Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, April 11

Race 1 - City Of Ipswich Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.55 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
2/1
Winning siblings: Fiery Redhead, Goldclip, Tina's Tattoo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Alannah Fancourt (53.5)
11/8F
3
1.9
25/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: J Byrne (57)
25/1
2g helmet (AUS) x sweet sugar (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
4
2.7
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (57)
30/1
2g mossman (AUS) x giulia di francia (FR) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.8
25/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M Cahill (55)
25/1
2f pierro (AUS) x lilakyn (NZ) (danehill (USA))
6
3.1
25/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
25/1
2f magnus (AUS) x schapelle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
3.3
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
8/1
2c rocker (AUS) x strike on goal (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
4.6
11/2
T: B W Brown
R: P Hammersley (55)
11/2
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
12.1
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (57)
30/1
2g top echelon (AUS) x lonzotto (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
27.4
66/1
T: F Adams
R: L P Rolls (55)
66/1
2f golden archer (AUS) x falvalady (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 2 - Swifts Sports Club Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.13 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: L G Ross
R: J Lloyd (55)
5/1
2f turffontein (AUS) x blessed anna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Already Blessed,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/10F
T: Ben Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
9/10F
2g charge forward (AUS) x monicelli (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.8
10/1
T: P Duff
R: S Cormack (57)
10/1
4
2
30/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: P Hammersley (55)
30/1
5
2.2
15/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Hellyer (57)
15/1
2g denman (AUS) x forty winks (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
2.6
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Q Krogh (54)
30/1
7
4.9
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
9/1
2g bel esprit (AUS) x good times roll (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
5.7
11/1
T: B C Baker
R: R Goltz (57)
11/1
2g testa rossa (AUS) x dreamerino (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
9
13.5
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (55)
12/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x livonia (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
Race 3 - Urbane Markets Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.53 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54.5)
7/2
3f hussonet (USA) x miss piggy bank (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
16/1
4m pins (AUS) x a chance to dream (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.2
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (53)
20/1
3f husson (ARG) x fiery dee (AUS) (fraar (USA))
4
1.4
150/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (57.5)
150/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x rogue trader (AUS) (british banker (CAN))
5
2.4
4/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
4/1
3g sequalo (AUS) x jet star girl (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
6
2.6
10/9F
T: Barry Campbell
R: R Fradd (54.5)
10/9F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x love in spring (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.9
11/2
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (57.5)
11/2
8
13.2
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: James Orman (57.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Ips. Health & Performance Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.71 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: S Cormack (56.5)
20/1
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
15/2
3g choisir (AUS) x alacer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.1
5/1
T: John Holcombe
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
5/1
3g all american (AUS) x marlena rose (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
4
5.1
16/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Jackson Murphy (51.5)
16/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x grager (AUS) (kalanisi (IRE))
5
5.6
Lilakai (10)
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54.5)
6/1
3f al maher (AUS) x shimasani (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.9
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (54.5)
16/1
7
7.2
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
20/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x zavana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.7
9/2
T: M J Lakey
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
9/2
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
11.7
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
40/1
3g real saga (AUS) x shoot fer love (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
10
13.5
60/1
T: B J Dais
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
60/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x ottiwell (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
11
15.5
150/1
T: Grant Parker
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
150/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x petroica (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
31.5
9/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
9/4F
4g gio ponti (USA) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Drummond's Security Serv.-Bm62 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.54 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1F
T: B and D Guy
R: J Byrne (54)
3/1F
4m daliapour (IRE) x lady angela (AUS) (air de france (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/4
T: Ms J Baker
R: S Cormack (56)
15/4
3
1.2
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (55)
20/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x tears i cry (USA) (chester house (USA))
4
2.2
4/1
T: P R Overell
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
4/1
5
3
9/2
T: M J Lakey
R: Clayton Gallagher (58)
9/2
8g danehill dancer (IRE) x darsha (FR) (sakhee (USA))
6
4.3
30/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: K Yoshida (54)
30/1
5g salt lake city (USA) x shezawran (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
7
4.4
15/4
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (59)
15/4
6m god's own (AUS) x mirrant (NZ) (new trumps (IRE))
8
9.7
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
40/1
6g real saga (AUS) x aunty borney (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
9.9
50/1
T: Jon Walk
R: L P Rolls (54)
50/1
6g husson (ARG) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
10
10.9
40/1
T: John Holcombe
R: A Best (56)
40/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x miss breanna (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Race 6 - W'end Racing 5th & 7th May-C3 (1700m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.59 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: S A Mackinnon
R: M Cahill (55.5)
13/2
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (58.5)
16/1
4g star witness (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
3
1.8
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (59)
5/2F
4
2.2
3/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (56)
3/1
