Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, August 11

Race 1 - Rds Civil Hcp (C1) (800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.64 (32.40)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/9F
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (59)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Lucifer's Reward, Petite's Reward,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: B J Hudson
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
11/2
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x qahira (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
3
3.3
10/1
T: B J Hudson
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
10/1
6g dubleo (USA) x love you (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
4
3.5
9/2
T: B J Hudson
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
9/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x fictional (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.7
20/1
T: R W Murray
R: M Cahill (55)
20/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x south sea dancer (AUS) (splendent (USA))
6
5.7
16/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (54)
16/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x tarmons (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
7
5.9
50/1
T: M N Fleming
R: M Hellyer (54)
50/1
7g mustaneer (USA) x hola (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
10.4
9/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
9/1
6m strada (AUS) x magic of success (AUS) (success express (USA))
300
16/1
T: R G Howard
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
16/1
Race 2 - Last Man Stands T20 (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.85 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Allena (5)
15/2
T: S Strazzieri
R: J P Morris (58)
15/2
4m zizou (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nug's Pocket, Tin's Pocket,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Zoe White (58.5)
11/2
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x mindblower (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.2
6/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (58)
6/1
4m stravinsky (USA) x limpopo (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.7
3/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (59)
3/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x millie rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3
11/4F
T: N L Hilton
R: J Byrne (58)
11/4F
6
3.1
15/1
T: T D Hall
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
15/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x pertinence (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
7
3.2
11/2
T: Luke Berger
R: James Orman (58)
11/2
8
5.5
25/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
25/1
Race 3 - Sammut Bulow Mdn Hcp (1680m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.10 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/2
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (55)
15/2
3f americain (USA) x princess isabella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (59)
9/2
3
2.3
30/1
T: Ms J Green
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
30/1
4m equiano (FR) x hidden charges (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
3.8
Eungai (5)
20/1
T: P J Balzen
R: M Cahill (57)
20/1
4g lucky owners (NZ) x magic model (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
4.1
4/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Byrne (55.5)
4/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x zanna (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
4.4
2/1F
T: Daniel Bowen
R: J P Morris (59)
2/1F
4g husson (ARG) x kicken vixen (USA) (vindication (USA))
7
7.2
11/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (56.5)
11/2
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x off and on (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
7.4
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J L Taylor (54)
25/1
3f bullet train (GB) x star of hayley (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
9
14.9
100/1
T: Kenneth Perrin
R: Sally Sweeney (54.5)
100/1
6g octagonal (NZ) x naked nan (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
10
15.2
20/1
T: David Joice
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
20/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x eloise (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
11
26
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
5m real saga (AUS) x azabu (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
31.8
150/1
T: J W Davidson
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
150/1
8m keep the faith (AUS) x bionic babe (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 4 - Carsbrisbane.Com.Au Plate (C3) (1520m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.87 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T: J W Zielke
R: R Plumb (56.5)
4/1
3g your song (AUS) x hypatia (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Believing, Ponga, Scoria Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
15/1
3
0.3
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
11/1
5g excellent art (GB) x fly me home (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.6
11/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
11/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x linear (NZ) (align (AUS))
4
1.6
7/4F
T: B and D Guy
R: R Fradd (54)
7/4F
4m lonhro (AUS) x adaline (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
6
2.9
11/1
T: S P Tregea
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
11/1
5m easy rocking (AUS) x stella vera (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
3
10/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Cahill (57.5)
10/1
5g octagonal (NZ) x summerset miss (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
8
9.5
6/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: J Byrne (59)
6/1
7g pins (AUS) x zephyr o (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Ipswich City Dental Hcp (C4) (1350m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.11 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
2/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x palace glow (AUS) (palace music (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: B E Grylls (54)
9/1
3
1.2
7/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: J Byrne (54.5)
7/4F
4h tycoon ruler (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
4
1.7
5/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ms S Lacy (53.5)
5/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x fiery sunset (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
3
9/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
9/2
6m publishing (AUS) x icemaze (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
6
7.5
40/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: J L Taylor (54)
40/1
6m bernardini (USA) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Boq Winston Glades (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.00 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57.5)
3/1F
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x spectroscope (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/4
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (58.5)
15/4
4g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
3.3
16/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms S Drake (58.5)
16/1
5g teranaba (AUS) x tasty secret (AUS) (spicy fact (USA))
4
3.5
8/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: M Schrapel (59)
8/1
4
3.5
5/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
5/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x harley ma (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
6
4.5
Strombo (12)
80/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
80/1
10g stromberg carlson (AUS) x outback opus (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
7
4.7
11/2
T: P Duff
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
11/2
4g sequalo (AUS) x forest dawn (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
8
7.2
6/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: J Byrne (55)
6/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x seahawk lass (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
7.3
60/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Shimodaira (56)
60/1
10
10.1
20/1
T: R T Hay
R: R M Goldsbury (60.5)
20/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x rockabella bay (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 7 - Bremer Ford Ratings Hcp (58) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.01 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2F
T: Ms K Stabe
R: M Hellyer (58)
7/2F
6g hold that tiger (USA) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
Winning siblings: Piccolo Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: Ms P Campbell
R: Anthony Allen (57)
14/1
3
1
13/2
T: Chris Jordan
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
13/2
4g master of design (AUS) x clear money (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
4
1.8
15/1
T: Jon Walk
R: J L Taylor (54)
15/1
6m lucky owners (NZ) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.6
40/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms S Drake (54)
40/1
6
3.6
7/2
T: K R Kemp
R: James Orman (56.5)
7/2
7m pins (AUS) x dawning (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
3.8
11/1
T: Allan O'Sullivan
R: J P Morris (56)
11/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x asflora (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
8
4.2
12/1
T: David Micallef
R: M Schrapel (56)
12/1
5g sebring (AUS) x electrical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.5
10/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
10/1
6g falvelon (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
4.6
16/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Shannon Doyle (56)
16/1
8g no excuse needed (GB) x magic time (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
4.8
100/1
T: R L Lyford
R: Ms A Badger (57)
100/1
8g pendragon (NZ) x zazabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
5.6
20/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
20/1
13
8.6
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (55)
25/1
6m econsul (NZ) x heavenscent (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
14
8.8
20/1
T: B J Hudson
R: N Tomizawa (54)
20/1
6m salt lake city (USA) x aquacade (AUS) (radjhasi (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.