Breednet Results

HOBART - Friday, January 12

Race 1 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.91 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (57)
13/4
2g wordsmith (AUS) x ungalla (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/2F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: D M Ganderton (55)
1/2F
2f sebring (AUS) x royal chalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.3
40/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (57)
40/1
2c turffontein (AUS) x honey four us (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
4
2.4
25/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B Muhcu (57)
25/1
5
2.9
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ms S Catania (57)
20/1
2g wordsmith (AUS) x miss elizabeth (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
6
4.4
6/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
6/1
2f wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
13.7
50/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
50/1
Race 2 - Trchobart.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.50 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
T: Aiden Nunn
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
15/2
3f haradasun (AUS) x pirouette (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: Ms R Mangan
R: A Darmanin (55)
11/4
3f wordsmith (AUS) x sorell miss (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
3
1.8
15/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57)
15/4
4
1.9
40/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
40/1
4m al maher (AUS) x berryland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.6
12/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Luttrell (55)
12/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x i'm a lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
4.3
80/1
T: Christie Burt
R: A Ismadi (55.5)
80/1
7
6.8
25/1
T: Max Cowen
R: Ismail Toker (57)
25/1
3g street boss (USA) x larasati (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
12.6
13/8F
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
13/8F
4g matsqui (AUS) x dash of pride (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
9
19.6
25/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
25/1
3f needs further (AUS) x cool queen (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 3 - Cub Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.74 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Pompon (9)
5/2F
T: G S White
R: C Newitt (55.5)
5/2F
3f helmet (AUS) x oraia (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Rochallor,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
66/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Luttrell (54)
66/1
3
2.2
30/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Hayley McCarthy (56)
30/1
4m new approach (IRE) x fredericia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.5
Foreeva (11)
30/1
T: T W Evans
R: T Baker (54)
30/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x grandiva (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
2.6
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
7/2
6
3.1
8/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (57)
8/1
4g ladoni (GB) x come on rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
3.3
16/1
T: J E Hill
R: Chris Graham (53.5)
16/1
8
3.4
15/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (51)
15/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x tea party (USA) (night shift (USA))
9
6.4
13/2
T: Chester Roach
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
13/2
6m partners choice (USA) x scottish lass (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
10
6.6
7/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
7/2
3g wordsmith (AUS) x the cry (AUS) (eire (NZ))
Race 4 - Glenorchy Cricket Club (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.90 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
7/2
6m sharkbite (AUS) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Blackberry Rose, Zatacla,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sherry Barr (59)
4/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x bridget (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
4.9
11/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Ismail Toker (54)
11/1
6g matsqui (AUS) x ruffiano (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
4.9
9/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56)
9/4F
5g street sense (USA) x white countess (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.4
3/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (56.5)
3/1
6g matsqui (AUS) x martinelly (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
6
5.9
10/1
T: G S White
R: T Baker (57.5)
10/1
7g hard spun (USA) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
7
7.7
Boart (8)
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Luttrell (54)
20/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x boendso (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 5 - Feb 11 Hobart Cup (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.01 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (57)
13/2
4m tough speed (USA) x novasaurus (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Furtheronova, Nova Vista,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: S Gandy
R: A Ismadi (60.5)
7/4F
3f wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
1.8
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (59)
8/1
4m al maher (AUS) x rainbird blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
3
11/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (59)
11/1
6m dreamscape (AUS) x kats clause (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
5
3.7
16/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: J Maskiell (58)
16/1
7m stratum (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4
66/1
T: T W Evans
R: Ismail Toker (54)
66/1
4m skilled (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
4.3
7/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (57.5)
7/2
3f needs further (AUS) x your call (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
6.8
60/1
T: T W Evans
R: C Luttrell (54)
60/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
9
7
9/2
T: Raymond Worbey
R: A Darmanin (58)
9/2
6m tough speed (USA) x strathmore luck (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Wolf Blass Brighton Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.37 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (54)
1/1F
4g tickets (AUS) x cougar alley (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Little Ted,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Hugo (2)
15/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: S Tsaikos (54)
15/1
7g magnus (AUS) x galvanized (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
3.8
5/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (54)
5/2
4
5.2
60/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
60/1
7g helike (USA) x rising art (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
5
5.7
25/1
T: S Gandy
R: A Ismadi (54)
25/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x flushed (AUS) (redding (NZ))
6
6.7
Wyuna (9)
16/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (54)
16/1
4m tough speed (USA) x schoolies (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
8.5
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (54)
30/1
8g helike (USA) x gehenna (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
8
9.7
100/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Catania (54)
100/1
7m savoire vivre (GB) x almecca (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
9
10.7
100/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: A Darmanin (54)
100/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x zazabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
12
80/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Luttrell (54)
80/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x luvscay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
11
13.5
9/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
9/1
4g matsqui (AUS) x summer rule (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
12
14
Barjeel (10)
15/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Chris Graham (54)
15/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x te akau coup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 7 - Crown Lager Tasmanian Guineas (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.47 (37.69)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
25/1
T: D A Miller
R: Chris Graham (57)
25/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x darcenell (AUS) (tailings (USA))
Winning siblings: Darchill, Freelancer, Underplay,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Maskiell (57)
40/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.6
6/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: D Pires (55)
6/1
4
2.7
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: D M Ganderton (55)
7/1
3f more than ready (USA) x burgeis (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
2.8
8/11F
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (57)
8/11F
3g your song (AUS) x kats clause (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
6
3.5
25/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (57)
25/1
3g elzaam (AUS) x moonah bells (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
4
150/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Ismail Toker (57)
150/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x veloce cavallo (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
8
4.2
40/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: A Darmanin (57)
40/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x provokes (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
5
25/1
T: M Burles
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
25/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x aprilia (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
10
5.1
15/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (57)
15/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x penn (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
11
7.6
25/1
T: R T Carr
R: B McCoull (57)
25/1
3c swinging bachelor (AUS) x go ali go (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
Race 8 - Schweppes Tas Derby 9/2 (Bm62) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.15 (38.28)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Sigrid Carr (61)
15/2
7g grey swallow (IRE) x shield maiden (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: B McCoull (57)
10/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
1.8
11/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: A Darmanin (56)
11/1
5g domesday (AUS) x reannag (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.9
9/2
T: J K Blacker
R: J Maskiell (59)
9/2
4g artie schiller (USA) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
2.2
20/1
T: T W Evans
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
20/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
2.4
11/1
T: Max Cowen
R: T Baker (61.5)
11/1
8g host (CHI) x alazeya (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
2.6
25/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (57)
25/1
6m commands (AUS) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
2.7
15/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: A Ismadi (60.5)
15/1
4g trusting (AUS) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3
5/2F
T: Angela Brakey
R: C Newitt (59.5)
5/2F
4g red arrow (AUS) x star hit (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
10
4.3
8/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: D Pires (56)
8/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x jaja (AUS) (dehere (USA))
11
5.5
50/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Muhcu (55.5)
50/1
4m spartacus (IRE) x la gautier (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
14.5
20/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Hayley McCarthy (61)
20/1
6g host (CHI) x quite the lady (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.