Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, October 6

Race 1 - Beersheba Day Mdn Plate (2170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:16.57 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: Patrick Sexton
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
9/2
5m show a heart (AUS) x pyramisa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hurghada, Interest Free,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Victor Newman
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
30/1
5m red element (AUS) x outgunned (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
3
4.7
10/9F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Byrne (57.5)
10/9F
5g dane shadow (AUS) x zanna (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
7.7
20/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: M Schrapel (55.5)
20/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x really flying (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
5
7.8
9/2
T: B and T Lunney
R: Ms R Williams (55)
9/2
3g americain (USA) x girl de bois (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
12.8
9/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
9/1
5g teranaba (AUS) x grand fair (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
7
17.8
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
6/1
Race 2 - Bill The Bastard Plate (C1) (800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:45.85 (32.91)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Cahill (59)
7/4
Winning siblings: Electric Dragon, Voltaic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
1/1F
3f real saga (AUS) x devil inside (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
0.9
7/2
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Tomizawa (54)
7/2
3f star witness (AUS) x ausbred chic (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
8.4
150/1
T: B D Azel
R: M Schrapel (53)
150/1
3f alert (ARG) x a magic pick (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
8.5
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
25/1
3f wicked style (USA) x garments (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
12.5
30/1
T: B D Azel
R: B N Stewart (56)
30/1
3g instinction (AUS) x cash no credit (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 3 - Clift Pearce Hcp (C1) (1680m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.30 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
20/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (55.5)
20/1
4g street cry (IRE) x gayika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dummy Run, Tarka,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: P J Balzen
R: M Cahill (56.5)
12/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x mantova (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.6
13/4
T: D J Bougoure
R: Zoe White (55)
13/4
4g love conquers all (AUS) x kirin lady (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
4.4
Bonsea (7)
40/1
T: B J Costello
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
40/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x see the ocean (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.6
10/9F
T: L J Gough
R: J Lloyd (58)
10/9F
4g snitzel (AUS) x quiet maggy (USA) (quiet american (USA))
6
4.8
15/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53)
15/2
4m over (AUS) x loopy (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
7
6.1
9/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: P Hammersley (58)
9/2
4g equiano (FR) x video star (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
6.9
50/1
T: Jason Noud
R: A E Denby (54)
50/1
5g dane fever (AUS) x al rosolini (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
Race 4 - K M Smith Funeral Dir. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.99 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
200/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: W D'Avila (54)
200/1
5m shaft (AUS) x skirmish point (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Zoe White (53)
9/4F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.7
3/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Trevor Patel (54)
3/1
3f purrealist (AUS) x piccadilly moon (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.7
14/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (55)
14/1
4m court command (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2
40/1
T: T J Dougall
R: M Schrapel (53)
40/1
6m flying pegasus (AUS) x ransom belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3
15/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: J Byrne (55)
15/2
3g more than ready (USA) x potential princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.1
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
20/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x stylized (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
4.1
15/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52)
15/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x tandy (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
4.2
100/1
T: W A Baker
R: Anthony Allen (54)
100/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x miss impact (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
10
6.7
25/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
25/1
11
6.9
80/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55)
80/1
12
7.4
40/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
40/1
13
7.8
7/2
T: Matthew Dunn
R: R Fradd (55.5)
7/2
4m denman (AUS) x mosaic gold (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
14
10.1
200/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (54)
200/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x kytana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
15
15.1
150/1
T: John Thomas
R: N Tomizawa (54)
150/1
4m nothing to lose (USA) x track (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Csi - Midnight Hcp (C1) (800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:45.26 (32.53)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4F
T: David Murphy
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
9/4F
4m denman (AUS) x fly to win (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flypast, Harmony N Blessed, Made To Win,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
15/2
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (55)
15/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x layadelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.1
10/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
10/1
5g teranaba (AUS) x kamulla (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
4
4.1
11/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
11/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x egyptian myth (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
5
4.9
100/1
T: J G Byrne
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
100/1
6m dubleo (USA) x mira dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.3
16/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
16/1
5m helter skelter (AUS) x heritage mae (AUS) (noble yeats (AUS))
7
5.7
5/1
T: B J Hudson
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
5/1
6g dubleo (USA) x love you (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
8
5.9
9/2
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
9/2
4m court command (AUS) x suretoscore (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
6.1
6/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Ms R Williams (54)
6/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x hidden flair (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
10
6.6
25/1
T: B Robinson
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
25/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x tarmons (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
Race 6 - Active Body Conditioning (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.25 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
T: Scott Pedron
R: R Plumb (57.5)
6/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: Benjamin Smith
R: B N Stewart (59)
13/8F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x rich hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
0.3
15/2
T: R G Coveney
R: N Tomizawa (54)
15/2
4
0.6
7/2
T: D R Ballard
R: Beau Appo (56)
7/2
5m over (AUS) x royal venture (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
1.1
20/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: L P Rolls (54)
20/1
5g all american (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
1.9
8/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Ron Stewart (54)
8/1
4g clang (AUS) x jess sar belle (AUS) (brahms (USA))
7
2.4
60/1
T: A P Nutley
R: Emma Ljung (54)
60/1
8
2.8
Sequasi (11)
30/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (54)
30/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x kytana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Polygon Wood Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.35 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
2/1F
5g nicconi (AUS) x call collect (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Duke's Call,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: J E Murdoch
R: Justin P Stanley (54.5)
15/2
5g falvelon (AUS) x lady hybrow (AUS) (clang (AUS))
3
3.2
3/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Trevor Patel (56.5)
3/1
4g choisir (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
4.5
16/1
T: Scott Pedron
R: R McMahon (54)
16/1
6m stratum (AUS) x madrilena (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
4.7
12/1
T: P J Balzen
R: M Cahill (54.5)
12/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x mawaared (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
4.9
8/1
T: P Duff
R: J Byrne (54)
8/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x vulcania (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
5.9
5/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52)
5/1
6m clang (AUS) x arwen (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
8
7.2
30/1
T: K J Jones
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
30/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x jellicoe (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
9
7.3
25/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (52)
25/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x polly waffle (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.