Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, December 16

Race 1 - Sammut Bulow Hcp (60) (800m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.65 (32.55)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/1F
T: Chris Munce
R: J Byrne (55.5)
1/1F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: B J Hudson
R: M Shimodaira (53.5)
5/1
3
0.7
8/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: A Merritt (59)
8/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x orange marmalade (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
0.9
Mayez (2)
11/2
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
11/2
5m zizou (AUS) x nickabella (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
5
1
8/1
T: J R Curtain
R: Hannah English (52.5)
8/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x magic kisses (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
1.2
Jeptoo (9)
12/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Beau Appo (54)
12/1
6m charge forward (AUS) x take heart (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
1.7
6/1
T: Ms H Page
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
6/1
8
3.7
60/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: P Romeo (54)
60/1
6m magnus (AUS) x vignette (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 2 - Jon Kent Lawyers Mdn Plate (1690m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.93 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: Darren Bell
R: R Fradd (55.5)
9/2
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x huka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Lyra (7)
7/4F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Byrne (54)
7/4F
3
6.4
2/1
T: P M Cox
R: J Lloyd (56)
2/1
3g husson (ARG) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
7.2
9/2
T: B Robinson
R: Ms A Badger (56)
9/2
3g pendragon (NZ) x authoress (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
5
15.5
8/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Shimodaira (52.5)
8/1
6
26.5
30/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms S Drake (57.5)
30/1
5g hotel grand (AUS) x pleasure seeker (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
Race 3 - Ipswich Jets Hcp (C2) (1690m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.43 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
T: W Oakenfull
R: J Lloyd (59)
13/4
6g street cry (IRE) x viennese (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
5.3
6/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Shimodaira (51)
6/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
8.3
15/4
T: B and D Guy
R: J Byrne (54)
15/4
4m teofilo (IRE) x sagre (AUS) (clang (AUS))
4
8.5
11/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
11/1
4g sebring (AUS) x electrical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
8.7
7/4F
T: T D Hall
R: R Fradd (55)
7/4F
6
9.5
Redmia (4)
9/1
T: Raymond West
R: M Hellyer (54)
9/1
4m red element (AUS) x rosamia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
9.8
8/1
T: S C Jones
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
8/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x passara (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
8
10.3
50/1
T: B J Dowden
R: K Yoshida (54)
50/1
5g hayil (USA) x on life (AUS) (oarsman (AUS))
Race 4 - McNamara & Associates Hcp (C4) (1350m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.57 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Byrne (56.5)
9/10F
4g nicconi (AUS) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Love Champagne, Silent Explorer,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54.5)
3/1
6g bernardini (USA) x citichy (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
1.8
5/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
5/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x jeopardy (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.6
13/2
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: B N Stewart (61.5)
13/2
7g choisir (AUS) x schema (FR) (anabaa (USA))
5
3.7
7/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M Hellyer (55)
7/1
4g all american (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.7
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: J Lloyd (55)
12/1
7
12.2
66/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (52)
66/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x super lacuna (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 5 - Realway Consultants Ips. Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.69 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Voanaba (11)
15/4
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms S Drake (55.5)
15/4
4m teranaba (AUS) x voworana (AUS) (dev's rogue (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clangoranda,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/2
T: I A Livingstone
R: Melissa Cox (52.5)
7/2
4m masked assassin (AUS) x effectively (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
3
4
8/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: Geoffrey Goold (56)
8/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x roedean (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.3
5/2F
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
5/2F
5
4.5
7/2
T: W Oakenfull
R: J Byrne (57.5)
7/2
4g big brown (USA) x typing pool (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Fradd (56)
20/1
3c show a heart (AUS) x coni bay (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
6.2
25/1
T: Alistair Barnes
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
25/1
8
6.4
60/1
T: A W Doyle
R: K Yoshida (56)
60/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x bellagamba (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
7.9
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms A Badger (54)
60/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x stockbaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
8.1
30/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
30/1
3f all american (AUS) x la fleur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
10.9
20/1
T: Harold Bown
R: Hannah English (52)
20/1
3f red element (AUS) x azabu (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Chris & Katrina Hall Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.71 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (57.5)
11/4
4g real saga (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ginger Rock, Rejuvenate, Seclude,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
5/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x testalimit (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
5.8
5/1
T: M A Palmer
R: J Byrne (56)
5/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x often away (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
8.6
6/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
6/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x kamulla (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
5
8.7
Rosdane (10)
40/1
T: Jason Noud
R: Hannah English (52)
40/1
4g dane fever (AUS) x al rosolini (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
6
9.5
30/1
T: Jason Noud
R: B Powell (54)
30/1
7g rock of cashel (IRE) x gold gold gold (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
9.7
8/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
8/1
5h clang (AUS) x at anchor (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
8
11.5
16/1
T: A P Nutley
R: M Shimodaira (52)
16/1
9
13
5/2F
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
5/2F
4g jet spur (AUS) x chilli magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 7 - Tru Flow Services Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.37 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
T: T D Hall
R: J Byrne (56.5)
15/4
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x pertinence (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
Winning siblings: Gwapo, Rosella,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: J Lloyd (55)
7/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x supriym story (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3.1
6/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (54.5)
6/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x insinuates (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
3.6
9/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
9/4F
4m show a heart (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.4
9/1
T: K Hickmott
R: M Shimodaira (51.5)
9/1
4m wanted (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
5.9
12/1
T: R L Cameron
R: A E Denby (54)
12/1
6m murtajill (AUS) x gloryforus (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
6.1
8/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
8/1
3f wonderful world (AUS) x two fingers (AUS) (irish royal (IRE))
8
6.5
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms A Badger (54)
40/1
9
7.3
60/1
T: G E Postle
R: Ms M O'Brien (54)
60/1
10
8.6
Wardeh (15)
60/1
T: B J Hudson
R: P Romeo (54)
60/1
5m bernardini (USA) x brecon rose (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
11
16.9
50/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Melissa Cox (51)
50/1
7m keep the faith (AUS) x la baronne (USA) (falstaff (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.