Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, April 18

Race 1 - City Of Ipswich Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.16 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
8/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: T N Miller
R: J Lloyd (57)
5/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
0.6
4/5F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
4/5F
3g star witness (AUS) x sister phenomenon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
0.7
10/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (52.5)
10/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x ena's treasure (AUS) (alshinfarah (GB))
5
2.2
11/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: James Orman (57.5)
11/1
3g zupaone (AUS) x nosteppins (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
2.3
14/1
T: M Callaghan
R: M McGillivray (56)
14/1
7
6.1
9/1
T: G R Duncan
R: R Fradd (57)
9/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
6.5
66/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
66/1
Race 2 - Weekend Racing 5&7th May Mdn (2150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.13 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Kuiper (1)
7/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J Byrne (57.5)
7/1
4g dubleo (USA) x hill of roses (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Our Great Northern,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
12/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x gothic marian (AUS) (way of light (USA))
4
1.3
Kemsrey (11)
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (53)
13/2
3f bernardini (USA) x loch maryanne (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.6
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54.5)
8/1
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x who's lucky (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.1
15/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Cahill (55.5)
15/1
6m raheeb (AUS) x rica picante (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
7.3
100/1
T: Kenneth Perrin
R: A Spinks (55.5)
100/1
4m stryker (AUS) x casula gal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.4
12/1
T: J I Herriot
R: L Magorrian (54.5)
12/1
3g pendragon (NZ) x dream alibi (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
13.9
5/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: R Plumb (57.5)
5/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x eloise (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
10
18.4
80/1
T: T D Gillespie
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
80/1
11
23.2
15/2
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
15/2
3g bullet train (GB) x love commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Labour Day Racing 7th May Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.75 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Evolo (1)
5/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (59)
5/4F
3g all too hard (AUS) x asset rain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hold The Press, Miabla,
This nick: 22 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
6/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.7
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58)
7/2
3g star witness (AUS) x flawless (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.7
15/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (56.5)
15/1
5
3.9
9/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M McGillivray (55)
9/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
5.2
15/4
T: I A Livingstone
R: R Fradd (58)
15/4
7
10
100/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Q Krogh (55)
100/1
3g bullet train (GB) x prime choice (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
8
11.8
200/1
T: L D Wanless
R: D A Evans (54)
200/1
3g congrats (USA) x in conference (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
14.1
200/1
T: B Robinson
R: A Spinks (55)
200/1
3g mulaazem (AUS) x miss thunder (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 4 - Free Family Fun Day Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.18 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: P Duff
R: R Fradd (57)
15/1
2g show a heart (AUS) x mcfly (AUS) (perugino (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (57)
5/2
2g al maher (AUS) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.9
9/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
9/4F
2g jet spur (AUS) x mishani shiva (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
2.4
11/2
T: K M Schweida
R: L V Cassidy (55)
11/2
5
3.4
9/1
T: T M Whittington
R: Emma Ljung (55)
9/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x our angelina (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
6
4.4
25/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M McGillivray (55)
25/1
2f the factor (USA) x love of liberty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.2
Quotant (15)
100/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (55)
100/1
2f the factor (USA) x umagal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
5.3
50/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: M Cahill (57)
50/1
9
5.5
13/2
T: Michael Costa
R: J Byrne (57)
13/2
2c high chaparral (IRE) x dulacca diva (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
8.8
40/1
T: R C Ludwig
R: S Galloway (55)
40/1
2f poet's voice (GB) x attacks (AUS) (arena (AUS))
11
9.2
80/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
80/1
2f al maher (AUS) x greenwood echo (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
12
9.3
50/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
50/1
2f love conquers all (AUS) x overdel (NZ) (bel esprit (AUS))
13
11.1
100/1
T: L D Wanless
R: D A Evans (57)
100/1
14
18.1
200/1
T: Louise White
R: N Thomas (57)
200/1
2g zoffany (IRE) x my zazou (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 5 - Free Entry Free Fairground-C3 (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.68 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4F
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (57.5)
11/4F
5g dr green (NZ) x lady sophia (AUS) (with class (CAN))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (53)
20/1
4m commands (AUS) x fleet riane (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
3
0.4
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
8/1
