Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, December 23

Race 1 - Q Roofing Pty Ltd Hcp (C2) (1025m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.33 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8F
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Conmigo, Die Young,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: S B Lee
R: J Byrne (57)
7/2
5g magic albert (AUS) x cloudcatcher (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
3
2.2
5/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M Hellyer (59)
5/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x bareena (AUS) (filante (NZ))
4
2.4
8/1
T: D J Roberts
R: R Fradd (56.5)
8/1
5m shamardal (USA) x house mouse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.2
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
11/1
3f pour moi (IRE) x charangas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.5
11/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: James Orman (57)
11/2
5g jet spur (AUS) x je ne sais pas (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
7
9
10/1
T: Jack Brown
R: Hannah English (54.5)
10/1
Race 2 - Darra Tyre Service Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.40 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
50/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: B Appo (55)
50/1
3f court command (AUS) x beautiful nicola (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: L M Clarke
R: J Byrne (58)
7/4F
4m churchill downs (AUS) x daltrim (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
2
2/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: J Mallyon (57.5)
2/1
3f pins (AUS) x worth every cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.1
40/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (56)
40/1
4m caught courting (NZ) x love to win (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
T: Alistair Barnes
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
20/1
5m nothing to lose (USA) x balvenie (AUS) (air de france (USA))
6
2.5
50/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms S Drake (55)
50/1
3f teranaba (AUS) x maid of the manor (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3
2/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
2/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x milande (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
3.8
14/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
14/1
3f grey swallow (IRE) x monte hacho (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.8
50/1
T: Jack Brown
R: N Tomizawa (55)
50/1
4m nothing to lose (USA) x rigel kent (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
9.6
50/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Ms R Williams (56.5)
50/1
4m daunting lad (AUS) x kavorka (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
11
10.4
100/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ms A Badger (57)
100/1
4m clang (AUS) x my eagle (NZ) (danehill (USA))
12
11.4
16/1
T: David Murphy
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
16/1
3f bullmore (AUS) x wishenda (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
Race 3 - Steve Parcell Bldg Service Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.15 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
4/1
3g star witness (AUS) x be elusive (NZ) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (58.5)
5/2
3g charge forward (AUS) x laissez faire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.3
40/1
T: Alyssa Ross
R: James Orman (56.5)
40/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x danish treasure (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
4
0.8
Deus (11)
6/1
T: John Thomas
R: J Byrne (56)
6/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x danari (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.1
5/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
5/2F
3g show a heart (AUS) x pachanga (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.1
Kaizari (12)
12/1
T: A J Cowell
R: N Thomas (55)
12/1
7
5.6
10/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (51.5)
10/1
3g champions gallery (GB) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
6.1
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
6/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x ailish (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
7.4
60/1
T: David Murphy
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
60/1
4g bullmore (AUS) x wishenda (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
10
7.6
60/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
60/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x joan's best (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
11
10.9
100/1
T: B Ashe
R: M Schrapel (54)
100/1
Race 4 - Glenden Homes Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.73 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (55)
5/2
3f publishing (AUS) x targa lady (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Arquera, Wulfies Lady,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
8/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x shorttrix (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
0.9
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (57)
9/4F
3g shrapnel (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
1.9
7/2
T: Ms S Wheelahan
R: Anthony Allen (55)
7/2
3f drumbeats (AUS) x limerence (AUS) (zaha (CAN))
5
3.2
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
9/1
6
4.2
15/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (57)
15/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x darmala (NZ) (danehill (USA))
7
7.2
40/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
40/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x regal smile (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
8.7
30/1
T: M J Lakey
R: B Powell (57)
30/1
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x altissimo (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
9
30/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: J Byrne (57)
30/1
3g denman (AUS) x perfect show (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
10
15.5
100/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Adam Sewell (52)
100/1
3f walking or dancing (NZ) x darci dancer (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
11
16
25/1
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (57)
25/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x sharp and sassy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 5 - Xform Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.43 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1F
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
2/1F
3c turffontein (AUS) x courageous spirit (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
15/4
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Fradd (56)
15/4
3
0.3
3/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Lloyd (59)
3/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x automatic slim (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
1.6
12/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (54.5)
12/1
4m chateau istana (GB) x silky tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
3.1
11/1
T: A Fisher
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
11/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x te runga (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
6
3.4
13/2
T: Ms K Loy
R: M Cahill (56)
13/2
3g tickets (AUS) x corelli miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.8
9/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms S Drake (57)
9/1
4m teranaba (AUS) x voworana (AUS) (dev's rogue (AUS))
8
4
Sanjay (8)
40/1
T: Kent Fleming
R: R Plumb (55.5)
40/1
4g hard spun (USA) x pan's flute (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
4.5
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (55.5)
25/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x ladyswood (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
5.3
40/1
T: W H Trimble
R: J Byrne (54)
40/1
3f congrats (USA) x emissary (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 6 - Retirement Jon Kitching (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.28 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
13/2
3g commands (AUS) x my cara mia (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Mishani Allegra, Mishani Valentino,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (55)
2/1F
4m time thief (AUS) x celestia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.6
5/2
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Derbyshire (59)
5/2
6g statue of liberty (USA) x gaiety (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.7
11/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Byrne (56.5)
11/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x more tisha (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.5
6/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: James Orman (57.5)
6/1
4g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.9
12/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (58)
12/1
7
5.7
9/1
T: J L Johnston
R: M Hellyer (55)
9/1
6m minardi (USA) x queries (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
7
11/1
T: Ms T Green
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
11/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x marmadamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
Race 7 - Santa Claus (Bm65) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.26 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
9/2
4g domesday (AUS) x magic summer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lomasu,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Rosador (10)
11/2
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (54)
11/2
4m captain sonador (AUS) x rose of kwila (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
3
0.3
20/1
T: Donald Baker
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
20/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x brackloon (USA) (woodman (USA))
4
1.6
6/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: R Plumb (56)
6/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x miss fireball (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
2.1
25/1
T: K J Jones
R: Ms B Panya (51)
25/1
8g canny lad (AUS) x verse (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
2.2
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
8/1
6g husson (ARG) x bella coureuse (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
2.3
20/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55)
20/1
6g red dazzler (AUS) x all thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
3.6
50/1
T: Ms R Wrigley
R: Anthony Allen (54)
50/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x zerostar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
3.8
4/1F
T: M A Kropp
R: Adam Spinks (55.5)
4/1F
7g pendragon (NZ) x kurrajong mist (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
10
3.9
11/2
T: M Callaghan
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
11/2
6g golden snake (USA) x swimmingly (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
5.4
16/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (53.5)
16/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x whiting (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
12
11.2
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
5/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x sky academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
11.4
66/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
66/1
8g parameter (AUS) x regent finale (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.