Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, September 23

Race 1 - Bdo Mdn Plate (1666m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:45.12 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (57)
6/4F
3g sidereus (AUS) x jacqui em (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Mobile (4)
3/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (57)
3/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x amaranda (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
3
2.5
15/4
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (52)
15/4
3f rothesay (AUS) x desdemona (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
2.7
11/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (57)
11/1
3g real saga (AUS) x your lion eyes (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
3.7
15/1
T: D N Raffin
R: Beau Appo (57)
15/1
3g pluck (USA) x conjugation (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
6
15/4
T: T Bailey
R: R Fradd (57)
15/4
3g real saga (AUS) x de lago bloom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
15
60/1
T: B Mason
R: J Missen (57)
60/1
3g freeze (AUS) x dumaguete (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Manhire & Associates Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:46.50 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
T: J P Wallace
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
15/4
3g real saga (AUS) x justifier (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (55.5)
9/2
3
1.5
20/1
T: P J Evans
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
20/1
4
1.6
7/4F
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
7/4F
4g falvelon (AUS) x kai cibo (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
5
2.9
15/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Ms A Badger (55.5)
15/1
4m helter skelter (AUS) x heritage mae (AUS) (noble yeats (AUS))
6
3
8/1
T: T N Miller
R: Luke Tarrant (53)
8/1
7
3.1
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55.5)
11/2
4m jet spur (AUS) x heart's purring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
3.9
150/1
T: Ron Peterson
R: Brendon Newport (55.5)
150/1
4m daunting lad (AUS) x kavorka (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
9
5.2
66/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Hannah English (51)
66/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x feel the moment (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
10
8.2
8/1
T: T J Dougall
R: N Evans (57.5)
8/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x amyjaye gold (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
11
12
100/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
100/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x acclaim (NZ) (prized (USA))
Race 3 - Investor's Choice Hcp (C4) (1350m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.27 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (58)
13/8F
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x maslins beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 40 runners; 28 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
15/4
5m choisir (AUS) x latte (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.5
13/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (55)
13/2
5m court command (AUS) x laurinel beauty (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
4
4
7/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (54)
7/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x faisande (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
4.2
20/1
T: L Richardson
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
20/1
6
6.7
14/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Brendon Newport (56)
14/1
5g dodge (AUS) x mini magic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
7
7.1
13/4
T: S B Lee
R: R Wiggins (59)
13/4
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x navy blues (NZ) (blue eyed boy (IRE))
Race 4 - Tonel Holdings Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.95 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/5F
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: James Orman (58.5)
4/5F
4m charge forward (AUS) x regimental gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
4/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: L R Dittman (56)
4/1
3g per incanto (USA) x rivertaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
3.6
13/2
T: R G Lipp
R: J Byrne (56)
13/2
4m oratorio (IRE) x insinuates (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
4.6
15/1
T: P Kings
R: N Tomizawa (55)
15/1
4g dubleo (USA) x be jay's guru (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
5
4.8
12/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
12/1
3g publishing (AUS) x royal venture (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
4.9
Vulpini (11)
15/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: M Cahill (55)
15/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x powerful light (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
5
Manabar (13)
20/1
T: P Strong
R: Beau Appo (54)
20/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
5.8
16/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
16/1
4h nicconi (AUS) x rose aly (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
8.6
11/1
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: R Fradd (54)
11/1
4m choisir (AUS) x no comment (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
15.4
30/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
5g helter skelter (AUS) x stately world (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
Race 5 - J. Livingstone Fabrications-C2 (1666m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.59 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (58.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Banshee Jet, Scottish Mist, Tiana,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
13/2
T: K R Kemp
R: J Byrne (54)
13/2
5m wanted (AUS) x ylang ylang (IRE) (hennessy (USA))
3
9.3
7/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
7/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x moment to reign (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
4
10.8
10/1
T: Ms H Donnelly
R: Michael Murphy (54)
10/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x zazie (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
11.2
9/2
T: M J Lakey
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
9/2
5g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
6
18.5
6/1
T: Ms P Barron
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
6/1
7
21
6/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
6/1
5g any suggestion (AUS) x silver cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Clayfield Meats Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.58 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
T: B J Costello
R: R McMahon (54)
13/2
4m lope de vega (IRE) x not yet (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mount Padrao,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Melissa Leitch
R: M Cahill (59)
11/2
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x emilydelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3
4/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (58)
4/1
4m duporth (AUS) x lady clementine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
5.5
9/2
T: Yvonne Day
R: Ms B Panya (54)
9/2
4m dusty moon (AUS) x advocaat (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
5
5.9
7/2F
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (56.5)
7/2F
4m nothing to lose (USA) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
6.4
12/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (55)
12/1
4m real saga (AUS) x carnegie rock (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
9.4
8/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Brendon Newport (57.5)
8/1
4m excites (AUS) x enfield waratah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
9.9
20/1
T: B Mason
R: J Missen (54)
20/1
5m legal opinion (AUS) x madison m'lassie (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
9
11.9
20/1
T: Allen Knack
R: Hannah English (52.5)
20/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x ingres (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
12.9
13/2
T: D J Roberts
R: R Fradd (57.5)
13/2
5m domesday (AUS) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Ipswich City Council Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.11 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
T: P Kings
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
13/2
5g benicio (AUS) x miss spot (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Ms T Green
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
10/1
3
0.9
5/2F
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (56.5)
5/2F
4g real saga (AUS) x trickspiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
2.2
15/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
15/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x fairy rainbeam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.3
Ponty (12)
11/1
T: L G Ross
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
11/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
6
2.8
60/1
T: Jason Noud
R: B Powell (54)
60/1
7g rock of cashel (IRE) x gold gold gold (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
3.6
11/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: James Orman (55.5)
11/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
4.1
16/1
T: K M Devine
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
16/1
9
4.3
8/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
8/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x red centre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
5.3
4/1
T: P J Balzen
R: M Cahill (59)
4/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x caring kind (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
11
7.6
13/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (56)
13/2
4g red dazzler (AUS) x truly brave (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
12
18.6
66/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
66/1
7g shaft (AUS) x coda belle (AUS) (century (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.