Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, July 20

Race 1 - Western Rag & Safety Hcp (70) (800m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:46.26 (33.22)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1F
T: David Murphy
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
2/1F
7g starcraft (NZ) x alborada (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alborbrown, Excelorada, Rockorada, The One,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (54.5)
11/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x mona lisa smile (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
3
1.9
5/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Sally Sweeney (55)
5/1
4
2.1
Clint (5)
15/4
T: P C Richardson
R: S Galloway (55)
15/4
7g choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
3.3
11/1
T: P J Balzen and N Tanti
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
11/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x croft (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4.6
5/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
5/1
4m stratum (AUS) x play just for me (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.6
8/1
T: S L Smith
R: M Schrapel (57)
8/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x train of love (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
Race 2 - K&R Training Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.19 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T: B J Ratcliff
R: J Byrne (56.5)
5/2
3g sequalo (AUS) x strategic queen (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Luskin Sky,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (54.5)
7/4F
3
1
4/1
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (55)
4/1
2g al maher (AUS) x blushful (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
3.4
Meaner (1)
5/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (57)
5/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x marina lady (USA) (riverman (USA))
5
3.5
9/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
9/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x anklets (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
6
4.8
Tatoi (2)
11/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: B N Stewart (57)
11/1
4g equiano (FR) x brideshead (USA) (rahy (USA))
7
16
66/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
66/1
3g power (GB) x volume one (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Race 3 - Swifts Sports Club Hcp (C5) (1350m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.07 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2F
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (56)
5/2F
7g old deuteronomy (USA) x ensejaam (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: Go Mikki, Grand Wood Park, Second Law,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Dansez (3)
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (54)
5/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x cha cha chestnut (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.3
15/2
T: Brian Laherty
R: Hannah English (52.5)
15/2
5m krupt (AUS) x manu peru (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
2
11/4
T: P Duff
R: J Lloyd (54)
11/4
4g sequalo (AUS) x forest dawn (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
5
2.8
20/1
T: B J Costello
R: L V Cassidy (54)
20/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x not yet (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
4.8
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
10/1
4m stratum (AUS) x she's god's gift (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
7.8
13/4
T: J Wehlow
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
13/4
Race 4 - Global Food Equipment Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.74 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/6F
T: K M Schweida
R: J Lloyd (59)
4/6F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (54)
5/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x lis nediym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.5
13/2
T: T J Sears
R: Ron Stewart (58)
13/2
3g red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
1.6
25/1
T: Thomas Lunney
R: Ms R Williams (54)
25/1
3g players choice (AUS) x sweet sweet love (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
1.7
11/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J Byrne (54)
11/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x maximum chance (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
Race 5 - Krazy Kebabs Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.33 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Wiggins (57)
12/1
2g real saga (AUS) x monte crystal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Captain Jazz, Real Monte, Red Bohemia,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L R Dittman (57)
2/1
2g per incanto (USA) x exabelle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.7
10/9F
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (55)
10/9F
2f choisir (AUS) x global start (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
4
5.2
16/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55)
16/1
2f eurozone (AUS) x woongarra (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
8.9
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Hellyer (57)
9/2
2g falvelon (AUS) x frizetto (USA) (tiznow (USA))
6
9.4
14/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
14/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x capewind (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
7
9.8
Seclude (10)
30/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M McGillivray (55)
30/1
2f sizzling (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
10.6
100/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: L P Rolls (57)
100/1
2g real saga (AUS) x o'jessie (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 6 - Swifties Cup Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.76 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
5/4F
2f smart missile (AUS) x estatuilla (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Nombuso, Statuette, Trevello,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: B N Stewart (57)
16/1
2c epaulette (AUS) x beau vallon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1.4
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (57)
12/1
4
3.8
150/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M Hellyer (55)
150/1
2f red element (AUS) x justifier (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
4
200/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: P Hammersley (57)
200/1
2c monashee mountain (USA) x indiana secret (AUS) (storm of indya (USA))
6
4.2
20/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L R Dittman (57)
20/1
2c the factor (USA) x emerald knight (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.2
15/8
T: K M Schweida
R: M McGillivray (57)
15/8
2g jet spur (AUS) x mishani ladyhawke (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
12
200/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: A Spinks (57)
200/1
2g set alight (USA) x beatya (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
Race 7 - Carlton Mid Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.83 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/5F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (55)
2/5F
2f congrats (USA) x mollycat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (57)
6/1
4m all american (AUS) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
3
20/1
T: David Fletcher
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
20/1
3f stryker (AUS) x dinkum star (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
4
6
30/1
T: Alistair Barnes
R: J Byrne (57)
30/1
6m nothing to lose (USA) x balvenie (AUS) (air de france (USA))
5
6.5
40/1
T: John Thomas
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
40/1
6
9.2
8/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (55)
8/1
7
10.2
14/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
14/1
8
17.7
20/1
T: B J Dais
R: James Orman (55)
20/1
2f testa rossa (AUS) x furoshiki (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Follow Us @ipswichturfclub-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.30 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (59)
3/1
4g denman (AUS) x moama (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Cahill (56.5)
3/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x eminence grise (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
3
0.9
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
8/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x queenie (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
1.8
2/1F
T: S B Laming
R: J Byrne (57)
2/1F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x mesmerising (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
1.9
40/1
T: Ben Currie
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
40/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x arziki (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
2
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (59)
30/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x crystal honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
2.1
6/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: James Orman (57)
6/1
3g real saga (AUS) x classic covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
8
3.6
Escaday (10)
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (55)
20/1
3f domesday (AUS) x escarpment (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
9.4
100/1
T: J W Perry
R: Shannon Doyle (59)
100/1
6g fusaichi ole (JPN) x foxie em (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.