Breednet Results

HOBART - Monday, March 12

Race 1 - Trc Fundracing Program Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.72 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ms R Mangan (58)
16/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Kepta, Seguimientos,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/2F
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
1/2F
3f magnus (AUS) x keluca (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
0.6
11/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: C Newitt (58)
11/1
3g magnus (AUS) x rubilass (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
1.3
6/1
T: Max Cowen
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
6/1
3g street boss (USA) x larasati (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
4.3
9/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: John Robertson (58)
9/1
3g pins (AUS) x worth every cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
4.6
30/1
T: Ms J James
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
30/1
6g matsqui (AUS) x sharp mind (AUS) (mind games (GB))
7
5.9
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (56)
6/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x mighty if (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
Race 2 - Sky Racing Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.88 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1/5F
T: Patrick Payne
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
1/5F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Korn Broke, Lunakorn,
This nick: 31 runners; 25 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: P A Hill
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
16/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sudden storm (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1.1
9/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
9/1
4m tough speed (USA) x fintona belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
1.8
16/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Chris Graham (53)
16/1
5m tough speed (USA) x rising art (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
5
2
15/1
T: L R Laskey
R: T Baker (57)
15/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x firhill (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
6
15/1
T: Max Cowen
R: C Newitt (58.5)
15/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x harlequins (AUS) (filante (NZ))
7
8
60/1
T: G S White
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
60/1
3f americain (USA) x lady of gold (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
Race 3 - Hazell Brothers (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.03 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
40/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Sigrid Carr (60.5)
40/1
7g grey swallow (IRE) x shield maiden (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Wyuna (5)
5/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (58)
5/2
4m tough speed (USA) x schoolies (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.3
7/4F
T: Raymond Worbey
R: C Newitt (57)
7/4F
6g matsqui (AUS) x ruffiano (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
1
7/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B McCoull (59.5)
7/1
4g magnus (AUS) x novarosa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
1.2
15/1
T: R Seymour
R: T Baker (56)
15/1
6
1.3
Kalalo (6)
12/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: John Robertson (57)
12/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
2.1
11/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: A Darmanin (57)
11/1
4g tough speed (USA) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
8
3.1
5/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
5/1
4g tough speed (USA) x rule britannia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Elwick Functions & Events Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.83 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
9/2
4m al maher (AUS) x berryland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (56)
8/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x libbys gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
3
1
Lucille (12)
14/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
14/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x katique (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
1.7
6/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
6/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x barravore miss (AUS) (nijinsky's way (USA))
5
3.2
16/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
16/1
6
3.7
8/11F
T: Ms J Richards
R: B McCoull (58.5)
8/11F
7
3.8
20/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Sherry Barr (58.5)
20/1
4g hussonet (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
8
9.8
80/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
80/1
Race 5 - Trchobart.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.25 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
9/4
2f wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
This nick: 21 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
2/1F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (55)
2/1F
2f wordsmith (AUS) x libbys gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
3
4.8
15/4
T: J F Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (57)
15/4
4
4.9
30/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: Ismail Toker (55)
30/1
2f needs further (AUS) x this moment (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
5.8
11/2
T: Rowan Hamer
R: John Robertson (57)
11/2
2g moshe (AUS) x minnie deal (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
8.1
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (53)
20/1
2f west quest (CAN) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
7
10.1
Ochanda (10)
16/1
T: I D Hay
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
16/1
2f mossman (AUS) x otsanda (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
16.1
40/1
T: G S White
R: J Maskiell (57)
40/1
9
20.3
50/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Hayley McCarthy (57)
50/1
2g unencumbered (AUS) x silver strike (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 6 - Schweppes Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.20 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: T Baker (55.5)
8/1
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x off the planet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Bellastar, Write On, Writeoff,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: G S White
R: C Newitt (56.5)
12/1
4g hard spun (USA) x star rose (AUS) (filante (NZ))
3
0.5
1/1F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
1/1F
3f wordsmith (AUS) x style setter (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
1.2
12/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (54)
12/1
5
3
7/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Chris Graham (52.5)
7/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.1
15/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Ismail Toker (54.5)
15/1
5m ruwi (GB) x mighty assunta (AUS) (crafty c. t. (USA))
7
4.6
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: John Robertson (57)
7/2
4g west quest (CAN) x broadway royale (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
8
10.6
60/1
T: Ms K McCarthy
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
60/1
6g savoire vivre (GB) x tuffstuff (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
Race 7 - Great Northern Super Crisp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.45 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/11F
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (57.5)
8/11F
3f therock (AUS) x asset (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kuroset, Safe Journey,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (57)
5/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
2.5
80/1
T: J E Hill
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
80/1
4
3.2
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (59)
30/1
5g incumbent (AUS) x faber (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
4.2
9/2
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
9/2
6
5.2
40/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Chris Graham (53.5)
40/1
4m moshe (AUS) x comic opera (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
5.6
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: M Ulucinar (57)
20/1
8
6.3
25/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
25/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x the cry (AUS) (eire (NZ))
9
10.3
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (58.5)
20/1
3g bianconi (USA) x apple tree (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
10
10.7
Woohoo (10)
60/1
T: M G Doherty
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
60/1
5m dubleo (USA) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
11
12.7
60/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ms A Bryan (53)
60/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x silvercitymiss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
Race 8 - Cgu (Bm62) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.69 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Chris Graham (56)
7/2
6m tough speed (USA) x strathmore luck (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: T W Evans
R: T Baker (58.5)
12/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
0.9
10/1
T: Ms K McAdam
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
10/1
4
1.1
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Hayley McCarthy (59)
8/1
5m keano (NZ) x inodal lass (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
5
1.9
16/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Sherry Barr (56)
16/1
6m reaan (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
2
30/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (60.5)
30/1
7g danbird (AUS) x aamazin's grace (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
7
2.3
20/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: B McCoull (57)
20/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
3
66/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (57)
66/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x luvscay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
3.2
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
12/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
3.7
7/4F
T: Brendan McShane
R: C Newitt (58.5)
7/4F
4m matsqui (AUS) x apaiser (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
11
5.5
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
20/1
4m tough speed (USA) x mislaid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
5.8
30/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
30/1
5g super saver (USA) x vodka twist (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
13
20.8
100/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: John Robertson (57.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.