Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, February 21

Race 1 - Livamol Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.49 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Aussie (2)
11/8F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Prebble (57)
11/8F
2c snitzel (AUS) x gold anthem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (57)
13/2
2c snitzel (AUS) x asscher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (55)
8/1
2f sepoy (AUS) x screen (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2
13/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Shinn (57)
13/4
2g star witness (AUS) x exceed and excite (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.6
80/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (55)
80/1
2f star witness (AUS) x explosive charge (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
6
4.2
40/1
T: Peter Robl
R: J Ford (55)
40/1
7
5.1
11/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tommy Berry (55)
11/1
2f sebring (AUS) x oakleigh girl (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
5.6
6/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (55)
6/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x nobody but you (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
7.9
50/1
T: Richard Litt
R: S R Weatherley (57)
50/1
2c dream ahead (USA) x diamantina dior (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
10
9.4
100/1
T: T P Croft
R: G Buckley (55)
100/1
2f sidestep (AUS) x our abbey (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
10.3
50/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: A Gibbons (57)
50/1
2c stratum (AUS) x more precise (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Polytrack Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.52 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Lashes (4)
9/10F
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Shinn (58)
9/10F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x feint (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (59)
7/2
3g domesday (AUS) x florets (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.4
9/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
9/1
5g tickets (AUS) x alameda (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
4
4.1
30/1
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (57.5)
30/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x light chance (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
4.2
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58)
13/2
6
4.4
66/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (58)
66/1
3g helmet (AUS) x marvellous miss (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
6
12/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: A Gibbons (58)
12/1
8
6.4
25/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (55)
25/1
9
12.8
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (56.5)
20/1
4m stratum (AUS) x scarlet charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
18.4
80/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Ms W Costin (54)
80/1
7m dylan thomas (IRE) x sugus' song (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
Race 3 - Hawkesbury Race Club Motel-C1 (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.51 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: A J Cummings
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
7/4F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x lady of spain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Muleta,
This nick: 91 runners; 62 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: B Shinn (59)
11/4
3
2.5
Sytus (5)
7/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
7/1
4g so you think (NZ) x union street (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
4
5.2
7/2
T: J C Coyle
R: J Parr (57)
7/2
4m poet's voice (GB) x uber rose (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
6.3
5/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (57.5)
5/1
3g time thief (AUS) x star artois (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
6
6.9
15/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
15/1
3g stryker (AUS) x cranleigh (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
17.9
60/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: A G Robinson (59)
60/1
5g stryker (AUS) x royale harmony (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Lander Toyota Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.36 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (56.5)
9/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x tuesday joy (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (58.5)
11/8F
3g pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
1.3
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (56.5)
20/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x maha chakri (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
1.7
Galina (6)
3/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: C W Brown (56.5)
3/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x ballet d'amour (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.8
30/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (58.5)
30/1
3c uncle mo (USA) x reiby regina (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
30/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
7
2.3
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Prebble (56.5)
20/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x al anood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
2.4
16/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (56.5)
16/1
3f camelot (GB) x whippy van (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
2.9
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Reith (56.5)
9/1
10
5.4
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
20/1
3f your song (AUS) x heart ofthe matter (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
11
7
150/1
T: Michael Costa
R: A Adkins (56.5)
150/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x elusive leone (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 5 - Sky Racing Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.02 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/9F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
4/9F
Winning siblings: Effervescent, Mandalorian,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (59)
11/2
3g dundeel (NZ) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.1
11/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Q Krogh (54.5)
11/1
6g husson (ARG) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
4.4
50/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
50/1
5
7.9
80/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Rachel King (54.5)
80/1
4g denman (AUS) x wedlock (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
9.7
5/1
T: C E Conners
R: S R Weatherley (58)
5/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x la silva (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
12.2
20/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Tommy Berry (56)
20/1
3f reset (AUS) x manzie de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
14
Pujols (8)
40/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: A G Robinson (54.5)
40/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x jewel vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.24 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: J G Sargent
R: G Schofield (56)
7/2
3g high chaparral (IRE) x gliding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Midoriyama, Think 'N' Fly,
This nick: 17 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Adkins (54)
11/2
3f sebring (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.7
Tribuna (10)
25/1
T: J Khalifeh
R: J Ford (54)
25/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (60)
12/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x occasio (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
3.1
8/1
T: B and D Guy
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
8/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x frenchs forest (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
3.2
40/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (56)
40/1
7g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.5
5/2F
T: J C Deamer
R: Tim Clark (62.5)
5/2F
4g lope de vega (IRE) x mimes (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
5.1
4/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: C Lever (55)
4/1
4g bullet train (GB) x in other words (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
9
5.6
30/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
10
6.4
14/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: B Griffiths (54)
14/1
6g venice beach (AUS) x viejo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 7 - Bioworma (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.55 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Wonderful Day,
This nick: 18 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.8
Pamela (4)
15/4
T: Clare Cunningham
R: C Reith (57.5)
15/4
4m reset (AUS) x paulini (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
3.3
20/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (57)
20/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x mate (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
4
13/4F
T: Mark De Montfort
R: J Ford (54.5)
13/4F
6g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
4.4
8/1
T: G W Moore
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
8/1
3f pierro (AUS) x pink princess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.7
Nagging (10)
14/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (54)
14/1
6m star witness (AUS) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
5.1
25/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (57)
25/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x lustre lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.9
4/1
T: K J Parker
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
4/1
6g galileo (IRE) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
6.3
Itasca (5)
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
20/1
5g tickets (AUS) x southern surge (AUS) (southern image (USA))
10
9.1
30/1
T: M R Johnston
R: Jenny Duggan (57)
30/1
Race 8 - Hawkesbury Gazette (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.44 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: M C Conners
R: Ms M Weir (55)
5/2F
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x sunburnt park (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Latvian Amber,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (61.5)
9/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x river thames (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.5
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59.5)
7/1
4g stryker (AUS) x ingham magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
1.8
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (60)
5/2F
3g helmet (AUS) x heat of the fire (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.7
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
14/1
6
4.9
25/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: B Griffiths (54)
25/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
6.5
25/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
25/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x faith in my (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
8
8.6
11/2
T: S J Bennett
R: B Shinn (59.5)
11/2
9
11.4
16/1
T: B Robinson
R: Tim Clark (56)
16/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.