Breednet Results

HEALESVILLE - Saturday, December 21

Race 1 - Trophy Hcp (2350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:34.75
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
13/4
T: Anthony Barber
R: Mr C Kirkpatrick (67.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Celabitofkandi,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Jordan Sanders (61)
13/2
4g helmet (AUS) x suffer in silence (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
2.5
8/11F
T: Ms A Goble
R: Chelsea Heard (73.5)
8/11F
4
10.4
12/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Tim Grace (63)
12/1
6g arlington (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
22.4
7/2
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Maxwell Keenan (67)
7/2
6g host (CHI) x noble glow (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.10
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
1/2F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Ms C Pace (67)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Colton, Simply Fly,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
2
6
11/2
T: R J Coombes
R: Shaun Cooper (65)
11/2
5m squamosa (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
8
12/1
T: Ms H Stephens
R: Caitlin King (65)
12/1
4m best choice (AUS) x fire of desire (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
8.2
30/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: Mr G Brunsdon (65)
30/1
5
9.2
8/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Tim Grace (67)
8/1
4g scintillo (GB) x blood red rose (AUS) (street hero (USA))
6
13.9
16/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
16/1
7
17.9
6/1
T: Nathan McPherson
R: Maxwell Keenan (67)
6/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x marnies magic (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
Race 3 - Trophy (1) Hcp (1000m)
Class: Restricted Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.51
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
8/15F
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (65.5)
8/15F
Winning siblings: Hoodwinked, Little Bess,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
8/1
T: K J Carrolan
R: Mr L Taylor (64)
8/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: A Goble
3
6.8
9/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
9/1
6g danesis (IRE) x wisp (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
9.5
13/4
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Tim Grace (67.5)
13/4
6m astronomer royal (USA) x bella jinsky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
10
20/1
T: Ms K Hill
R: Ms M Morris (64)
20/1
8g zariz (AUS) x miss ebony (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
6
10.2
25/1
T: N T Robb
R: Caitlin King (63)
25/1
9m benicio (AUS) x evil sisters (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
11.9
20/1
T: R T Dale
R: Jordan Sanders (60)
20/1
6m host (CHI) x theresnothinglycra (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
12.2
30/1
T: Ms T Maddox
R: Ms D Walker (63)
30/1
5g danerich (AUS) x uptown lass (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
9
12.3
13/2
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (67.5)
13/2
4m bel esprit (AUS) x shiny (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Race 4 - Trophy Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.21
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Shaun Cooper (69.5)
11/8F
9g azevedo (AUS) x prima cavallo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: John R Allen
R: Mr L Taylor (66.5)
5/1
10m estambul (ARG) x tilly tumba (AUS) (archway (IRE))
3
2.8
5/2
T: R J Stephens
R: Ms C Pace (67)
5/2
6g kaphero (AUS) x kiss me first (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
4
3.5
9/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
9/1
6g oamaru force (AUS) x lady way (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
5
4.7
14/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Jordan Sanders (60)
14/1
7m bushranger (IRE) x akadiva (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
6
8
9/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Ms D Walker (67.5)
9/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x sweet bea (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
11.2
6/1
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: Mr C Kirkpatrick (65.5)
6/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x queen goldie (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
11.5
25/1
T: N T Robb
R: Caitlin King (63)
25/1
10g econsul (NZ) x jest paula (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
11.7
20/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Maxwell Keenan (71)
20/1
8g pentire (GB) x i say (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 5 - Mdn Plate (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:47.71
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
Zaawin (8)
4/1
T: R W Harrison
R: Mr L Taylor (65)
4/1
4m americain (USA) x tigresque (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Machali, Valentigra, Zaaresque,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2
T: G F Thornell
R: Ms D Walker (65)
5/2
5m all american (AUS) x divine spice (NZ) (postponed (USA))
3
2.1
12/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Ms C Pace (67)
12/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x mardi gras (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
2.2
9/4F
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (65)
9/4F
5m bullet train (GB) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.2
Lagona (7)
9/2
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
9/2
4m instinction (AUS) x fashion gala (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.5
9/2
T: C J Davis
R: Jordan Sanders (64)
9/2
6g shocking (AUS) x enchelle (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
6.9
20/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Ms T Johnson (65)
20/1
4g mawingo (GER) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
11.9
20/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Chelsea Heard (64)
20/1
5g widden valley (AUS) x makaira (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
Race 6 - Trophy (1) Hcp (1650m)
Class: Restricted Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:46.66
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms C Pace (64)
5/1
6g spinning world (USA) x annie (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Winning siblings: Earthling,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (67.5)
2/1
5m danesis (IRE) x sandgate (USA) (giacomo (USA))
3
3.3
11/2
T: Lisa Jones
R: Ms M Morris (65)
11/2
10m kempinsky (AUS) x bros jeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
3.4
7/4F
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (68)
7/4F
6g danesis (IRE) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
4.9
9/2
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Shaun Cooper (64.5)
9/2
4g anacheeva (AUS) x bold cheree (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
6
7.7
30/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Chelsea Heard (60)
30/1
7g strategic maneuver (AUS) x aanadel star (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.