Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, May 24

Race 1 - River 94.9 Mdn Hcp (1020m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.28 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
15/2
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/4
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
13/4
3
1.7
5/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (58)
5/4F
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x fupeg magic (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3.2
7/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (55)
7/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x heart of cortona (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
6.2
20/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (58)
20/1
4m easy rocking (AUS) x lokesa (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
6
8.7
12/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Adam Spinks (56.5)
12/1
4g al samer (AUS) x salleache (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
10.2
50/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Hannah Phillips (56.5)
50/1
5m sir topaz (AUS) x double up charm (AUS) (charming cavalier (AUS))
8
13.5
6/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
6/1
2g unencumbered (AUS) x ms guacamolee (USA) (el corredor (USA))
Race 2 - Western Rag & Safety Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.03 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (57.5)
3/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x ladyofdistinction (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
11/2
5m all american (AUS) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.3
9/2
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
9/2
5
1.5
2/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
2/1F
6
2
40/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: J L Taylor (54)
40/1
2f real saga (AUS) x perfect glory (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
2.8
10/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: N Thomas (57.5)
10/1
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x carla donna (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
8.8
150/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (57.5)
150/1
5h zoffany (IRE) x calistoga (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
18.8
100/1
T: G S Livermore
R: Adam Spinks (55.5)
100/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x heavenly wonder (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
99
0
10/1
T: Angela Graham
R: M Cahill (58)
10/1
3g your song (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Race 3 - Falvey's Grand Hotel Hcp (C4) (1020m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.65 (32.91)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Ditmas (4)
11/4
T: M T Eggleston
R: J L Taylor (58)
11/4
5g helter skelter (AUS) x solaride (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Solar Heart, Solvelon,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: J Lloyd (59)
8/1
4g war front (USA) x sassy image (USA) (broken vow (USA))
3
2.1
7/4F
T: T J Sears
R: Clayton Gallagher (58)
7/4F
3g easy rocking (AUS) x command lady (AUS) (court command (AUS))
4
3.4
6/1
T: M J Lakey
R: James Orman (59)
6/1
5
4.2
Wirnpa (6)
4/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: A Spinks (57)
4/1
6
4.4
60/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Dale Smith (54)
60/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x make a buck (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
7
7.9
10/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (54.5)
10/1
8
14.4
20/1
T: R L Lyford
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x autumn dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 4 - Granny's Gossip (Bm65) (1710m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.71 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
7/2
3f so you think (NZ) x dual chamber (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Befana, Never Second,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
4/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
3.8
13/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (59)
13/4F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pepper Tree Farm, Cowra
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
4
4
16/1
T: L D Kelly
R: B N Stewart (58)
16/1
3g husson (ARG) x lady rich (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
4.5
13/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
13/4F
3g real saga (AUS) x noosa princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
7
16/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: Dale Smith (56)
16/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x sweet dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
7.2
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (58)
16/1
3g sebring (AUS) x moon de french (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
8
9.7
7/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (56)
7/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
17.7
60/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
60/1
3c show a heart (AUS) x finn class (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 5 - Swifts Hockey Club Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.82 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
40/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Adin Thompson (55)
40/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x perfect rhythm (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Osipova,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
12/1
5g choisir (AUS) x schema (FR) (anabaa (USA))
3
2.1
15/4
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (59)
15/4
4g red dazzler (AUS) x diiny (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.6
11/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Hodge (54.5)
11/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
6.6
16/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (55)
16/1
6
7.9
15/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Cahill (56)
15/2
7
8
Forza (6)
7/2F
T: M G Nolan
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
7/2F
8
15.3
30/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
30/1
4g stratum (AUS) x get to work (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
21.3
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (58)
11/2
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x rendzina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
100
0
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
9/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x hootenanny (AUS) (best western (AUS))
Race 6 - Global Food Equipment Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.03 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Shijin (3)
5/2F
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (55.5)
5/2F
3f poet's voice (GB) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Biscuit, Golden Four, Snip,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/4
T: M D Moroney
R: M Cahill (56)
11/4
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.6
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (56)
11/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x whiting (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
2.6
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: J L Taylor (57)
3/1
4m your song (AUS) x ice break (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
5
3
20/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
20/1
6
3.8
66/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (54)
66/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x lady's a tiger (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
4.3
Quanyin (10)
6/1
T: B W Brown
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
6/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
7.3
30/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
30/1
9
7.5
16/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
16/1
3f monaco consul (NZ) x susie jane (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
10
20.8
20/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
20/1
Race 7 - Swifties Cup (C1) (1710m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.63 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
15/4
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jimmy Lincoln,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
2/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (59)
2/1F
5g sepoy (AUS) x raise (AUS) (arena (AUS))
3
4.5
9/4
T: L J Hatch
R: R Fradd (59)
9/4
4g show a heart (AUS) x fires (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
4
4.7
16/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L V Cassidy (59)
16/1
4h eavesdropper (USA) x alzahra (USA) (sir cat (USA))
5
7.2
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: B N Stewart (59)
8/1
4g ekraar (USA) x cinnamon mist (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
9
30/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: M Cahill (57)
30/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x ghost story (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
7
9.5
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (57)
20/1
4m mail train (AUS) x ruby red dress (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
8
14.8
100/1
T: K J Jones
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
100/1
4g stryker (AUS) x lindy lets go (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
15.2
150/1
T: Angela Graham
R: Adin Thompson (55)
150/1
4m big brown (USA) x diana cazadora (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
10
18.2
7/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
7/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x susie jane (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.