Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, August 18

Race 1 - Hutchinson Builders Hcp (C2) (800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:46.36 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
T: S B Laming
R: Sally Sweeney (56)
5/2
4m stratum (AUS) x play just for me (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Pianist, Sing Us A Song,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: B J Hudson
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
20/1
6g dubleo (USA) x love you (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
3
0.2
9/2
T: Ms K Stabe
R: J P Morris (57)
9/2
7g magic albert (AUS) x orange marmalade (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
0.4
13/8F
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M McGillivray (59)
13/8F
3c falvelon (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
1.2
7/2
T: David Murphy
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
7/2
4m denman (AUS) x fly to win (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
2
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
60/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x tarmons (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
Race 2 - Mihi Tavern Brassall Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.92 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/8
T: S Hardy
R: K Yoshida (57)
15/8
Winning siblings: Real Natural,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57)
13/8F
6g i am invincible (AUS) x kirin lady (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
3
4.1
15/4
T: P J Balzen
R: J L Taylor (57)
15/4
6g dane shadow (AUS) x caring kind (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
6.1
15/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (52)
15/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x unexpectedly (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
8.1
13/2
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
13/2
6
9.9
40/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
40/1
9m hussonet (USA) x the missus (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - B.L. Wholesale Cars P/L Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.56 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Cahill (55.5)
12/1
3f all american (AUS) x kindness (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (57)
13/4
4m choisir (AUS) x mountain (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
0.7
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
7/4F
4m wanted (AUS) x belleluia (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.7
16/1
T: Darren Bell
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
16/1
5
4
15/2
T: Lynn Fullarton
R: Ms R Ride (57)
15/2
4m more than ready (USA) x touched by god (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
6
4.2
11/1
T: Danielle Massingham
R: W D'Avila (59)
11/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x north to alaska (AUS) (high yield (USA))
7
5
Fatz (3)
30/1
T: R K Mahon
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
30/1
4m court command (AUS) x lyricalworks (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.3
25/1
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58)
25/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x snappy loup (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
9
10.3
9/2
T: T J Sears
R: G Colless (58)
9/2
4m show a heart (AUS) x tender truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 4 - Ipswich City Council Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.84 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Splitz (10)
4/7F
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (55)
4/7F
3g sepoy (AUS) x snow blitz (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Tears Of Jupiter,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
8/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Derbyshire (57)
8/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x symileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
3.1
11/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
11/1
5g wicked style (USA) x criolla (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
3.3
66/1
T: David Joice
R: B E Grylls (55)
66/1
5g real saga (AUS) x cocktail rose (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
5
4.6
5/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
5/1
6
4.7
11/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Corey Bayliss (53)
11/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x lusharoonie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
6.5
30/1
T: S Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
30/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x kardonay girl (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
16.5
30/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Woodhouse (55.5)
30/1
4g meld (AUS) x bel fior (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
Race 5 - Jon Kent Lawyers Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.15 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Warface (14)
15/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (58.5)
15/2
3g warhead (AUS) x sacred mountain (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Forty Thirty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
2.6
25/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Cahill (59)
25/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
4
3.4
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
20/1
5
3.6
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
12/1
6
4.9
7/4F
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: James Orman (59)
7/4F
3f sidereus (AUS) x catalan miss (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
6.9
30/1
T: B Herne
R: R McMahon (59)
30/1
3g bullet train (GB) x shanghai sally (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
7.3
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (59)
30/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x wafer (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
7.5
150/1
T: L G Ross
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
150/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x drop the lot (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
Race 6 - Riverlink Shopping Centre-Bm60 (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.01 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms S Lacy (60)
9/2
6m choisir (AUS) x latte (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Black Fix, De Latte, Nosugar,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Prouder (12)
11/2
T: Michael Frappell
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
11/2
5m outback prince (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
3
0.6
11/2
T: P and W Hulbert
R: N Day (59)
11/2
5g duporth (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
1
7/2F
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
7/2F
5g rothesay (AUS) x romance (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
1.2
11/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Adam Spinks (59)
11/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x airlie bird (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
6
1.4
4/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (58)
4/1
5g real saga (AUS) x trickspiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
4.2
Hauser (13)
80/1
T: Ms R Cooper
R: M Hellyer (54)
80/1
8
4.3
12/1
T: K E Sempf
R: Ms B Derbyshire (55.5)
12/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.8
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
30/1
10
5.3
10/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Sally Sweeney (57)
10/1
6g clang (AUS) x best yet (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
Race 7 - Providence South Ripley Hcp-C1 (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.92 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/9F
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Cahill (55.5)
10/9F
This nick: 22 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (55.5)
11/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x call collect (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
2
12/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
12/1
4m real saga (AUS) x more charm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Adour Stud Vale View Qld
Buyer: Murray Livestock Pty Ltd
4
2.2
9/1
T: Donald Pearson
R: N Day (56)
9/1
5
2.3
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
12/1
4m commands (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
6
2.5
30/1
T: B J Hudson
R: N Tomizawa (56)
30/1
4g congrats (USA) x feisty rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
2.9
60/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: L P Rolls (54)
60/1
8
3.3
20/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
20/1
4g duporth (AUS) x tunes of glory (NZ) (maroof (USA))
9
3.4
60/1
T: R K Mahon
R: B E Grylls (56)
60/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x madam speaker (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
4.9
16/1
T: K Wood and P Gesler
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
16/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x lou (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
7.2
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (57.5)
11/2
4g pentire (GB) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
12
7.6
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
150/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x danemarie (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.