Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, September 21

Race 1 - Book Your Xmas Function (Bm60) (1710m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.28 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (58.5)
4/1
8g husson (ARG) x bella coureuse (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Prince Coureuse,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/4F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: James Orman (59)
7/4F
3
3
9/4
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
9/4
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x five sails (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
4
9
5/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: M J McNab (55.5)
5/2
6m monaco consul (NZ) x polly beat (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
29.5
60/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: M Schrapel (57)
60/1
Race 2 - Follow @ipswichturfclub Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.78 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4F
T: S B Lee
R: J Byrne (54)
11/4F
5g turffontein (AUS) x paloma bella (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Winning siblings: Dubian Myth, Pretty Bella, Turfane,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
20/1
T: K E Sempf
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
20/1
3
3.1
15/2
T: David Scanes
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
15/2
4
3.5
150/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms R Williams (59)
150/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x clarissa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4
3/1
T: B Robinson
R: Anthony Allen (59)
3/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x true confidence (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
7.5
7/2
T: Ms K Loy
R: A Spinks (57)
7/2
6m stravinsky (USA) x shall we dance (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
7
13
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
100/1
4g helmet (AUS) x linear (NZ) (align (AUS))
8
13.1
Jessie (5)
12/1
T: B J Smith
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
12/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x prized gem (NZ) (prized (USA))
9
27.9
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (58)
9/2
Race 3 - Carlton Mid Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.60 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: B J Smith
R: S Galloway (55)
9/2
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x moonan kathleen (AUS) (afleetaffair (CAN))
Winning siblings: Moonan Me,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (55)
12/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
5.1
20/1
T: C A Cousins
R: M Cahill (55)
20/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x swing and miss (NZ) (celtic swing (GB))
4
5.3
13/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: L V Cassidy (57)
13/2
3c falvelon (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
5.5
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (55)
30/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x lucky devil (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
7.3
2/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
2/1
3f star witness (AUS) x outlandish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.5
6/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57)
6/4F
3c zoustar (AUS) x jersey lily (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
10.5
100/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
100/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x muso (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Lyndons Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.45 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/8
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
15/8
3f bel esprit (AUS) x kahala dreams (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Luana,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L R Dittman (57)
12/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x love in spring (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.1
50/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Anthony Allen (55)
50/1
3f real saga (AUS) x hearty laughter (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.9
10/9F
T: David Vandyke
R: M McGillivray (55)
10/9F
3f conatus (AUS) x stratella (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
4.2
30/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: M Cahill (57)
30/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x kalseru (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5.7
16/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: M J McNab (57)
16/1
3g denman (AUS) x starfish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
10
6/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (57)
6/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x sheza falvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
19.3
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: N Day (57)
40/1
Race 5 - Brisbane Screen Printing Mdn (1020m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.94 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
4/9F
3g snitzel (AUS) x twilight royale (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Banquet,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: P Hammersley (57)
3/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x mariah (IRE) (danzig (USA))
3
5.6
5/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
5/1
4g al samer (AUS) x salleache (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
6.1
100/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: James Orman (58.5)
100/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x devil's angel (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
9.4
30/1
T: W Melvin
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
30/1
5m ilovethiscity (AUS) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Swifts Sports Club Hcp (55) (800m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:46.35 (32.95)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1F
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
4/1F
6m charge forward (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Coffee Amour, Unscopeable,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: R G Howard
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
7/1
3
2.3
7/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms R Williams (57)
7/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x qahira (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
4
3.1
15/1
T: B J Hudson
R: M Hellyer (54)
15/1
7g dubleo (USA) x love you (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
4
3.1
6/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
6/1
6
3.2
14/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
14/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x acclaim (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
3.4
Mamzar (5)
9/2
T: Cherie Vick
R: Hannah English (54.5)
9/2
4m harbour watch (IRE) x salwa (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
3.5
6/1
T: W Melvin
R: Sally Sweeney (57.5)
6/1
5g dubai's choice (AUS) x rozero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
4.5
13/2
T: J L Johnston
R: N Thomas (57.5)
13/2
6g masked assassin (AUS) x too nice (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
10
5.3
20/1
T: Ron Peterson
R: J Missen (55.5)
20/1
Race 7 - Swifts Bowls Club Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.82 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1F
T: W P Nugent
R: J Lloyd (56)
2/1F
5g foxwedge (AUS) x dynamic love (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: S B Lee
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
9/2
3
1.4
6/1
T: M J Lakey
R: James Orman (59)
6/1
5m strategic (AUS) x zero colour (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.2
7/2
T: S B Lee
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
7/2
5g drumbeats (AUS) x jetling (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
5
100/1
T: A Fisher
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x te runga (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
6
5.1
11/2
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (57)
11/2
5g street cry (IRE) x camarena (NZ) (danehill (USA))
7
5.4
13/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: J Byrne (54)
13/2
5m monashee mountain (USA) x dream gal (NZ) (dream well (FR))
8
12.7
30/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
30/1
7g red element (AUS) x a sweetee (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 8 - Book Melb Cup Luncheon (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.84 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (59)
11/8F
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x rendzina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: Damien Batters
R: N Thomas (53.5)
5/2
3g barbados (AUS) x sundiva (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.1
150/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
150/1
4
1.3
12/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: James Orman (59)
12/1
5g red element (AUS) x decadel (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
2.8
14/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
14/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
3
20/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: L P Rolls (59)
20/1
4g collate (AUS) x jarhnne (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
3.2
13/2
T: S B Lee
R: M Cahill (59)
13/2
4h turffontein (AUS) x media academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.7
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
16/1
5m moshe (AUS) x tulssami (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
3.8
100/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Hannah English (57.5)
100/1
4g al samer (AUS) x gudwill (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
10
7.1
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
9/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x glamour stock (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.