5m longhorn (AUS) x star council (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
3.5
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
4g street cry (IRE) x gayika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
4.3
14/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (57.5)
14/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x chinchilla (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.5
100/1
T: B C Baker
R: R Goltz (55.5)
100/1
4m publishing (AUS) x bravisa (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
8
5.3
16/1
T: E G Snelling
R: J Byrne (59)
16/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x decibeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.5
11/2
T: G R Green
R: James Orman (58)
11/2
3g poet's voice (GB) x anguissola (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
12
13/2
T: Chris Jordan
R: B N Stewart (57)
13/2
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x zatano (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 7 - Labour Day Racing 7th May (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.68 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Jenny Duggan (54.5)
16/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x pure intentions (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Pure Choice,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: John Thompson
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
5/2
3g duporth (AUS) x mollycat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
1.5
9/4F
T: C J White
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
9/4F
4g jet spur (AUS) x carnivale queen (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
1.6
10/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
10/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x bluegrass queen (AUS) (american odyssey (USA))
5
2.9
6/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
6/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x cadazzle (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
6
3.7
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
20/1
4g commands (AUS) x assertive sound (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
3.8
80/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (51)
80/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x forest dawn (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
8
4.6
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
30/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x lady of love (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
10
6.5
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
11/1
4g pluck (USA) x brief embrace (AUS) (irgun (USA))
Race 8 - Free Family Fun Day Hcp (65) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.27 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Te Amo (5)
9/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Hitch Hiker Jamie,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: B J Costello
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
30/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x not yet (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
2.1
11/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: M McGillivray (57)
11/1
4m all american (AUS) x tumble turn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.5
7/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: R Fradd (56)
7/2
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x moppett (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
3.5
Zilitor (11)
4/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56)
4/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x orient success (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
5.8
8/1
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
8/1
6m mossman (AUS) x jamaica (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
7
6.1
40/1
T: B J Squair
R: M Hellyer (56)
40/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x comedy on the run (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.2
100/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: L R Dittman (59)
100/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x another (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
7.5
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (57)
20/1
4m mossman (AUS) x pink princess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
10
100/1
T: J L Johnston
R: N Thomas (55)
100/1
7m minardi (USA) x queries (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
11.8
15/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (55)
15/2
4m pressday (AUS) x magic of success (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 9 - Free Entry 7th May Hcp (65) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.26 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4F
T: A Newing
R: M McGuren (59)
13/4F
4g charge forward (AUS) x bambolear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bahamut, Queen Lear,
This nick: 41 runners; 29 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
13/4F
3
1
13/2
T: M G Nolan
R: M McGillivray (58)
13/2
4
1.5
60/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (59)
60/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.5
9/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: J Byrne (58)
9/2
6
2.7
Bidziil (12)
40/1
T: B W Brown
R: P Hammersley (54.5)
40/1
7g lion heart (USA) x heavenly belle (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
7
3.5
11/1
T: J Wehlow
R: R Fradd (56.5)
11/1
4g choisir (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
4.5
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Lloyd (57)
7/1
4g stryker (AUS) x lili marlene (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
9
4.6
150/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
150/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x dolphicate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
5.1
12/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: Q Krogh (55)
12/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x avenue (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
5.9
11/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
11/1
5g el nino (USA) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 10 - Leg's & Eddies Day 5th May-70 (1350m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.99 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
9/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x backatem (USA) (notebook (USA))
Winning siblings: New Tycoon, With Certainty,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (55.5)
6/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x top hana (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
3
1.8
7/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
7/2
3
1.8
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55)
5/2F
5
3.1
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L R Dittman (57)
16/1
4g dutch harry (AUS) x rue facile (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
3.6
15/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
15/2
7
4.6
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58)
8/1
8
6.4
Izzah (8)
25/1
T: R R Wilson
R: M Cahill (56)
25/1
5m nothing to lose (USA) x shesheda (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
6.9
100/1
T: Trevor White
R: J L Taylor (56)
100/1
7g dark lord (NZ) x urania (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
10
7.7
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
12/1
11
8
50/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
50/1
8g commands (AUS) x chestnut star (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
12
10
150/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: L P Rolls (56)
150/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.