Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, July 14

Race 1 - Blackhanders Social Club Mdn (2180m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:18.40 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: B N Stewart (59)
15/1
4g grand harmony (AUS) x arise to fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: L R Dittman (59)
7/4F
3g street cry (IRE) x ah ha (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.6
100/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
100/1
3g fired (AUS) x chariot's isle (AUS) (chariot (AUS))
4
2.9
12/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
12/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x fuji fantasy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
3
12/1
T: B J Squair
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
12/1
3g over (AUS) x miss hunter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
3.1
25/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
25/1
4g ekraar (USA) x lady gesine (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
4.6
6/1
T: D N Raffin
R: Ms N Summers (55)
6/1
3g pluck (USA) x conjugation (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
4.8
7/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: James Orman (57)
7/2
4g dane shadow (AUS) x zanna (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
10.6
13/2
T: David Scanes
R: J L Taylor (55)
13/2
400
15/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Gina Mitchell (52.5)
15/1
3f monashee mountain (USA) x lemoncello (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 2 - Backfatta Hcp (C2) (2180m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:15.13 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1F
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: J Lloyd (59)
2/1F
4g postponed (USA) x mrs petrov (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Cheryl's Horse,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
15/1
T: Jason Noud
R: Hannah English (53.5)
15/1
7g rock of cashel (IRE) x gold gold gold (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
8
25/1
T: Price Hill
R: N Thomas (54)
25/1
7g pure theatre (AUS) x movie theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
4
8.4
15/4
T: K R Kemp
R: M McGillivray (59)
15/4
3g trusting (AUS) x strawberry malt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
8.9
40/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: James Orman (55)
40/1
6
10.9
150/1
T: Ms L Paton
R: P Romeo (54)
150/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
11.4
15/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (56.5)
15/4
8
11.6
12/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
12/1
9
15.6
20/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: N Tomizawa (54)
20/1
8g get square (AUS) x augustina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
18.6
8/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
8/1
4g duke of marmalade (IRE) x cigano (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Grandview Stud Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.71 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
8/1
2f congrats (USA) x gold shears (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
Winning siblings: Golden Mean, Mccovey Cove,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/10F
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (59)
9/10F
3f snitzel (AUS) x laurinel argie (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
6
20/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: M Cahill (57)
20/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
6.8
30/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
30/1
3g red element (AUS) x joey jo jo (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
9.3
20/1
T: Steven Stanek
R: Ms F Jervis (56.5)
20/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x mercara (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
9.8
7/1
T: H J Norman
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
7/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x katherine gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
9.9
66/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: James Orman (57.5)
66/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x pradalini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
10.9
100/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Gray (57.5)
100/1
9
12.9
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57.5)
8/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x rocher (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
19.9
100/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: W D'Avila (57)
100/1
3g tanabota (AUS) x marjad (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
11
20.7
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (56)
13/2
3f real saga (AUS) x academy of dreams (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
22.2
Chamise (14)
40/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Adam Sewell (53.5)
40/1
2f high chaparral (IRE) x adaline (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
13
42.2
40/1
T: B Herne
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
40/1
14
64.2
100/1
T: R Litton
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
100/1
3f longhorn (AUS) x jade's dilemma (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Race 4 - Channel 7 Plate (C3) (1690m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.61 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
8/1
5g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
Winning siblings: Telesto Warrior,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
3/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: L V Cassidy (59)
3/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x zatano (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
2.1
80/1
T: R J Hilton
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
80/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x dancer (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
4.9
4/1
T: L J Gough
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
4/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x street jam (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.2
25/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
25/1
6m all bar one (AUS) x lady so (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
6.5
12/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (59)
12/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
8.8
25/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Hannah English (55)
25/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x stylized (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
8.9
5/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: Sally Sweeney (56.5)
5/4F
3g drumbeats (AUS) x truly brave (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
Race 5 - Sirromet Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.49 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (56)
11/2
Winning siblings: St Anton, Torah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Lloyd (55)
9/4F
3f all american (AUS) x tumble turn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.2
13/4
T: R G Lipp
R: Sally Sweeney (52.5)
13/4
4m oratorio (IRE) x insinuates (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.3
4/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: K Yoshida (54)
4/1
3g freeze (AUS) x kiss 'n' easy (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
4.1
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adam Spinks (55)
8/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
6
6.9
9/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: N Thomas (54)
9/1
7
7.3
10/1
T: A J Cowell
R: W D'Avila (54)
10/1
8
9.6
60/1
T: K J Jones
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
60/1
3g real saga (AUS) x de lago bloom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
13.9
100/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: B E Grylls (54)
100/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x marsh harrier (USA) (woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.90 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (55.5)
13/4F
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: G K Taylor
R: Corey Bayliss (56.5)
7/2
3f red dazzler (AUS) x gypsy star (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
3
2.6
9/2
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
9/2
4
2.8
Doumbek (15)
15/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (55)
15/1
5
3
7/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
7/2
3f pressday (AUS) x magic of success (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
4.5
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57.5)
7/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x jeopardy (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
5.8
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: James Orman (56)
20/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x daneready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.3
60/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (55.5)
60/1
9
6.5
66/1
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (54)
66/1
3f court command (AUS) x no mistake (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
10
9.5
11/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: Adam Spinks (54)
11/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x achar (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 7 - Ray White Ipswich (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.81 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M McGillivray (55)
13/2
7m sequalo (AUS) x taj marani (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (56)
8/1
3
1.1
11/1
T: Glen Baker
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
11/1
7m testa rossa (AUS) x i'mhighlydelighted (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.2
11/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (56)
11/4
5
2.7
30/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: N Thomas (56)
30/1
7g niello (AUS) x call me kate (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
2.9
2/1F
T: Stewart Barr
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
2/1F
7
3.7
15/2
T: T J Hurley
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
15/2
7g commands (AUS) x chestnut star (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
8
6.2
10/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
10/1
4m choisir (AUS) x millefiori (AUS) (arazi (USA))
9
7.7
Hauser (15)
80/1
T: Ms R Cooper
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
80/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.