Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, September 20

Race 1 - Angels Florist/R'mond Resi Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.14 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: T Angland (59)
3/1
3g denman (AUS) x press the button (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dynamite Dream,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: R A Freedman
R: C W Brown (57)
10/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x st. kate (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.6
8/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: C Reith (59)
8/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x crimson belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.4
Lashes (4)
9/10F
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Adkins (57)
9/10F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x feint (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
5
4.7
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (56)
20/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x family jewels (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
6
13/2
T: Nick Mitchell
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
13/2
3c uncle mo (USA) x nash rambler (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
Race 2 - Griffin Air Conditioning Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.57 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54.5)
10/9F
3f snitzel (AUS) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (57)
3/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x nursery rhyme (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.8
Sonja (6)
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
5/2
4
1.9
9/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56.5)
9/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x affable (AUS) (husson (ARG))
5
7.8
Kaffka (1)
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms R Prest (55)
30/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x budapest (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
10
Tweed (4)
100/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (56.5)
100/1
3g helmet (AUS) x leccino (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Ontrack Eng. Prov & Ctry Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.34 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: M D Griffith
R: J Parr (56.5)
5/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x arctic drift (USA) (gone west (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (55)
20/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x best out west (AUS) (best western (AUS))
3
1.6
5/1
T: Jason Clisby
R: G Buckley (55)
5/1
4g your song (AUS) x ganda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.3
8/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
8/1
5m street sense (USA) x camaro (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
5
11/8F
T: W M Slinkard
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
11/8F
3g poet's voice (GB) x lyrical (AUS) (librettist (USA))
6
5.4
25/1
T: D Lane
R: Alena Skerritt (52)
25/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x in lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
12
9/1
T: Ms J Pracey
R: Josh Adams (59)
9/1
5g global crossing (AUS) x reiby royale (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
22
100/1
T: Todd Blowes
R: J Ford (55)
100/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x minelli (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Richmond Club Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.19 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
6/4F
5m savabeel (AUS) x gretchen (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
Winning siblings: Leporem Star, Mewstone Rock,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: Mark De Montfort
R: J Ford (56)
13/2
6g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.6
3/1
T: J G Sargent
R: T Angland (59)
3/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x first look (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.5
13/2
T: W M Slinkard
R: R Dolan (52)
13/2
5
4.3
20/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (54)
20/1
7g mosayter (USA) x secret dolphin (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
4.8
Deny (7)
30/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: Qin Yong (51)
30/1
5g authorized (IRE) x choisique (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
6.9
100/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: S Guymer (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Bedrock Quarry Prod & Bulk Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.56 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
7/4
3c bullet train (GB) x silent symphony (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
66/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
66/1
3g sebring (AUS) x holly zou (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
3
6.5
25/1
T: David Payne
R: C Lever (59)
25/1
4g reliable man (GB) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services / John Thompson Racing
4
7.1
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (54)
5/1
3f crowded house (GB) x paulini (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
5
8
40/1
T: R P Northam
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
40/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x dubai fling (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
8.7
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: C Reith (57)
150/1
5m arena (AUS) x royal tower (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
7
9.8
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57)
6/4F
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x pure beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
9.9
66/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: S Guymer (55.5)
66/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x kallisto (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
11
15/1
T: W T Prain
R: Ms W Costin (57)
15/1
4m arena (AUS) x soft angel (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
10
11.5
150/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: J P Morris (59)
150/1
4g street cry (IRE) x chateau margaux (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
20.5
Scarpa (3)
30/1
T: M R Johnston
R: G Buckley (59)
30/1
4g time thief (AUS) x elcarim (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
12
38.6
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
3f wanted (AUS) x regal arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 6 - T & L Fowler Concreting Hcp-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.16 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (55.5)
7/2
3g charge forward (AUS) x flying away (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lass Vegas,
This nick: 69 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (54)
5/1
6g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.4
11/4F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms R Prest (54)
11/4F
4g all american (AUS) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.2
7/2
T: M and D Kearney
R: J Parr (59)
7/2
5g hard spun (USA) x raven protector (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
5
3.4
7/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Avdulla (55)
7/1
4m sebring (AUS) x vicereine (GB) (zamindar (USA))
6
4.1
25/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
25/1
7
4.4
20/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x anton (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
8
4.9
60/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: J Ford (54)
60/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x hot legs (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
9
9.2
12/1
T: D Lane
R: Alena Skerritt (51)
12/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
12
150/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: R Dolan (51)
150/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x stellas delight (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Race 7 - Ind. Workwear & Safety (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.78 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: T Wong
R: S Guymer (54)
25/1
5g domesday (AUS) x mikli (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Paris Dream,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4F
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (59)
7/4F
7g sea the stars (IRE) x tina bull (USA) (holy bull (USA))
3
2.3
7/2
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
7/2
5g authorized (IRE) x zaroyale (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.8
12/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (59.5)
12/1
4g reliable man (GB) x grave (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
5
5.1
6/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Ford (60)
6/1
9g excites (AUS) x belle of all (AUS) (alannan (USA))
6
6.4
11/2
T: John Bannister
R: G Buckley (54)
11/2
5m god's own (AUS) x zarilly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
10.5
66/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms K Adams (54)
66/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x bulavka (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
19.3
9/2
T: M and D Kearney
R: R Dolan (52)
9/2
Race 8 - Redbank North Richmond (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.89 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: G W Moore
R: C Reith (59)
7/2
4g your song (AUS) x a country girl (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Land Of Valens, Onemore Warrior,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/4
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (61)
13/4
5g ready's image (USA) x lioneat (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.9
12/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: R Dolan (52)
12/1
8m akhadan (AUS) x beema chick (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
4.6
7/1
T: D Lane
R: T Angland (58.5)
7/1
5
4.9
50/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Josh Adams (60.5)
50/1
7g strada (AUS) x frizzle (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
6
5.7
15/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: B Avdulla (60)
15/1
4g pierro (AUS) x hurtle myrtle (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
6.4
9/4F
T: J M Austin
R: J Parr (59)
9/4F
4g california dane (AUS) x eyenar (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
8
6.7
15/2
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
15/2
9g snitzel (AUS) x made of diamonds (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.