Breednet Results

HOBART - Saturday, November 17

Race 1 - Hype Tv Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.60 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4F
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (58.5)
11/4F
4g beautiful crown (USA) x apres l'amour (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
100/1
T: Ms J James
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
100/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
0.6
66/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: R J Bishop (55)
66/1
3f hussonet (USA) x shady grove (AUS) (legion (AUS))
5
1.9
Aggie (9)
9/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (56.5)
9/2
5m moshe (AUS) x why for (AUS) (xaar (GB))
6
2.1
9/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
9/2
5g keep the faith (AUS) x rancherie (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
7
2.2
9/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Catania (55)
9/1
3f pins (AUS) x gymnast (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
2.3
4/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (57)
4/1
3g clangalang (AUS) x just grand (SAF) (fort wood (USA))
9
3.3
8/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Shuji Amano (58.5)
8/1
10
3.8
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
20/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x isometry (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
11
5.5
30/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
30/1
4g pins (AUS) x worth every cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
6
100/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: Breaana Smith (55.5)
100/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x miss nett (AUS) (top avenger (AUS))
13
23
150/1
T: Ms J James
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
150/1
4g matsqui (AUS) x sharp mind (AUS) (mind games (GB))
Race 2 - Raine & Horne Sorell 2yo Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.47 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (55)
8/1
2f cluster (AUS) x speedy sky (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
Winning siblings: Aerosport, City Of Dreams,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: S Gandy
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
9/2
2c wordsmith (AUS) x miss elizabeth (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
3
1.5
60/1
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (57)
60/1
4
4.7
11/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
11/1
2g wordsmith (AUS) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
4.8
20/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: T Baker (55)
20/1
2f needs further (AUS) x star hit (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
4.9
9/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ms S Catania (57)
9/1
2g wordsmith (AUS) x miss mana (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
7
6.7
13/8F
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (55)
13/8F
2f wordsmith (AUS) x surf candy (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
7.7
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (57)
12/1
2g denman (AUS) x love the moment (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
9
10.4
15/4
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
15/4
2f sizzling (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Race 3 - Raine & Horne Eastern Shore-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.09 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Divi (8)
11/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (53.5)
11/8F
3f moshe (AUS) x divine decree (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tidal,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (54.5)
20/1
5g ladoni (GB) x come on rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
0.2
8/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (55.5)
8/1
4
0.7
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Catania (57.5)
8/1
5m keano (NZ) x surf candy (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
3.2
25/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
25/1
5m al maher (AUS) x berryland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.3
Acronym (10)
16/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (54.5)
16/1
7
3.4
15/4
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
15/4
4g artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
8.6
16/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
16/1
5m master of design (AUS) x tea party (USA) (night shift (USA))
9
8.9
7/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: C Newitt (57.5)
7/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x speedy sky (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
10
12.2
16/1
T: R T Carr
R: B McCoull (59)
16/1
5g swinging bachelor (AUS) x hello baby doll (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
Race 4 - Tony Carrick 3yo Vase (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.91 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/9F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (59)
2/9F
Winning siblings: Gee Gees Cricket, Gee Gees Punter,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
13/4
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
13/4
3f wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
3
6.3
16/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Shuji Amano (54)
16/1
3f skilled (AUS) x charlottes mint (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
Race 5 - Raine & Horne Hobart (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.08 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9F
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
10/9F
7m tough speed (USA) x strathmore luck (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (57)
9/1
6g equiano (FR) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
3
3/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (54)
3/1
7m keltrice (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
3.7
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (59)
7/2
6g authorized (IRE) x la redoute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.5
6/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (60)
6/1
7m sharkbite (AUS) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 6 - Dimension IV Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.57 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Ms S Catania (54)
13/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (55)
9/2
7m wordsmith (AUS) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
0.3
5/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: B Muhcu (54)
5/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x star hit (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
0.4
8/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (52.5)
8/1
8g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x elusive kash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
0.5
13/8F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (54)
13/8F
6g savoire vivre (GB) x almost ripe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
1.5
6/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (54)
6/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x pirate's sirene (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
7
2.7
11/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (54)
11/1
7g wordsmith (AUS) x opera star (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
8
3.2
20/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
20/1
10g darci brahma (NZ) x silver and roses (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 7 - Raine & Horne Sorell Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.70 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms J Richards
R: C Newitt (58)
10/9F
5m high chaparral (IRE) x jaja (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Jaja Chaboogie, Sooner Or Later,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Paion (1)
9/4
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (59)
9/4
4g pierro (AUS) x stella grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.6
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (51)
25/1
7g primus (AUS) x helsinki (AUS) (integra (AUS))
4
1.6
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
20/1
6g wordsmith (AUS) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
2.3
Wyuna (4)
16/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: R J Bishop (57)
16/1
5m tough speed (USA) x schoolies (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.8
5/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (58.5)
5/1
4h swinging bachelor (AUS) x go ali go (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
7
6.8
11/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
11/1
Race 8 - Optimus Health (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.86 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/4F
T: Angela Brakey
R: B Muhcu (61.5)
6/4F
5g tough speed (USA) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
Winning siblings: Squami, White Cliffs,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: R J Bishop (55.5)
6/1
3
3
11/2
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (57.5)
11/2
4
3.5
9/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
9/1
6g savoire vivre (GB) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
5
4.5
11/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (51)
11/1
6
6.2
11/2
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
11/2
6m elvstroem (AUS) x claystone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
10.2
9/2
T: S Gandy
R: C Newitt (58.5)
9/2
4g americain (USA) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.