Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, September 27

Race 1 - Canadian Club Zero Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.69 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: G W Moore
R: C Reith (59)
9/10F
4g your song (AUS) x a country girl (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Land Of Valens, Onemore Warrior,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (59)
5/2
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x raging inferno (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
0.6
6/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (58.5)
6/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x memoirs (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
4
4.7
5/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: J Ford (57)
5/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Seppelt Great Entertainer Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.38 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
6/4F
3g smart missile (AUS) x gentle spirit (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mungara, Nicci's Spirit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
7/4
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x mabsam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
3.5
13/2
T: John Higgins
R: R Dolan (57)
13/2
5g star witness (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.9
12/1
T: R Lomax
R: J Penza (59)
12/1
4g zariz (AUS) x royal tease (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
5
5.1
Serket (5)
5/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (57)
5/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 3 - McWilliams Hanwood Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.42 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Alnaas (3)
2/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56.5)
2/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x moojeh (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Maqsad, Ralph's Honour,
This nick: 31 runners; 24 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (60)
11/8F
4m savabeel (AUS) x sitting pretty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$625,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Yulong Investment
3
0.3
4/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (58.5)
4/1
4m so you think (NZ) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.7
9/2
T: S Farley
R: G Buckley (54.5)
9/2
4m redente (AUS) x big nell (AUS) (niello (AUS))
5
2.8
60/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: A Layt (54)
60/1
7m hard spun (USA) x moon game (USA) (indian ridge (IRE))
6
3.2
20/1
T: Ms B Mackie
R: B Griffiths (54)
20/1
4m eavesdropper (USA) x zaracer (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
7
11.1
150/1
T: J Rolfe
R: R Dolan (52)
150/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x fireglo (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Campari Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:52.24 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: David Payne
R: T Angland (57)
1/1F
3g americain (USA) x la famelia (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Be Like Dad, French Fern, Ivy Eff, La Casino,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Ford (58)
5/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x avabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.5
16/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
16/1
4m niagara (AUS) x rezidencia (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2.7
5/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
5/2
4g guillotine (NZ) x brilliant kiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
5
2.8
25/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: S Lisnyy (57)
25/1
4g street cry (IRE) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5
16/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Josh Adams (59)
16/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x kidman (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
7.2
20/1
T: P O'Grady
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (57)
20/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x otarama (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
8
31.8
150/1
T: J Rolfe
R: R Dolan (55)
150/1
Race 5 - Jacobs Creek Pros. Spritz Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.87 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: R Dolan (57)
13/2
4g commands (AUS) x eskimo queen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
1.6
Elysia (8)
100/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
100/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x lindabrava (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.8
12/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (59)
12/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x hughmidity (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
5
3.6
9/2
T: G K White
R: T Angland (57.5)
9/2
4m dane shadow (AUS) x best out west (AUS) (best western (AUS))
6
5.6
40/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (58)
40/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x totolo (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
5.8
30/1
T: B A Johnson
R: G Buckley (58)
30/1
3g dubleo (USA) x lady lovenot (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
8
6.4
9/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
9/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x cosmo arion (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
10.7
9/2
T: Jason Clisby
R: J Ford (56.5)
9/2
4g your song (AUS) x ganda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
20.9
150/1
T: M C Vella
R: J Penza (57.5)
150/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x dolphinima (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 6 - Iron Jack (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.10
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Alena Skerritt (52)
9/1
9g bureaucracy (NZ) x laura's girl (AUS) (oliver's lot (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (61)
4/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x double crossing (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.3
13/4
T: Peter W Stanley
R: B El-Issa (57)
13/4
5g dreamscape (AUS) x skybo (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.4
5/2F
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (58)
5/2F
5
2.7
3/1
T: G A Ryan
R: A Layt (61.5)
3/1
4g star witness (AUS) x dinkum diamond (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
6
2.8
10/1
T: B A Gentle
R: S Guymer (59.5)
10/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.2
40/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: Josh Adams (54.5)
40/1
7g excellent art (GB) x woona (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 7 - Bacardi-Martini Australia-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.50
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: S Farley
R: A Gibbons (56)
11/4F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x ay dee bee (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: R J Nutman
R: R Dolan (57.5)
15/2
5m per incanto (USA) x deep pockets (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
3
1.1
11/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (58.5)
11/2
6m nicconi (AUS) x mischievous (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2
13/4
T: Richard Litt
R: T Angland (60)
13/4
6m exceed and excel (AUS) x queenofthefaeries (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
2.3
7/2
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms K O'Hara (61.5)
7/2
5m tickets (AUS) x rosiesingstheblues (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
6
3.8
13/2
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (61)
13/2
6m strada (AUS) x aubade (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
5
30/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (58)
30/1
7m mosayter (USA) x go tango (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
Race 8 - Untold Rum Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:50.66 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Penza (54)
15/2
5g pendragon (NZ) x initial (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sagari,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
13/2
T: J G Sargent
R: J Ford (54)
13/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x flidais (AUS) (timber country (USA))
3
3.4
30/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (54)
30/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x firm seal (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
6.2
5/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
5/1
5
7.9
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: G Buckley (59)
16/1
4g pierro (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
8
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
10/1
5m tickets (AUS) x hymn (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
8.9
60/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: R Dolan (54.5)
60/1
5g widden valley (AUS) x fabulash (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
8
9.2
5/2F
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
5/2F
6g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
10.2
5/2F
T: Jason Attard
R: Tommy Berry (55)
5/2F
5m nicconi (AUS) x les yeux bleus (IRE) (verglas (IRE))
10
10.4
80/1
T: R and L Price
R: Josh Adams (54)
80/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x allez wonder (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.