Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Saturday, June 17

Race 1 - Bundaberg Rum (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.76 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
T: Louise White
R: R Fradd (54.5)
9/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x simoneashley (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gottabe Red, Talk Of The Hill,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: J Lloyd (54)
15/2
4m captain sonador (AUS) x charm buster (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
3
2.3
6/1F
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (57)
6/1F
4g real saga (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
2.8
50/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (55)
50/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
5
3.3
25/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
25/1
5g carry the flag (GB) x anora fair (AUS) (appleby fair (AUS))
6
3.5
Unbowed (17)
25/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms K Walters (54.5)
25/1
7
3.7
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: C W Brown (54)
11/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x monaco princess (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
3.8
15/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
15/2
4g gonski (AUS) x on the natural (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
3.9
Fuerza (2)
60/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (57)
60/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x lady min (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
10
4
10/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (57)
10/1
11
4.2
16/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
16/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
12
4.3
30/1
T: Darren Bell
R: B E Grylls (54)
30/1
13
5.1
15/2
T: G R Duncan
R: D J Browne (57.5)
15/2
4g showcasing (GB) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
14
12.6
10/1
T: Brendan Butts
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
10/1
6g hotel grand (AUS) x big harmony (AUS) (seven figures (USA))
Race 2 - Ray White Ipswich (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.98 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/2
T: A and H Bull
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
11/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bob, Flomiline, Hoofsain Bolt, Hvala, Monlula,
This nick: 22 runners; 13 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
Abohar (8)
7/2F
T: Richard Laming
R: C W Brown (57)
7/2F
5m magnus (AUS) x rubyraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
3
0.6
9/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Ms R Ride (57)
9/1
5g duporth (AUS) x baby corn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
0.8
7/1
T: David Vandyke
R: R Fradd (54.5)
7/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x military call (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
5
1.6
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: D J Browne (57)
11/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x miss alia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.6
14/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
14/1
7
2.8
11/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: J Byrne (59)
11/1
8
3.6
20/1
T: Darren Bell
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
20/1
5g real saga (AUS) x chu chu mama (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
3.8
50/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (54)
50/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x spectroscope (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
5.3
30/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
30/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x no time (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
11
6.3
200/1
T: P Duff
R: G Colless (54)
200/1
12
13.1
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
11/2
4m sebring (AUS) x asylum seeker (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
13
21.6
16/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
16/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Ipswich Mile (C6) (1666m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:44.44 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (57.5)
6/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x maslins beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 40 runners; 28 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Tiffani Brooker (53)
12/1
6g rock hard ten (USA) x to the brim (CAN) (ascot knight (CAN))
3
1.2
7/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: C W Brown (56)
7/2F
5g lonhro (AUS) x lamarr (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
3.7
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55.5)
20/1
6m dubawi (IRE) x expressly (NZ) (success express (USA))
5
4.1
10/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: L V Cassidy (54)
10/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x araliya (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
6.1
8/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: James Orman (56)
8/1
4g shocking (AUS) x asshewaqua (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
7
7.1
12/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: A Spinks (52.5)
12/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x lady hepburn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
8
7.9
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: G Colless (54)
8/1
5m sebring (AUS) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
8.9
7/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Lloyd (54)
7/1
4m sebring (AUS) x snowfall (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
10
9.1
6/1
T: Liam Munro
R: M Cahill (54.5)
6/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x mary can (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Sirromet Bundamba Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.02 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (57)
3/1F
2c lonhro (AUS) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cohesion, Flirting, Invitations, Knotted,
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: D J Browne (58.5)
8/1
2c smart missile (AUS) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2
13/4
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
13/4
4
3
9/1
T: G K Taylor
R: James Orman (57)
9/1
2g testa rossa (AUS) x morning glow (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
5
5/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (58.5)
5/1
2c rothesay (AUS) x rosetta (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
5.1
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57.5)
20/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x rockin babe (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.9
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
20/1
8
9.2
11/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Adam Sewell (53)
11/1
2f lonhro (AUS) x jasminka (NZ) (sakura seeking (USA))
9
9.6
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
20/1
10
15.6
80/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (54)
80/1
2f all american (AUS) x patronage (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
27.1
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (55)
20/1
2f delago deluxe (AUS) x chai (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - Schweppes T.L. Cooney Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.31 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
25/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Michael Murphy (57)
25/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x danrese (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Let's Command,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
6/4F
3f captain sonador (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.9
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
15/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
4.7
3/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58)
3/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x pacific dreams (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
5
30/1
T: John Ferguson
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
30/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x miss ashby (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
5.5
15/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (54)
15/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x idesa bay (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
7
6.5
16/1
T: David Murphy
R: M Cahill (54)
16/1
3g shaft (AUS) x kassala (AUS) (royal joker (AUS))
8
7.8
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
14/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x piccolo music (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
9
7.9
150/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Anthony Allen (54)
150/1
3f moshe (AUS) x tulssami (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
8.9
150/1
T: Ms S Wheelahan
R: M Hellyer (54)
150/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x limerence (AUS) (zaha (CAN))
11
14.7
Zilitor (16)
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (54)
