Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Wednesday, October 30

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.12 (33.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
11/8F
3f brazen beau (AUS) x johannapine (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Vegapine,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (56)
7/2
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$36,500
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Cleveland Bloodstock
3
1.2
Ariege (2)
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (59)
7/2
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x montsegur (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
4
1.5
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (54.5)
16/1
3f stratum (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2
6/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: G Buckley (55.5)
6/1
6
5.6
8/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: C Reith (55.5)
8/1
Race 2 - Ilg (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.99 (33.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (58.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Claptone, Rocket Fuel,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
5/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x puzzle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
3
0.4
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tommy Berry (57)
4/1
3f more than ready (USA) x sally's world (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
4
3.2
Kariba (7)
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: R Dolan (56.5)
12/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x create (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
3.6
11/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
11/2
4m more than ready (USA) x kittens (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.5
15/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
15/1
3f rubick (AUS) x chelsea hotel (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
4.7
20/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: J Parr (57)
20/1
4m star witness (AUS) x incensed (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - Pink Finss (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.75 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: A J Denham
R: Rachel King (59.5)
4/1
4g camelot (GB) x morecambe bay (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cockles,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/4
T: Peter Robl
R: J Ford (61)
15/4
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
3.5
20/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x meghalaya (AUS) (amalfi (NZ))
4
4.7
9/2
T: M D Griffith
R: A Bullock (58)
9/2
5g bernardini (USA) x vintner (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
5.1
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: A Adkins (54)
30/1
7m new approach (IRE) x choose to dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.5
5/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57.5)
5/4F
7
15.3
9/1
T: L W Curtis
R: G Schofield (57)
9/1
4g pierro (AUS) x walk alone (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 4 - Polytrack Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.61 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: G Buckley (56)
16/1
6g hard spun (USA) x raven protector (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: Billy Owen (59)
13/4
4g ocean park (NZ) x queen cha cha (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
1
13/8F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
13/8F
4
1.4
9/2
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: C Lever (55.5)
9/2
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x beauty belle (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
5
1.7
25/1
T: J Khalifeh
R: A Adkins (54)
25/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.4
11/1
T: Ms J Pracey
R: S Guymer (56)
11/1
7g zizou (AUS) x cutting off (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
4.4
4/1
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (55)
4/1
4m domesday (AUS) x lavishly (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 5 - Lander Toyota Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.89 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (55)
5/1
3f deep field (AUS) x cathay lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cathay, Florida Girl,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
2.8
Persan (3)
6/4
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (57)
6/4
3c pierro (AUS) x ofcourseican (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
3.3
1/1F
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (55)
1/1F
3f uncle mo (USA) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
5.6
Zoumaze (10)
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Cejay Graham (53)
20/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x be amazed (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.9
25/1
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (57)
25/1
3g al maher (AUS) x italian beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
8.2
60/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: G Buckley (55)
60/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Livamol Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.49 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (58)
9/10F
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
Golwen (2)
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (57.5)
3/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x sindarin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.8
4/1
T: C E Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
4/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.9
30/1
T: Ms E Potowski
R: S Guymer (55.5)
30/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
3.7
Nahab (8)
15/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
15/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x surf poet (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
4.4
100/1
T: M R Johnston
R: A Adkins (55.5)
100/1
5h teofilo (IRE) x min river (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.6
40/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
40/1
5m al maher (AUS) x artwear (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
7.2
60/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms K Adams (55.5)
60/1
5m excites (AUS) x canley cares (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
Race 7 - Wage Cover (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.86 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
20/1
6g moshe (AUS) x sleek'n'sassy (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Feelin' Alright,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (58)
11/2
3
1.8
12/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (59)
12/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x sinuous (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.3
2/1F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: A Bullock (60)
2/1F
5g lope de vega (IRE) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
2.4
9/2
T: Kevin Moses
R: J P Morris (60)
9/2
4g denman (AUS) x heart strings (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3
4/1
T: G K White
R: Tommy Berry (61.5)
4/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x river thames (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.7
10/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: B Spriggs (60)
10/1
5g benfica (AUS) x brookton dawn (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
3.8
20/1
T: D Riley
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
20/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x they say (USA) (thirty six red (USA))
9
4
15/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: G Buckley (55.5)
15/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x fine feelings (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Race 8 - Fishboys Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.81 (33.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
13/8F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x princess coup (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 62 runners; 50 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
8/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x simply spiteful (USA) (speightstown (USA))
3
2.8
Rigel (5)
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Parr (57.5)
7/1
4
3.1
Axe (1)
5/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (58)
5/2
3c written tycoon (AUS) x exselva (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: G Schofield (56)
20/1
3f so you think (NZ) x jewel theft (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
6
4
Nishka (10)
100/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (55)
100/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x quaffle (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
4.7
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (56)
10/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x upon this rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.1
50/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
50/1
3f deep field (AUS) x guapa (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
9
8.6
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (58)
14/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x metastasio (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
11.4
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Ford (55)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.