Breednet Results

HOBART - Friday, February 3

Race 1 - Navy Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.73 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: T Baker (58.5)
11/2
4g super saver (USA) x vodka twist (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bel Twista, Miss Danzka,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/2F
T: Tegan Keys
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
1/2F
4m lope de vega (IRE) x athletic romance (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.4
6/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: A Darmanin (56)
6/1
3f pluck (USA) x lilliana (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
6.9
50/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Nathan Punch (56)
50/1
3g king of prussia (AUS) x highgold (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
5
7.4
9/2
T: Ms A Watling
R: C Newitt (56.5)
9/2
6m masterpiece (ARG) x chikka (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
6
14.7
50/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
50/1
7
16.5
50/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
50/1
4m bushranger (IRE) x fintona belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 2 - Cascade Draught Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.57 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (56)
9/2
6m happy giggle (AUS) x fantastic beauty (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Tycoon Beauty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/8F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (58)
11/8F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x daniela (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.5
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (54)
8/1
4
1.7
6/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: Raquel Clark (54)
6/1
5m big brown (USA) x bellasham (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
1.8
4/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
4/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
1.9
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
7/1
5g strategic (AUS) x antonia's princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 3 - Elwick Functions & Events (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.62 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: N Callow (57.5)
15/4
This nick: 41 runners; 25 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: C Newitt (56)
10/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
1
15/4
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (59)
15/4
4g savoire vivre (GB) x almost ripe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.8
3/1F
T: J F Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (59)
3/1F
4g equiano (FR) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
3.1
11/2
T: Raymond Worbey
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
11/2
5m helike (USA) x strathmore maid (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
6
4.1
20/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: M Ulucinar (58)
20/1
7
4.9
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
20/1
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x chatterbell (AUS) (all chatter (USA))
8
5
14/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Moor (54)
14/1
9
5.1
12/1
T: T W Evans
R: T Baker (56.5)
12/1
4h turffontein (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
6.9
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Nathan Punch (54)
100/1
7g undoubtedly (AUS) x fragilistic (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 4 - Carbine Club Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.62 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
10/9F
3f wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
9/4
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (57)
9/4
3g artie schiller (USA) x sparks are flying (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
1.3
10/1
T: T W Evans
R: T Baker (57)
10/1
3g host (CHI) x she's magnificent (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
4
3.8
Kepta (7)
12/1
T: D L Brunton
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
12/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
5.3
7/1
T: S Gandy
R: C Newitt (57)
7/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
7.6
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Moor (55)
40/1
3f reset (AUS) x above reproach (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.6
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: N Callow (57)
11/1
3g denman (AUS) x galileo's choice (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - Pimms Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.34 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
T: Raymond Worbey
R: C Newitt (55)
11/4
5m tough speed (USA) x strathmore luck (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/5F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
4/5F
4m dubleo (USA) x helsinki jones (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
2.5
80/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Sherry Barr (52)
80/1
8m mossman (AUS) x vibe (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
2.9
20/1
T: G S White
R: Nathan Punch (52.5)
20/1
4m ladoni (GB) x paristan (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
7.2
9/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: L Currie (58)
9/4
4g murtajill (AUS) x nine covers (AUS) (twining (USA))
6
9
40/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: M Ulucinar (54)
40/1
Race 6 - Schweppes Tasmanian Derby (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:17.31 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
1/10F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
1/10F
3g so you think (NZ) x danevade (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Lord Athenaeum, Pieropan,
This nick: 27 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.3
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (57)
30/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x french move (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
3.8
Igitur (5)
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
16/1
3c helmet (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
3
3.8
Autmed (8)
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: D M Ganderton (57)
100/1
3g authorized (IRE) x meddling (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
6.1
20/1
T: M G Price
R: N Callow (57)
20/1
3g dalghar (FR) x out of the shadows (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
8.4
80/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: A Darmanin (57)
80/1
3g tough speed (USA) x vickers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
8.9
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (57)
40/1
3g magnus (AUS) x novarosa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
10.9
25/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (57)
25/1
3g trusting (AUS) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
11
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: L Currie (57)
12/1
3g good journey (USA) x broaching (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
Race 7 - Magic Millions Bow Mistress (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.17 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4
T: Shea Eden
R: J Benbow (56.5)
7/4
4m beneteau (AUS) x burningwood (USA) (tabasco cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Flame Of Love, Pyrography,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Lyuba (3)
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
5/4F
4m turffontein (AUS) x dancing with amy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.3
7/2
T: J P Salanitri
R: S Baster (56.5)
7/2
4
4.6
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
100/1
5m commands (AUS) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
5.1
Teriki (6)
30/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
30/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x belong to peri (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
6.4
14/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: T Baker (56.5)
14/1
7
6.5
50/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
50/1
8
11
50/1
T: S L Davis
R: C Newitt (56.5)
50/1
Race 8 - Pfd Food Services Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.57 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: C Newitt (59)
6/1
Winning siblings: Sentimental Dream, Vivilici,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
5/1
4m keano (NZ) x inodal lass (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
3
3.1
14/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
14/1
6g kheleyf (USA) x erin bee (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
3.2
4/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (59)
4/1
3g al maher (AUS) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
4.2
30/1
T: R Seymour
R: T Baker (54)
30/1
6
4.3
15/2
T: Paul Maher
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
15/2
6g grey swallow (IRE) x shield maiden (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
5.1
4/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: N Callow (58.5)
4/1F
5g haradasun (AUS) x real spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.1
25/1
T: R T Carr
R: Nathan Punch (53)
25/1
9
6.6
13/2
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (56)
13/2
5m magnus (AUS) x cash stash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
6.9
40/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Ismail Toker (54)
40/1
6g telesto (USA) x forgetful (NZ) (don't forget me (IRE))
11
7.4
Appmat (15)
30/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: D Moor (56.5)
30/1
4g matsqui (AUS) x apaiser (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
12
8.2
80/1
T: S L Davis
R: J Benbow (54)
80/1
6g war pass (USA) x tenfuhrcent (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.