/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (55.5)
25/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x frenchs forest (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Race 8 - Ehi Australia (Bm60) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.89 (33.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (61)
13/8F
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x a fairy's kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/2
T: David Payne
R: T Angland (59.5)
7/2
4g sebring (AUS) x crimson sakura (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
4
11/2
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (58.5)
11/2
7g dane shadow (AUS) x firm seal (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
4.1
30/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (58.5)
30/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x tall story (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
4.4
7/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: B Shinn (60.5)
7/1
7g shinko king (IRE) x tokyo belle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
5.6
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
12/1
5m tickets (AUS) x from thewitnessbox (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
6.4
50/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: J Ford (54)
50/1
7g more than ready (USA) x holidazzle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.5
16/1
T: Brian Young
R: J Penza (55.5)
16/1
7m dylan thomas (IRE) x lorride (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
6.6
8/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
8/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x great chic (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.