Breednet Results

HOBART - Sunday, October 4

Race 1 - Clennett's Mitre 10 Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.49 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
4/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x redbougg (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
2
0.2
4/13F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
4/13F
4g magnus (AUS) x morell (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Scott Brunton
3
0.7
14/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (54)
14/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x asset (AUS) (reset (AUS))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $7000
4
1.2
9/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Muhcu (54)
9/1
4m tough speed (USA) x tula (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
5
3.2
50/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (54)
50/1
Race 2 - Rick's Plaster Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:08.29 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
11/4
4m dissident (AUS) x jemerica (AUS) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Piccola Signora,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: David Bourne/Group 1 Bloodstock
2020 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$9,500
2
1
9/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
9/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x zero visibility (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Waterford Livestock Latrobe Tas
Buyer: Gregory Catton
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
Buyer: Across the Ditch Racing
3
2.5
4/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (58.5)
4/1
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: J Chow
4
2.6
11/8F
T: Sarah Cotton
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
11/8F
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x see no evil (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.1
12/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ianish Luximon (55.5)
12/1
7g equiano (FR) x real reda (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.6
50/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
50/1
4m clangalang (AUS) x geegee shanassi (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
7
5.8
16/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: M Ulucinar (56)
16/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gee miss bee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
8
11.8
30/1
T: S Gandy
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
30/1
3f clangalang (AUS) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
12.1
30/1
T: S Gandy
R: Thomas Doyle (56)
30/1
Race 3 - Power Solutions Tasmania Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:08.50 (38.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/9F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (57)
4/9F
3g turffontein (AUS) x keep on talking (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Always A Gibberer, Gibberer,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Andrew Scanlon
2
2
7/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
7/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
4.8
3/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: T Baker (54.5)
3/1
3f needs further (AUS) x reach the moon (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
4
4.9
12/1
T: T W Evans
R: B Muhcu (55.5)
12/1
3c reward for effort (AUS) x miss elsa (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
5
6.6
100/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Peter Lui (52)
100/1
3g mawingo (GER) x sorell miss (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
6
16.6
60/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
60/1
3g toronado (IRE) x encosta de legend (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Derwent Park Plumbing Mdn (1390m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.03 (40.14)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (58.5)
7/2
4g fighting sun (AUS) x legcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bold Type, Cut It Out,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$2,250
2
3.8
Sizzkye (11)
100/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
100/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x mirakye (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Campolina Pty Ltd, Sutherlands Creek
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (56.5)
20/1
7g helene mascot (IRE) x piddly plop (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
4
4.9
25/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Codi Jordan (52.5)
25/1
5m needs further (AUS) x knots sister (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
5
5
7/2
T: Glenn Hodges
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
7/2
5m testa rossa (AUS) x we'll see (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6
9/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Thomas Doyle (56.5)
9/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x porto cervo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
8.8
3/1F
T: Joel Flannery
R: Kyle Maskiell (58)
3/1F
7g galileo (IRE) x anatola (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
8
13.5
9/2
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
9/2
4m sidestep (AUS) x punchess (USA) (two punch (USA))
9
16.8
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ianish Luximon (55.5)
25/1
4g more than ready (USA) x rose of pania (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
18.3
9/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Pires (58.5)
9/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
30.8
150/1
T: T W Evans
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
150/1
Race 5 - Valley View Roofing (Bm66) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.54 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (62)
7/4
7g tickets (AUS) x kats clause (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Brandon Louis (56.5)
12/1
5g tough speed (USA) x los skybo (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
9.5
16/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (52.5)
16/1
4
10.5
14/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (56)
14/1
5
10.9
8/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
8/1
4g clangalang (AUS) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
11.4
9/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: T Baker (59)
9/1
8m host (CHI) x helogen (AUS) (helissio (FR))
7
11.6
13/8F
T: K & T Hanson
R: Kyle Maskiell (58)
13/8F
6g don eduardo (NZ) x someday somehow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
21.3
40/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
40/1
Race 6 - 4one4 Realestate Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.17 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/9F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Kyle Maskiell (58)
4/9F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (51)
25/1
3
1.5
14/1
T: Imogen Miller
R: Brandon Louis (52)
14/1
6m dreamscape (AUS) x clearspell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
2.2
5/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56)
5/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x penn (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
2.6
11/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
11/2
6
3.1
20/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (54)
20/1
6m host (CHI) x arriere (NZ) (kashani (USA))
7
8.6
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Thomas Doyle (54)
30/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 7 - Andrew Walters Construction-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.64 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Sure Gone,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
13/2
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
3
3.5
11/2
T: S Gandy
R: Ismail Toker (58)
11/2
4g wordsmith (AUS) x miss mana (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
4
5.4
11/4
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (56)
11/4
4m cluster (AUS) x speedy sky (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
5
5.7
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (56)
7/2
5m pins (AUS) x gymnast (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
6.5
30/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (54)
30/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x waterspell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 8 - McKay Timber (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.26 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/2
T: T W Evans
R: M Ulucinar (60.5)
9/2
4g kuroshio (AUS) x grandiva (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Winning siblings: Foreeva, Forsixtyfiveroses,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
2
1.3
6/4F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
6/4F
3f wordsmith (AUS) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
1.6
12/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Pires (58)
12/1
4
3
30/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Ianish Luximon (56.5)
30/1
9g matsqui (AUS) x ruffiano (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
3.4
8/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (58.5)
8/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
4.2
50/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (58)
50/1
5g fighting sun (AUS) x meritous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
7.9
15/8
T: S Gandy
R: Kyle Maskiell (59)
15/8
5m wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
8
8.9
30/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Thomas Doyle (55)
30/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.