Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, February 6

Race 1 - Itc Members Day Plate (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:25.68 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/7F
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (57)
4/7F
Winning siblings: Trusty Lad,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: D & E Browne/Sparta Bloodstock
2
2.3
9/4
T: J W Zielke
R: Anthony Allen (58)
9/4
3g al maher (AUS) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
4.6
5/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
5/1
6m stravinsky (USA) x shall we dance (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
4
5.6
20/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: M Hellyer (57)
20/1
9m clangalang (AUS) x blue rose gem (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
9.9
30/1
T: K E Sempf
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
30/1
5g all american (AUS) x tang (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
24.9
66/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (59)
66/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x pricey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Schweppes (Bm65) (1710m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:53.45 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (58)
5/1
3g choisir (AUS) x scottish (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ramensky,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
9/4
3f casino prince (AUS) x wurood (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.1
11/2
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
11/2
3f monaco consul (NZ) x susie jane (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
1.2
9/10F
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
9/10F
3f real saga (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Carlton Mid Mdn Plate (1710m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:48.41 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Could I Be, Deal With It,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
5/4F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x butterfly club (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $30000
3
5.1
50/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
50/1
3f al maher (AUS) x greenwood echo (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
4
6.4
50/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Shannon Doyle (57.5)
50/1
5
8.4
66/1
T: Dirk Dobbin
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
66/1
4m anglia (AUS) x rogue diamond (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
9.7
6/4
T: S J Morrisey
R: James Orman (55.5)
6/4
4m lonhro (AUS) x midnight oil (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
11.2
150/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
150/1
3g red element (AUS) x shocking blue (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
16.7
30/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
30/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x grabthemoney'n'run (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
Race 4 - Dr Mervyn Fish Memorial (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:23.53 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
6/1
4h golden archer (AUS) x conquered (NZ) (star watch (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alyssa Jean, Harsh Brown,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (54.5)
11/1
6m outback prince (AUS) x moongambler (AUS) (victory note (USA))
3
1.2
6/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: B N Stewart (58)
6/1
4
2.5
1/1F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
1/1F
3f more than ready (USA) x maroon bay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.8
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M McGillivray (54)
30/1
3f bernardini (USA) x just destiny (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
4.6
16/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (54)
16/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x vulcania (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
4.6
50/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: R M Goldsbury (54.5)
50/1
6g falvelon (AUS) x lady hybrow (AUS) (clang (AUS))
9
7.4
80/1
T: M Callaghan
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
80/1
9g free flyer (IRE) x jenipen (AUS) (son of gildoran (AUS))
Race 5 - Kevin Keidge Memorial Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.54 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56.5)
12/1
3g more than ready (USA) x starwish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 74 runners; 50 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
11/4
4m savabeel (AUS) x quest for quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
3
Lashoni (12)
4/5F
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54.5)
4/5F
3f shamus award (AUS) x badabing badaboom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4
40/1
T: Louise White
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
40/1
5
5.3
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
20/1
3g moshe (AUS) x all going well (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
8.3
9/2
T: K R Kemp
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
9/2
3c jet spur (AUS) x miss impact (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
8.4
66/1
T: Cherie O'Neill
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
66/1
6g conatus (AUS) x we lease woddawick (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.5
40/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
40/1
3g real saga (AUS) x sweet as (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
10.3
Meaner (3)
100/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (57.5)
100/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x marina lady (USA) (riverman (USA))
10
22.6
150/1
T: R L Mackay
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
150/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x latte (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Channel Seven Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.52 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: J Dann
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
12/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x kicken vixen (USA) (vindication (USA))
Winning siblings: Dama Zorro, Mudgee Road,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
15/4
3
1.4
6/1
T: B J Dais
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
6/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x silk ending (USA) (end sweep (USA))
4
2.4
4/5F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
4/5F
5
4.9
13/2
T: Donald Baker
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
13/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x star chamber (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
10.2
12/1
T: M A Currie
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
12/1
4g real saga (AUS) x ends meet (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
7
13.2
150/1
T: G N Blake
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
6g mail train (AUS) x oneliner (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
Race 7 - Sirromet Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.85 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: R G Lipp
R: R Fradd (57)
7/2
4m sebring (AUS) x intuit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Runway Star,
This nick: 21 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
5.3
1/2F
T: S Massingham
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
1/2F
4m pluck (USA) x llanga (NZ) (kashani (USA))
3
5.5
9/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54.5)
9/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x certain blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
4
6.3
20/1
T: D L O'Brien
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
20/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x bathing beauty (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
10.3
13/2
T: Jon Walk
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
13/2
6
12.1
Spicer (1)
20/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58)
20/1
4m stryker (AUS) x indian curry (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Ray White Ipswich (Bm70) (1710m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:46.90 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: M and C Dore
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
11/8F
6g show a heart (AUS) x money spider (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58)
20/1
3
2.2
7/2
T: Diane Murphy
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
7/2
6g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
4
10
13/4
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (55)
13/4
4m congrats (USA) x gold shears (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
5
10.1
10/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Clayton Gallagher (58.5)
10/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x talk to the heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
12.4
15/2
T: David Fletcher
R: M Cahill (56.5)
15/2
7
15.4
50/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
50/1
5g more than ready (USA) x prerequisite (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
20.7
50/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
50/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x lady hepburn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
9
28.5
150/1
T: S R Kurz
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
6g street cry (IRE) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.