Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Wednesday, January 24

Race 1 - Livamol Mile Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.33 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (60)
2/1F
5g bernardini (USA) x lustre lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/4
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (54)
13/4
3
2.2
5/2
T: J G Sargent
R: B Avdulla (54)
5/2
4
2.9
9/2
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel Hunt (52)
9/2
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x so unique (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
5.8
15/2
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
15/2
4g authorized (IRE) x zaroyale (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - B & J Carroll 40th Anniv.(C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.72 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (55.5)
13/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x river thames (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Londinium, River Charge,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: R J Nutman
R: Ms C Nutman (56.5)
5/1
4m per incanto (USA) x deep pockets (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
3
1.5
Brunch (4)
5/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
5/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x gourmet garage (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.8
20/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: B McDougall (52.5)
20/1
6g prince arthur (AUS) x danlora (GB) (shareef dancer (USA))
5
3.1
6/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
6/4F
3g star witness (AUS) x commaura (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.3
9/2
T: R L Pearse
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
9/2
7
3.4
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
40/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x syrian steel (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
4.8
20/1
T: D P Englebrecht
R: B Avdulla (56)
20/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x dahleah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Richmond Club Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.48 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
7/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x baby corn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (55.5)
9/1
3f street cry (IRE) x altar (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.1
4/7F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
4/7F
3g snitzel (AUS) x angel girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
4
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
16/1
4m time thief (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
5
6.6
30/1
T: R T Leemon
R: Rachel King (57)
30/1
4m buriton (NZ) x monte ivy (AUS) (noverre (USA))
6
7.1
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
9/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x cosmic safari (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
9.3
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Ford (55.5)
60/1
3f your song (AUS) x false light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 4 - Easy Lane Prov & Ctry Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.09 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/6F
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (57.5)
4/6F
3f casino prince (AUS) x shadow minister (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: Jason Clisby
R: G Buckley (56.5)
20/1
3g denman (AUS) x fearless babe (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.6
11/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (53.5)
11/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x leonina (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.7
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
40/1
5
4
20/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (55)
20/1
3f al maher (AUS) x nepean spark (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
6
6
60/1
T: Rebecca Brewer
R: J Ford (56.5)
60/1
3g wanted (AUS) x elmfield (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
6.9
20/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
20/1
8
7.5
9/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Josh Adams (55)
9/1
3g your song (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
7.7
8/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: J Penza (55)
8/1
5g duporth (AUS) x unfinishedbusiness (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
11.9
12/1
T: T P Croft
R: C Lever (59)
12/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x reown (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
11
12
200/1
T: T J Rae
R: Ms W Costin (56)
200/1
Race 5 - H'bury Gazette & Courier (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.99 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (59)
3/1F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x posting (NZ) (postponed (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
10/1
T: R J Quinton
R: C Reith (58)
10/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x double crossing (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
2.4
7/2
T: Matthew Vella
R: C W Brown (56.5)
7/2
3f commands (AUS) x forget the weather (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
4
2.6
15/2
T: J and G Lee
R: B McDougall (53.5)
15/2
5m tickets (AUS) x crimson joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.9
5/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (54)
5/1
4m star witness (AUS) x high aspirations (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4
Florid (2)
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (58.5)
3/1F
3g commands (AUS) x calle flora (USA) (street sense (USA))
7
7
Atum (7)
20/1
T: B J Kelly
R: J Penza (54)
20/1
4g stratum (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 6 - Abax Contract. Metro/ Prov Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.50 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/5F
T: David Payne
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
4/5F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
Winning siblings: Bachelor Heir, Really Reilly,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: R Hutchings (59)
15/4
4g helmet (AUS) x nepal (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
2.8
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: D P McDonogh (55.5)
20/1
3f commands (AUS) x pouter (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
4
3.1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
9/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x sitting on a hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
5
4
40/1
T: J G Sargent
R: K S Latham (55.5)
40/1
6
4.2
16/1
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (57.5)
16/1
3c dane shadow (AUS) x global anthem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.3
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57.5)
16/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x miss caruso (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
7
66/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
66/1
3g shamardal (USA) x shaqira (GB) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.4
Pujols (4)
100/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: R Brewer (59)
100/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x jewel vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
10.6
Deny (1)
150/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: G Buckley (59)
150/1
4g authorized (IRE) x choisique (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
14
200/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
200/1
3g big brown (USA) x my precious (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
12
18.6
150/1
T: T J Rae
R: Simone Vella (56)
150/1
5g star witness (AUS) x turtle dove (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 7 - Raaf Base Richmond (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.25 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: G K White
R: T Angland (57.5)
7/4F
4m dane shadow (AUS) x ruby ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Ford (58.5)
16/1
4g bernardini (USA) x kenbelle (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
3
2.3
12/1
T: T R Martin
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
12/1
5g sebring (AUS) x sharpen (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
4
2.7
7/2
T: Jean Dubois
R: J Parr (60.5)
7/2
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3
9/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: G Buckley (57.5)
9/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x initial (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.2
11/1
T: J C Deamer
R: A Bullock (60.5)
11/1
5g excellent art (GB) x del amore (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
4.3
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel Hunt (59)
9/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x lady elaine (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
5.9
14/1
T: David Payne
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
14/1
4g sebring (AUS) x crimson sakura (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
7.7
15/1
T: Carl Spry
R: B McDougall (59)
15/1
10
7.8
12/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Ms C Nutman (56.5)
12/1
6g strada (AUS) x frizzle (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
11
11.6
200/1
T: T J Rae
R: Ms W Costin (54)
200/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x cuppalatte (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.