4g denman (AUS) x permission (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Tamsen Stud, Parkville
Buyer: M Wilson
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.2
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (55)
10/1
3g star witness (AUS) x involve (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.3
60/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
60/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x bopalula (AUS) (brahms (USA))
6
3.3
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (60)
5/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x tivoli dancer (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.4
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (56)
5/1
8
4.2
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: L Magorrian (55)
4/1
4g stryker (AUS) x free city (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
9
5.2
20/1
T: M K Mason
R: Q Krogh (53)
20/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x parachute (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
6
200/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: J L Taylor (54)
200/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x miss rosedale (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
11
6.3
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (56)
20/1
12
9.4
80/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (51)
80/1
13
9.6
25/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Corey Bayliss (51)
25/1
Race 6 - Legs & Eddies Day 5th May (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.91 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: G R Duncan
R: R Fradd (59)
9/2
5g kaphero (AUS) x choose wisely (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Shoes, Trader, Wise Hero,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (57)
30/1
3
1.4
15/4
T: Stephen Cole
R: J Lloyd (53)
15/4
3f denman (AUS) x duchess kate (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.2
50/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
50/1
4m set alight (USA) x i'll wait (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
5
2.4
5/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (56.5)
5/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x summery (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
2.5
Dansez (10)
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
11/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x cha cha chestnut (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.8
Redex (5)
11/8F
T: M G Nolan
R: J Byrne (58)
11/8F
3g golden archer (AUS) x regal estate (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
3.9
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
14/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x dancescape (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Channel Seven (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.65 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
14/1
T: Garry Smith
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
14/1
7g immovable option (IRE) x schapelle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
3/1F
T: B J Dais
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
3/1F
4g nicconi (AUS) x chenar (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
3
3.6
40/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (57.5)
40/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x mrs. geiger (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
3.8
14/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: M McGillivray (59.5)
14/1
5g pins (AUS) x pyjamas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.3
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
20/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x cardsino (AUS) (final card (AUS))
6
5.3
12/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (58.5)
12/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x dominions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.5
20/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (56)
20/1
8
6.3
4/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Michael Murphy (56.5)
4/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
6.5
25/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
25/1
5m husson (ARG) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
7.3
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
7/2
11
7.4
50/1
T: R W Simpson
R: Corey Bayliss (51.5)
50/1
9m oratorio (IRE) x dancer's choice (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
12
8.7
20/1
T: Liam Munro
R: L Magorrian (55)
20/1
6m falvelon (AUS) x seventh heaven (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
13
11.5
11/1
T: G R Duncan
R: R Fradd (60.5)
11/1
6g volksraad (GB) x downloaded (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
Race 8 - Queensland Times (Bm65) (1666m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.51 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: B and D Guy
R: J Byrne (57)
9/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x adaline (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
Winning siblings: Adagirl, Delector, Encosta Line, Valiant Lad,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: B and D Guy
R: R Fradd (56.5)
13/2
4g sidereus (AUS) x jacqui em (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Ningning Ren
3
1.5
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (54.5)
8/1
4m denman (AUS) x lasoron (AUS) (oarsman (AUS))
4
2
15/4
T: S B Lee
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
15/4
4g street cry (IRE) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
2.8
Anzio (5)
12/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: J L Taylor (58.5)
12/1
5g commands (AUS) x hosannah (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.1
3/1F
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (57)
3/1F
3g casino prince (AUS) x purple vein (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.4
15/2
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Boris Thornton (57)
15/2
5g captain sonador (AUS) x mary can (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.7
9/1
T: Evan Brassington
R: Emma Ljung (57.5)
9/1
6g rock of cashel (IRE) x brief me (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
9
11.2
40/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Michael Murphy (56)
40/1
6g red dazzler (AUS) x forest dawn (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.