Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Sunday, December 10

Race 1 - Fastway Couriers Sydney Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.18 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Ford (59)
10/1
4g bernardini (USA) x kenbelle (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/11F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
8/11F
3g savabeel (AUS) x anahita (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.3
13/8
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (57)
13/8
4m sepoy (AUS) x hold to ransom (USA) (red ransom (USA))
4
4.2
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (56)
40/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
6
80/1
T: T J Rae
R: C Reith (59)
80/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x cuppalatte (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
7.5
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
20/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x springburn (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
7
8.2
66/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: G Buckley (57.5)
66/1
3g olympus (AUS) x hahjes (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
Race 2 - Irresistible Pools & Spas-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.65 (33.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: Matthew Vella
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
5/4F
3f commands (AUS) x forget the weather (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
Winning siblings: Fabulous Fran, I Love Luka,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
11/2
5g stratum (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
2.7
Atum (4)
20/1
T: B J Kelly
R: B McDougall (55)
20/1
4g stratum (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
3.6
11/1
T: G M Brown
R: Rachel Hunt (56)
11/1
5m zizou (AUS) x downsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4.6
5/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
5/1
4m choisir (AUS) x seething duck (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
4.8
13/2
T: J and G Lee
R: D P McDonogh (59)
13/2
5g darci brahma (NZ) x cats whiskers (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
4.9
Caper (8)
6/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (54.5)
6/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x la camille (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
6.7
80/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms C Nutman (54)
80/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x florenza (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 3 - Vermont Sand And Soil Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.73 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (55)
9/2
3g pierro (AUS) x fast shanti (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sevini,
This nick: 41 runners; 23 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Josh Adams (59)
6/1
4g more than ready (USA) x zona (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.7
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (59)
6/1
4h frankel (GB) x miss keller (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
4
3.8
20/1
T: W T Prain
R: C W Brown (55.5)
20/1
3f arena (AUS) x soft angel (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
5
4.9
15/4
T: C E Conners
R: B McDougall (55)
15/4
4g dream ahead (USA) x blazing aura (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
6
13.3
9/2
T: G W Moore
R: G Buckley (55)
9/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
7
20.4
100/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (55)
100/1
3f so you think (NZ) x corkage (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
21.5
Draca (4)
150/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: Alena Skerritt (53)
150/1
9
53.9
40/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
40/1
4m helmet (AUS) x dual spark (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
100
Latifa (7)
3/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (55)
3/1F
Race 4 - Jds Concreting Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.52 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
13/4
Winning siblings: Austin's Cane, Bejewelled,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (54.5)
11/1
3
0.6
11/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (59)
11/4F
4g lonhro (AUS) x sung (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
5
13/2
T: M C Conners
R: C W Brown (57)
13/2
4m street sense (USA) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
5
5.3
30/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Rachel King (54)
30/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x epona star (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
5.5
11/4
T: G Portelli
R: D P McDonogh (55.5)
11/4
3f nicconi (AUS) x gold licence (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
8
14/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: J Ford (56)
14/1
5g all american (AUS) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
8
13.2
12/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Josh Adams (54)
12/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x heavenly glow (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 5 - H'bury Gazette & Courier Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.97 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: D P Englebrecht
R: A Adkins (54.5)
16/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x dahleah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Reith (57)
15/2
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x judged (AUS) (high yield (USA))
3
0.4
Brix (12)
60/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (56)
60/1
3g trusting (AUS) x second draw (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
1.6
11/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (56)
11/4F
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.7
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (58)
6/1
3c al maher (AUS) x ausbred blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
2.4
30/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Josh Adams (55)
30/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x tief (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
2.8
13/4
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: D P McDonogh (59)
13/4
3g testa rossa (AUS) x lucky morna (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
8
3.9
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
20/1
9
4.2
Tsubame (17)
8/1
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel Hunt (51.5)
8/1
4g grey swallow (IRE) x papier mache (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
10
4.7
11/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
11/1
3g zizou (AUS) x volcanic scene (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
11
4.9
Serket (18)
150/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel King (54.5)
150/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
12
5.9
Fleur (6)
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: G Buckley (57)
25/1
13
6
60/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Alena Skerritt (54.5)
60/1
14
15.1
40/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: B McDougall (55.5)
40/1
Race 6 - Plant Haul Heavy Haulage-Bm60 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.68 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Nick Heywood (60)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Iron Curtain, Tauriel,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: J Penza (57.5)
20/1
7m husson (ARG) x benidouna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.8
9/2
T: Martin McInerney
R: Josh Adams (61)
9/2
5g excites (AUS) x unflappable (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
4
1.9
9/2
T: W M Slinkard
R: Ms C Nutman (60)
9/2
6g aussie rules (USA) x royal scarlet (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
5
3.2
5/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
5/1
6
3.3
12/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Billy Cray (54)
12/1
4m skilled (AUS) x irreversible (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
4.4
8/1
T: W T Prain
R: C W Brown (58.5)
8/1
7g valixir (IRE) x october miss (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
4.6
9/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: J Ford (60)
9/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x pekalan (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
9
4.8
30/1
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: D P McDonogh (58.5)
30/1
7g canny lad (AUS) x lucky jewel (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
Race 7 - Skin Fitness Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.03 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Ticked (10)
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Josh Adams (54)
7/1
Winning siblings: Archery Butts, Couvre Lit, Duvet, Taniko,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (55.5)
5/1
4g so you think (NZ) x kishkat (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
1
8/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Ford (54)
8/1
4
1.3
9/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: G Buckley (56)
9/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x initial (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.6
40/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: B McDougall (52.5)
40/1
6g reset (AUS) x on the loose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
2
7/4F
T: G W Moore
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
7/4F
4g sebring (AUS) x bashaayer (AUS) (high yield (USA))
7
2.3
14/1
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel Hunt (51)
14/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x girvan (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
8
3.8
11/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: D P McDonogh (58)
11/2
9
6.3
11/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: J Penza (57)
11/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x millililli (NZ) (pins (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.