25/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x orient success (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
25.7
25/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x caterina (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Qld Times Cup Prov. Final-Bm80 (2150m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:15.38 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
T: K Hickmott
R: L V Cassidy (54)
7/1
5m warhead (AUS) x kelana miss (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
8/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (54)
8/1
3
7.8
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
4
9.8
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms R Ride (54)
25/1
4g commands (AUS) x chartreuse (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
5
10.2
25/1
T: L J Gough
R: B E Grylls (54)
25/1
6
11.5
16/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: J Lloyd (54)
16/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x safety first (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
7
12.3
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (54)
20/1
5g real saga (AUS) x tallulah bee (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
15.8
20/1
T: B Herne
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
9
19.3
Allzin (2)
11/4F
T: G M Hoy
R: J Byrne (58)
11/4F
5g al maher (AUS) x zinzin (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
10
19.8
15/1
T: G K Taylor
R: James Orman (54.5)
15/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x groovy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
22.3
20/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: R Fradd (57.5)
20/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x arborea (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
12
24.5
15/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
15/1
7g danroad (AUS) x milly molly (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
13
29.8
15/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
15/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x really dutch (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
14
30
13/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: C W Brown (54)
13/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x bluedanu (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
15
50
20/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
20/1
3g dane shadow (AUS) x optometrist (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Channel 7 Ipswich Cup (2150m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:14.27 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
5/2F
T: D R Brideoake
R: M Cahill (54)
5/2F
6g street sense (USA) x be my person (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6.8
7/2
T: A and H Bull
R: K A McCulloch (60)
7/2
3
9.1
4/1
T: M G Nolan
R: J Lloyd (58)
4/1
4
9.6
Paragon (10)
60/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Byrne (54)
60/1
5g reaan (AUS) x zejester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
10
50/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
50/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
10.2
20/1
T: D J Wilcock
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
7
16.7
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (54)
14/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x call me lily (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
8
17.1
100/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (54)
100/1
6g husson (ARG) x popnik (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
17.9
Feltre (5)
16/1
T: B J Smith
R: M Hellyer (54)
16/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x chick gold (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
18
66/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: James Orman (54)
66/1
5m street cry (IRE) x lucida (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
18.1
100/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
100/1
12
22.4
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: C W Brown (54.5)
5/1
4m wanted (AUS) x patronyme (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
24.2
25/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: G Colless (54)
25/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x proustian (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
52.2
300/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
300/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 8 - City Of Ipswich Eye Liner Stks (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.50 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
16/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
16/1
4g al maher (AUS) x saigon moonlight (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Lynyrd Skynyrd, Outraged,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: R G Lipp
R: P Hammersley (54)
16/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x in her shoes (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
0.2
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (58)
9/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x virago (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
0.5
25/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
25/1
6g clang (AUS) x zedatier (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
0.9
Acatour (12)
11/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Lloyd (54)
11/2F
3c sebring (AUS) x adonia queen (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
6
1
Shiraz (1)
8/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: James Orman (59)
8/1
7g zariz (AUS) x moville slipper (AUS) (moville dancer (AUS))
7
2.3
13/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: M Cahill (57)
13/2
8
2.6
80/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: G Colless (54)
80/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
9
3
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
20/1
7g choisir (AUS) x lackadaisical (AUS) (star pyramul (AUS))
10
3.2
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: R Fradd (54)
8/1
4g street cry (IRE) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
3.3
50/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Ron Stewart (54)
50/1
5g husson (ARG) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
12
4.1
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
9/1
13
4.9
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: D J Browne (59)
12/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x seduction line (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
14
6.7
20/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: L V Cassidy (54)
20/1
5g clang (AUS) x gumball rally (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
15
10.5
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54)
11/1
16
16.3
66/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
66/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x strawberry girl (USA) (strawberry road (AUS))
Race 9 - Sky Gai Waterhouse Classic (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.22 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/8F
T: James Cummings
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
15/8F
4m street cry (IRE) x divine madonna (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deity, Eleusa, La Pieta, Sanzio,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: D J Browne (59)
4/1
4m commands (AUS) x nagoya (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
2.5
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
12/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
2.7
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
11/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x hokuspokus (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.9
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: C W Brown (54)
20/1
6
3.2
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: G Colless (58)
7/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x zelady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
4
Maraam (11)
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: James Orman (54)
16/1
4m street cry (IRE) x munhro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
4.3
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: M Cahill (54)
25/1
6m magnus (AUS) x pier (USA) (riverman (USA))
9
5.6
25/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (54)
25/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x she's warrego (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
7.6
80/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
80/1
4m sebring (AUS) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
9.6
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (54)
40/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x poachers luck (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
12
10.6
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
8/1
4m duporth (AUS) x sin sin sin (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
13
11.4
150/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: A Spinks (54)
150/1
5m delzao (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
14
16.2
300/1
T: Ms K Monckton
R: B E Grylls (54)
300/1
6m murtajill (AUS) x tie me up (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.